Airfare Deals Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 10 connecting flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out TRV - RUH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Riyadh.

Flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh. The cheapest flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh (Saudi Arabia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 20 February 2021 year and back on 20 February 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Riyadh from Thiruvananthapuram takes 05:27 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Thiruvananthapuram and Riyadh is 2287 miles (3682 kilometers). Planes depart from Thiruvananthapuram between 00:00 and 23:50. The fastest flight from the company Air India with flight number AI 927. Flies for just 05:30 minutes with departure from Trivandrum and arrival in King Khaled.

time

Average flight time

05:27 min

distance

Distance

2287 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

00:00

The latest flight

The latest flight

23:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:30

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air India.

  • Air India: AI 927

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh can be bought from 10 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Sharjah, Dubai, Hyderabad
  • Air India: Sharjah
  • Air Arabia: Sharjah
  • Gulf Air: Bahrain
  • Kuwait Airways: Kuwait
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • SpiceJet: Mumbai
  • Air India Express: Dubai
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Oman Air: Muscat

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Thiruvananthapuram and Riyadh. You can fly to Riyadh from 1 Thiruvananthapuram airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Riyadh.

Thiruvananthapuram airports:

Trivandrum  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 14 720

Riyadh airports:

King Khaled  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 14 720

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Riyadh from Thiruvananthapuram. The best options are to fly through: Sharjah, Bahrain, Kuwait, Dubai, Hyderabad, Mumbai, Delhi, Abu Dhabi, Muscat.

Cheap airline tickets from Thiruvananthapuram to Saudi Arabia

Here is a list of flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Saudi Arabia purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Thiruvananthapuram - Jeddah SG 6438 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:15 Trivandrum
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Riyadh AI 927 Air India Airbus A321
00:00 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
05:30 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Madinah EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Abha G9 440 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:30 Trivandrum
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Dammam QR 507 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
21:55 Trivandrum
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
from ₹ 15 963
01 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Gassim FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Taif EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Taif Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Hail 6E 1401 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:25 Trivandrum
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
00:20 Hail Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Al-Baha EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:55 Al-Aqiq Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Wadi Ad Dawasir G9 440 Air Arabia Airbus A321
23:30 Trivandrum
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
15:10 Wadi Ad Dawasir Airport
Flights
Find
26 February 2021

All flights from Thiruvananthapuram

Flights from India to Riyadh

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Riyadh made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Riyadh SV 761 Saudia Airbus A330
16:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
20:50 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 14 752
01 April 2021
Goa - Riyadh G8 372 Go! Airbus A320
12:45 Dabolim Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:10 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Mumbai - Riyadh SV 741 Saudia Airbus A330
07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
11:20 King Khaled
Bengaluru - Riyadh SV 897 Saudia Airbus A330-300
11:05 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
15:55 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Kochi - Riyadh SV 775 Saudia Airbus A330-300
16:20 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 55 min Direct
21:15 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Hyderabad - Riyadh SV 753 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:00 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 19 043
05 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Riyadh AI 927 Air India Airbus A321
00:00 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
05:30 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Chennai - Riyadh SV 779 Saudia Airbus A330-300
05:35 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
10:35 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 13 262
30 April 2021
Ahmedabad - Riyadh EK 539 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
22:50 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:50 King Khaled
Flights
Find
26 February 2021
Kolkata - Riyadh EK 571 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:30 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 204 622
26 February 2021

All flights to Riyadh

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 20 February 2021 year, and back on 20 February 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Thiruvananthapuram - Riyadh route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh: Air India

And 10 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Air India, Air Arabia, Gulf Air, Kuwait Airways, Emirates, SpiceJet, Air India Express, Etihad Airways, Oman Air

How long does it take to fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh?

The flight time from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh averages 05:27 mins.

Which planes fly to Riyadh from Thiruvananthapuram?

1 aircraft models fly from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh, overcoming 2287 miles in an average of 05:27 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from Air India, it flies for 05:30 min.

  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Thiruvananthapuram – Riyadh – Thiruvananthapuram round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Thiruvananthapuram to Riyadh
Riyadh city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.