Airfare Deals Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur

On UniTicket.in you will find 2 direct and 3 connecting flights from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur at a price of from 14 091. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out TRZ - KUL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Kuala Lumpur.

Flights from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur. The cheapest flight from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur starts from ₹ 14 091 – the departure date for this flight is 16 August 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 23 832, the flight dates are: there on 06 September 2021 year and back on 14 September 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 4hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
23:2506:00
Malindo Air OD224 Malindo Air OD224
TRZ → KUL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Kuala Lumpur from Tiruchirappalli takes 04:05 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Tiruchirappalli and Kuala Lumpur is 1657 miles (2668 kilometers). Planes depart from Tiruchirappalli between 06:55 and 21:45. The fastest flight from the company AirAsia with flight number AK 28. Flies for just 04:00 minutes with departure from Tiruchirapalli and arrival in Kuala Lumpur.

time

Average flight time

04:05 min

distance

Distance

1657 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

06:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

21:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is AirAsia.

  • AirAsia: AK 28, AK 24, AK 22
  • Malindo Air: OD 222, OD 224

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur can be bought from 3 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Chennai, Singapore, Bengaluru
  • Scoot: Singapore
  • Air India Express: Singapore

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Tiruchirappalli and Kuala Lumpur. You can fly to Kuala Lumpur from 1 Tiruchirappalli airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Kuala Lumpur.

Tiruchirappalli airports:

Tiruchirapalli  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 7 713

Kuala Lumpur airports:

Kuala Lumpur  ~ 43 km* from ₹ 7 713

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur on board of 2 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Kuala Lumpur from Tiruchirappalli. The best options are to fly through: Chennai, Singapore, Bengaluru.

Cheap airline tickets from Tiruchirappalli to Malaysia

Here is a list of flights from Tiruchirappalli to Malaysia purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Tiruchirappalli - Kuala Lumpur AK 28 AirAsia Airbus A320
21:40 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:40 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 14 091
16 August 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Penang 6E 969 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:30 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
02:55 Penang
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Kota Kinabalu 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 20 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
11:00 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Labuan 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 22 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
12:45 Labuan Airport
Flights
Find
03 August 2021

All flights from Tiruchirappalli

Flights from India to Kuala Lumpur

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Kuala Lumpur made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Kuala Lumpur 6E 1821 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
07:45 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 18 970
25 August 2021
Goa - Kuala Lumpur 6E 281 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:45 Dabolim Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Amritsar - Kuala Lumpur D7 189 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
09:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
15:45 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Mumbai - Kuala Lumpur MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 19 392
20 August 2021
Bengaluru - Kuala Lumpur 6E 1813 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:10 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
16:10 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Kochi - Kuala Lumpur OD 232 Malindo Air Boeing 737-900
21:50 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Hyderabad - Kuala Lumpur AK 66 AirAsia Airbus A320
20:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Kuala Lumpur OD 260 Malindo Air Boeing 737-900
21:50 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021
Chennai - Kuala Lumpur AK 12 AirAsia Airbus A320
21:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
00:50 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 9 435
24 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Kuala Lumpur G8 537 Go! Airbus A320
13:15 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
03 August 2021

All flights to Kuala Lumpur

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur starts from ₹ 14 091. The departure date of that flight is 16 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 23 832, with the departure date there being on 06 September 2021 year, and back on 14 September 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Tiruchirappalli - Kuala Lumpur route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur: AirAsia, Malindo Air

And 3 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Scoot, Air India Express

How long does it take to fly from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur?

The flight time from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur averages 04:05 mins.

Which planes fly to Kuala Lumpur from Tiruchirappalli?

3 aircraft models fly from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur, overcoming 1657 miles in an average of 04:05 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from AirAsia, it flies for 04:00 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Tiruchirappalli – Kuala Lumpur – Tiruchirappalli round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Tiruchirappalli to Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.