Airfare Deals Pune to Indore

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 6 connecting flights from Pune to Indore at a price of from 4 014. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out PNQ - IDR flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Pune to Indore (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Indore.

Flights from Pune to Indore one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Pune to Indore. The cheapest flight from Pune to Indore starts from ₹ 4 014 – the departure date for this flight is 10 April 2022.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from ₹ 4 255 Vayama
Economy Found 2021-09-22
1 Stopover 15 hours 0 min
Find Flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from ₹ 4 904 IndiGo
Economy Found 2021-09-22
Nonstop 1 hours 45 min
Find Flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from ₹ 5 523 FlyFar
Economy Found 2021-09-22
2 Stopovers 10 hours 30 min
Find Flights
22.10.2021 Friday
from ₹ 6 848 FlyFar
Economy Found 2021-09-22
3 Stopovers 32 hours 55 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Pune to Indore round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Pune to Indore (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 10 880, the flight dates are: there on 24 September 2021 year and back on 24 September 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
IndiGo 6E 721 Night flight
Departure 24.09.21 04:40, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 11 hours
Return 24.09.21 15:30, Fr
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Pune to Indore 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Pune to Indore for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
10:0011:55
IndiGo 6E721 IndiGo 6E721
PNQ → IDR
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Indore from Pune takes 01:10 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Pune and Indore is 311 miles (501 kilometers). Planes depart from Pune between 13:45 and 13:45. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 587. Flies for just 03:15 minutes with departure from Pune Airport and arrival in Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:10 min

distance

Distance

311 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

13:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

13:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:15

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Pune to Indore. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 587

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Pune to Indore can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Go!: Delhi, Bengaluru
  • IndiGo: Delhi, Bengaluru, Ahmedabad
  • SpiceJet: Ahmedabad
  • AirAsia India: Delhi, Bengaluru
  • Air India: Delhi
  • Vistara: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Pune and Indore. You can fly to Indore from 1 Pune airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Indore.

Pune airports:

Pune Airport  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 4 952

Indore airports:

Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Pune to Indore on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Indore from Pune. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Ahmedabad, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Nagpur.

Cheap airline tickets from Pune to India

Here is a list of flights from Pune to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Pune - Delhi 9W 364 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
02:50 Pune Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
04:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 693
25 October 2021
Pune - Goa 6E 116 IndiGo Airbus A320
22:15 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
23:20 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 347
29 October 2021
Pune - Amritsar 6E 272 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:40 Pune Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 4 756
11 October 2021
Pune - Mumbai 6E 587 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:45 Pune Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
19:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 5 062
10 April 2022
Pune - Bengaluru G8 895 Go! Airbus A320
14:35 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
15:55 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 147
17 October 2021
Pune - Kochi 6E 338 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:15 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
02:05 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 3 407
10 April 2022
Pune - Hyderabad SG 747 SpiceJet Boeing 737
22:05 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
23:15 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 652
06 December 2021
Pune - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 6517 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:00 Pune Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 4 367
10 April 2022
Pune - Chennai 6E 159 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:30 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
05:10 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 445
10 April 2022
Pune - Ahmedabad 6E 352 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:55 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
05:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 949
10 April 2022

All flights from Pune

Flights from India to Indore

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Indore made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Indore I5 604 AirAsia India Airbus A320
12:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:25 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 709
11 November 2021
Goa - Indore I5 2464 AirAsia India Airbus A320
17:35 Dabolim Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
19:00 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 927
01 April 2022
Amritsar - Indore 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Mumbai - Indore 6E 741 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
13:45 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 779
10 April 2022
Bengaluru - Indore 6E 702 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:00 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
07:55 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 123
06 October 2021
Kochi - Indore G8 476 Go! Airbus A320
03:10 Cochin
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Hyderabad - Indore I5 515 AirAsia India Airbus A320
14:25 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
15:20 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Indore SG 325 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:50 Trivandrum
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Chennai - Indore 6E 143 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
16:40 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 497
06 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Indore 6E 7296 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
12:10 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:15 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 862
01 April 2022

All flights to Indore

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Pune to Indore cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Pune to Indore starts from ₹ 4 014. The departure date of that flight is 10 April 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 10 880, with the departure date there being on 24 September 2021 year, and back on 24 September 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Pune - Indore route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Pune to Indore: IndiGo

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Go!, IndiGo, SpiceJet, AirAsia India, Air India, Vistara

How long does it take to fly from Pune to Indore?

The flight time from Pune to Indore averages 01:10 mins.

Which planes fly to Indore from Pune?

1 aircraft models fly from Pune to Indore, overcoming 311 miles in an average of 01:10 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 03:15 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Pune – Indore – Pune round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Pune to Indore
Indore city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.