Airfare Deals Varanasi to Ahmedabad

On UniTicket.in you will find 2 direct and 4 connecting flights from Varanasi to Ahmedabad at a price of from 3 514. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out VNS - AMD flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Varanasi to Ahmedabad (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Ahmedabad.

Flights from Varanasi to Ahmedabad one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Varanasi to Ahmedabad. The cheapest flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad starts from ₹ 3 514 – the departure date for this flight is 03 September 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
28.08.2021 Saturday
from ₹ 4 511 Sastiticket
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 20 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 4 717 Bravofly
Economy Found 2021-07-25
Nonstop 2 hours 10 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 4 903 Sastiticket
Economy Found yesterday
Nonstop 2 hours 30 min
Find Flights
28.08.2021 Saturday
from ₹ 5 069 Sastiticket
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 13 hours 45 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 5 075 Sastiticket
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 13 hours 45 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 5 768 Bravofly
Economy Found 2021-07-25
1 Stopover 4 hours 0 min
Find Flights
23.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 5 843 IndiGo
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 2 hours 0 min
Find Flights
23.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 5 933 IndiGo
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 9 hours 40 min
Find Flights
28.08.2021 Saturday
from ₹ 10 488 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 16 hours 10 min
Find Flights
23.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 10 909 FlightNetwork
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 9 hours 50 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 11 421 FlightNetwork
Economy Found yesterday
3 Stopovers 26 hours 20 min
Find Flights
05.08.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 12 398 FlightNetwork
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 14 hours 10 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 13 574 FlyFar
Economy Found 2021-07-25
3 Stopovers 28 hours 25 min
Find Flights
02.08.2021 Monday
from ₹ 13 685 FlyFar
Economy Found 2021-07-25
2 Stopovers 28 hours 25 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Varanasi to Ahmedabad round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Varanasi to Ahmedabad (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 16 048, the flight dates are: there on 31 July 2021 year and back on 31 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Varanasi to Ahmedabad 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Varanasi to Ahmedabad for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 0min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:3512:35
IndiGo 6E6494 IndiGo 6E6494
VNS → AMD
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa -
Check price
18:4021:10
SpiceJet SG2972 SpiceJet SG2972
VNS → AMD
- Tu - Th Fr - Su
Check price
20:3022:40
SpiceJet SG2972 SpiceJet SG2972
VNS → AMD
Mo - We - - Sa -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Ahmedabad from Varanasi takes 01:56 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Varanasi and Ahmedabad is 663 miles (1067 kilometers). Planes depart from Varanasi between 07:15 and 18:10. The fastest flight from the company SpiceJet with flight number SG 972. Flies for just 02:00 minutes with departure from Lal Bahadur Shastri and arrival in Ahmedabad Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:56 min

distance

Distance

663 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

07:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Varanasi to Ahmedabad. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is SpiceJet.

  • SpiceJet: SG 972
  • IndiGo: 6E 721

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Varanasi to Ahmedabad can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • SpiceJet: Delhi, Mumbai
  • Vistara: Mumbai, Delhi
  • IndiGo: Delhi
  • Air India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Varanasi and Ahmedabad. You can fly to Ahmedabad from 1 Varanasi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Ahmedabad.

Varanasi airports:

Lal Bahadur Shastri  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 677

Ahmedabad airports:

Ahmedabad Airport  ~ 2 km* from ₹ 2 677

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Varanasi to Ahmedabad on board of 2 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Ahmedabad from Varanasi. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Mumbai.

Cheap airline tickets from Varanasi to India

Here is a list of flights from Varanasi to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Varanasi - Delhi AI 405 Air India Airbus A321
18:55 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
20:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 033
17 September 2021
Varanasi - Goa 6E 6913 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:45 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
20:05 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 151
06 September 2021
Varanasi - Amritsar G8 403 Go! Airbus A320
03:30 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 6 611
06 August 2021
Varanasi - Mumbai AI 696 Air India Airbus A319
10:55 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
13:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 804
14 September 2021
Varanasi - Bengaluru SG 722 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:35 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
09:00 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 5 515
10 August 2021
Varanasi - Kochi SG 528 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 4 966
20 August 2021
Varanasi - Hyderabad SG 705 SpiceJet Boeing 737
08:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
09:55 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 558
20 August 2021
Varanasi - Thiruvananthapuram UK 632 Vistara Boeing 737-800
08:15 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Varanasi - Chennai SG 729 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:30 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
09:10 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 110
28 September 2021
Varanasi - Ahmedabad SG 972 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:15 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
09:15 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 514
03 September 2021

All flights from Varanasi

Flights from India to Ahmedabad

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Ahmedabad made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Ahmedabad AI 10 Air India Airbus A320
14:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
15:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 840
05 August 2021
Goa - Ahmedabad G8 914 Go! Airbus A320
18:00 Dabolim Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
19:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 686
19 August 2021
Amritsar - Ahmedabad SG 2757 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
14:45 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
06 August 2021
Mumbai - Ahmedabad SG 637 SpiceJet Boeing 737
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
21:20 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 266
19 August 2021
Bengaluru - Ahmedabad UK 923 Vistara Airbus A320
04:10 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 457
12 August 2021
Kochi - Ahmedabad G8 702 Go! Airbus A320
11:35 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
14:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 074
06 September 2021
Hyderabad - Ahmedabad SG 753 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
07:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 500
06 August 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Ahmedabad 6E 644 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
12:40 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 890
23 August 2021
Chennai - Ahmedabad 6E 244 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:35 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
06:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 467
06 August 2021
Kolkata - Ahmedabad 6E 202 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:05 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 525
16 September 2021

All flights to Ahmedabad

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Varanasi to Ahmedabad cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Varanasi to Ahmedabad starts from ₹ 3 514. The departure date of that flight is 03 September 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 16 048, with the departure date there being on 31 July 2021 year, and back on 31 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Varanasi - Ahmedabad route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Varanasi to Ahmedabad: SpiceJet, IndiGo

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: SpiceJet, Vistara, IndiGo, Air India

How long does it take to fly from Varanasi to Ahmedabad?

The flight time from Varanasi to Ahmedabad averages 01:56 mins.

Which planes fly to Ahmedabad from Varanasi?

2 aircraft models fly from Varanasi to Ahmedabad, overcoming 663 miles in an average of 01:56 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from SpiceJet, it flies for 02:00 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Varanasi – Ahmedabad – Varanasi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Varanasi to Ahmedabad
Ahmedabad city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.