Airfare Deals Patna to Delhi

On UniTicket.in you will find 4 direct and 1 connecting flights from Patna to Delhi at a price of from 1 956. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out PAT - DEL flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Patna to Delhi (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Delhi.

Flights from Patna to Delhi one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Patna to Delhi. The cheapest flight from Patna to Delhi starts from ₹ 1 956 – the departure date for this flight is 21 August 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
11.08.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 4 023 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-16
Nonstop 3 hours 30 min
Find Flights
18.08.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 4 248 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-07-20
Nonstop 3 hours 40 min
Find Flights
25.08.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 4 316 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2 days
Nonstop 3 hours 30 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Patna to Delhi are most popular in February, March, November. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from ₹ 3 626. In the low season in April, May, July, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from ₹ 1 899 one way.

Flights from Patna to Delhi round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Patna to Delhi (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 4 023, the flight dates are: there on 11 August 2021 year and back on 12 August 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Vistara UK 716 Day flight
Departure 11.08.21 15:00, We
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 12.08.21 12:45, Th
Vistara UK 716 Day flight
Departure 18.08.21 15:00, We
Direct Trip 13 days
Return 31.08.21 11:50, Tu
Vistara UK 716 Day flight
Departure 25.08.21 15:00, We
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 28.08.21 12:45, Sa
SpiceJet SG 1734 Night flight
Departure 31.07.21 03:40, Sa
Direct Trip 1 day
Return 01.08.21 00:25, Su
Air India AI 410 Morning flight
Departure 27.07.21 07:10, Tu
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 03.08.21 05:05, Tu
Vistara UK 716 Day flight
Departure 22.07.21 15:00, Th
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 30.07.21 12:45, Fr
Vistara UK 716 Day flight
Departure 23.07.21 15:00, Fr
Direct Trip 7 days
Return 30.07.21 12:45, Fr
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Patna to Delhi 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Patna to Delhi for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 13 flights every day, from 1hours 35min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:1012:55
IndiGo 6E732 IndiGo 6E732
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:5013:35
IndiGo 6E6194 IndiGo 6E6194
PAT → DEL
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
12:4014:35
Air India AI410 Air India AI410
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
13:1014:50
Go! G82512 Go! G82512
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:4016:20
Go! G8229 Go! G8229
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:5016:25
IndiGo 6E286 IndiGo 6E286
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:0017:35
Air India AI408 Air India AI408
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:3519:25
SpiceJet SG8481 SpiceJet SG8481
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:0019:40
IndiGo 6E2193 IndiGo 6E2193
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:0520:45
Go! G8132 Go! G8132
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:1020:55
Air India AI416 Air India AI416
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:1021:50
Go! G8150 Go! G8150
PAT → DEL
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
Show all

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Delhi from Patna takes 01:39 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Patna and Delhi is 531 miles (855 kilometers). Planes depart from Patna between 05:45 and 19:40. The fastest flight from the company SpiceJet with flight number SG 8145. Flies for just 01:30 minutes with departure from Jay Prakash Narayan and arrival in Indira Gandhi.

time

Average flight time

01:39 min

distance

Distance

531 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:45

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:30

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Patna to Delhi. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Go!.

  • Go!: G8 136, G8 2512, G8 229
  • IndiGo: 6E 6367, 6E 249, 6E 191
  • SpiceJet: SG 8998, SG 8722, SG 8481
  • Air India: AI 410, AI 408, AI 416

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Patna to Delhi can be bought from 1 airlines:

  • Air India: Mumbai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Patna and Delhi. You can fly to Delhi from 1 Patna airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Delhi.

Patna airports:

Jay Prakash Narayan  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 041

Delhi airports:

Indira Gandhi  ~ 10 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Patna to Delhi on board of 4 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Delhi from Patna. The best options are to fly through: Mumbai.

Cheap airline tickets from Patna to India

Here is a list of flights from Patna to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Patna - Delhi SG 8145 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:55 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
19:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 956
21 August 2021
Patna - Goa 6E 634 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:15 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
11:55 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 882
14 August 2021
Patna - Amritsar SG 2759 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
09:30 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
12:10 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 3 236
05 August 2021
Patna - Mumbai G8 586 Go! Airbus A320
11:50 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
14:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 948
05 August 2021
Patna - Bengaluru G8 273 Go! Airbus A320
05:20 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
07:45 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 3 428
06 September 2021
Patna - Kochi G8 273 Go! Airbus A320
04:05 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Patna - Hyderabad 6E 986 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:10 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:05 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 142
09 August 2021
Patna - Thiruvananthapuram G8 273 Go! Airbus A320
04:05 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
30 July 2021
Patna - Chennai SG 767 SpiceJet Boeing 737
08:05 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:30 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 976
01 August 2021
Patna - Ahmedabad SG 955 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:40 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
13:40 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 587
03 August 2021

All flights from Patna

Flights from India to Delhi

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Delhi made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Goa - Delhi AI 884 Air India Airbus A321
22:45 Dabolim Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
01:10 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 351
04 September 2021
Amritsar - Delhi AI 113 Air India Boeing 787-800
08:00 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
08:45 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 980
06 August 2021
Mumbai - Delhi 9W 346 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 132
02 August 2021
Bengaluru - Delhi I5 2878 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:45 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
06:05 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 900
01 August 2021
Kochi - Delhi AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
05:15 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
08:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 622
23 September 2021
Hyderabad - Delhi UK 860 Vistara Airbus A320
03:35 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 531
05 August 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Delhi AI 264 Air India Airbus A321
16:50 Trivandrum
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
20:05 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 5 591
29 August 2021
Chennai - Delhi 6E 2698 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
15:40 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 538
07 August 2021
Ahmedabad - Delhi SG 8912 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:55 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
18:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 906
01 August 2021
Kolkata - Delhi G8 227 Go! Airbus A320
03:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
05:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 426
13 August 2021

All flights to Delhi

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Patna to Delhi cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Patna to Delhi starts from ₹ 1 956. The departure date of that flight is 21 August 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 4 023, with the departure date there being on 11 August 2021 year, and back on 12 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Patna - Delhi route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Patna to Delhi: Go!, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Air India

And 1 airlines fly with transfers: Air India

How long does it take to fly from Patna to Delhi?

The flight time from Patna to Delhi averages 01:39 mins.

Which planes fly to Delhi from Patna?

3 aircraft models fly from Patna to Delhi, overcoming 531 miles in an average of 01:39 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from SpiceJet, it flies for 01:30 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Patna – Delhi – Patna round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Patna to Delhi
Delhi city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.