Airfare Deals Udaipur to Bengaluru

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 4 connecting flights from Udaipur to Bengaluru at a price of from 5 486. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out UDR - BLR flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Udaipur to Bengaluru (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Bengaluru.

Flights from Udaipur to Bengaluru one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Udaipur to Bengaluru. The cheapest flight from Udaipur to Bengaluru starts from ₹ 5 486 – the departure date for this flight is 02 March 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Udaipur to Bengaluru round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Udaipur to Bengaluru (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 9 621, the flight dates are: there on 03 March 2021 year and back on 07 March 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Udaipur to Bengaluru 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Udaipur to Bengaluru for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 25min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:2015:45
IndiGo 6E979 IndiGo 6E979
UDR → BLR
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
16:0018:25
IndiGo 6E979 IndiGo 6E979
UDR → BLR
Mo - We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Bengaluru from Udaipur takes 02:17 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Udaipur and Bengaluru is 826 miles (1330 kilometers). Planes depart from Udaipur between 11:05 and 17:10. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 499. Flies for just 02:05 minutes with departure from Maharana Pratap Airport and arrival in Kempegowda.

time

Average flight time

02:17 min

distance

Distance

826 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

11:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Udaipur to Bengaluru. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 499, 6E 979

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Udaipur to Bengaluru can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai
  • Air India: Mumbai
  • Vistara: Mumbai
  • Alliance Air: Jaipur

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Udaipur and Bengaluru. You can fly to Bengaluru from 1 Udaipur airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Bengaluru.

Udaipur airports:

Maharana Pratap Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 5 099

Bengaluru airports:

Kempegowda  ~ 28 km* from ₹ 5 099

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Udaipur to Bengaluru on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Bengaluru from Udaipur. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Jaipur.

Cheap airline tickets from Udaipur to India

Here is a list of flights from Udaipur to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Udaipur - Delhi AI 472 Air India Airbus A321
12:40 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
14:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 491
01 April 2021
Udaipur - Goa 6E 748 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:20 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Amritsar 6E 5042 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Mumbai 9W 328 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
04:20 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
05:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Udaipur - Bengaluru 6E 499 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
19:15 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 5 486
02 March 2021
Udaipur - Kochi 6E 6916 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Cochin
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Hyderabad 6E 6238 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:50 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
14:35 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 2154 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Chennai 6E 6238 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:50 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
16:45 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Udaipur - Ahmedabad SG 3784 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
16:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
17:20 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 345
08 March 2021

All flights from Udaipur

Flights from India to Bengaluru

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Bengaluru made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Bengaluru AI 506 Air India Airbus A321
07:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
09:35 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 718
19 April 2021
Goa - Bengaluru I5 1335 AirAsia India Airbus A320
16:50 Dabolim Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 Kempegowda
Amritsar - Bengaluru 6E 478 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
17:00 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 5 862
08 March 2021
Mumbai - Bengaluru 9W 381 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
00:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
02:10 Kempegowda
Kochi - Bengaluru I5 1130 AirAsia India Airbus A320
20:20 Cochin
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
21:05 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 1 288
03 April 2021
Hyderabad - Bengaluru I5 513 AirAsia India Airbus A320
08:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
09:25 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 1 805
17 April 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Bengaluru AI 584 Air India Airbus A319
06:45 Trivandrum
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
08:00 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 3 594
10 March 2021
Chennai - Bengaluru SG 3309 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
14:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
15:25 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 1 408
07 April 2021
Ahmedabad - Bengaluru 6E 735 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
19:25 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 702
17 April 2021
Kolkata - Bengaluru SG 249 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 322
15 September 2021

All flights to Bengaluru

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Udaipur to Bengaluru cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Udaipur to Bengaluru starts from ₹ 5 486. The departure date of that flight is 02 March 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 9 621, with the departure date there being on 03 March 2021 year, and back on 07 March 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Udaipur - Bengaluru route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Udaipur to Bengaluru: IndiGo

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Air India, Vistara, Alliance Air

How long does it take to fly from Udaipur to Bengaluru?

The flight time from Udaipur to Bengaluru averages 02:17 mins.

Which planes fly to Bengaluru from Udaipur?

1 aircraft models fly from Udaipur to Bengaluru, overcoming 826 miles in an average of 02:17 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 02:05 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Udaipur – Bengaluru – Udaipur round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Udaipur to Bengaluru
Bengaluru city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.