Airfare Deals Mumbai to Pune

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 6 connecting flights from Mumbai to Pune at a price of from 3 328. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BOM - PNQ flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Mumbai to Pune (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Pune.

Flights from Mumbai to Pune one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Mumbai to Pune. The cheapest flight from Mumbai to Pune starts from ₹ 3 328 – the departure date for this flight is 18 September 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Mumbai to Pune round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Mumbai to Pune (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 10 492, the flight dates are: there on 22 January 2021 year and back on 29 January 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Mumbai to Pune 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Mumbai to Pune for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Pune from Mumbai takes 00:40 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Mumbai and Pune is 77 miles (124 kilometers). Planes depart from Mumbai between 08:05 and 08:05. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 496. Flies for just 05:05 minutes with departure from Chhatrapati Shivaji and arrival in Pune Airport.

time

Average flight time

00:40 min

distance

Distance

77 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:05

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Mumbai to Pune. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 496

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Mumbai to Pune can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Bhopal, Delhi, Chennai
  • Vistara: Bengaluru, Delhi
  • Go!: Ahmedabad, Nagpur, Bengaluru
  • SpiceJet: Chennai, Bengaluru, Hyderabad
  • AirAsia India: Goa, Bengaluru, Hyderabad
  • Air India: Bengaluru, Delhi, Ahmedabad

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Mumbai and Pune. You can fly to Pune from 1 Mumbai airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Pune.

Mumbai airports:

Chhatrapati Shivaji  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 505

Pune airports:

Pune Airport  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 2 505

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Mumbai to Pune on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Pune from Mumbai. The best options are to fly through: Bhopal, Delhi, Bengaluru, Chennai, Ahmedabad, Hyderabad, Goa, Nagpur.

Cheap airline tickets from Mumbai to India

Here is a list of flights from Mumbai to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Mumbai - Delhi 9W 346 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
05:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 298
25 February 2021
Mumbai - Goa 6E 5303 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:20 Dabolim Airport
Mumbai - Amritsar 6E 453 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
10:35 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 4 125
15 April 2021
Mumbai - Bengaluru 9W 381 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
00:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
02:10 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 231
21 April 2021
Mumbai - Kochi 6E 5377 IndiGo Airbus A320
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
20:15 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 2 907
20 March 2021
Mumbai - Hyderabad AI 50 Air India Airbus A319
19:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
20:30 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 405
31 January 2021
Mumbai - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 957 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:00 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 4 607
24 January 2021
Mumbai - Chennai AI 570 Air India Airbus A321
03:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:00 Chennai Airport
Mumbai - Ahmedabad SG 637 SpiceJet Boeing 737
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
21:20 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 647
10 April 2021
Mumbai - Kolkata UK 771 Vistara Airbus A320
11:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport

All flights from Mumbai

Flights from India to Pune

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Pune made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Pune SG 8938 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
16:20 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 021
25 April 2021
Goa - Pune 6E 117 IndiGo Airbus A320
23:35 Dabolim Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
00:40 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
28 January 2021
Amritsar - Pune UK 997 Vistara Airbus A320
12:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
17:15 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 556
28 January 2021
Mumbai - Pune 6E 496 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 328
18 September 2021
Bengaluru - Pune 6E 699 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
01:50 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 592
28 January 2021
Kochi - Pune 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:50 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
12:30 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 615
25 October 2021
Hyderabad - Pune 6E 496 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:10 Pune Airport
Thiruvananthapuram - Pune 6E 483 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
28 January 2021
Chennai - Pune SG 530 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:45 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
04:20 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 164
28 January 2021
Ahmedabad - Pune SG 523 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:55 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
18:00 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 396
04 February 2021

All flights to Pune

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Mumbai to Pune cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Mumbai to Pune starts from ₹ 3 328. The departure date of that flight is 18 September 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 10 492, with the departure date there being on 22 January 2021 year, and back on 29 January 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Mumbai - Pune route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Mumbai to Pune: IndiGo

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Vistara, Go!, SpiceJet, AirAsia India, Air India

How long does it take to fly from Mumbai to Pune?

The flight time from Mumbai to Pune averages 00:40 mins.

Which planes fly to Pune from Mumbai?

1 aircraft models fly from Mumbai to Pune, overcoming 77 miles in an average of 00:40 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 05:05 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Mumbai – Pune – Mumbai round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Mumbai to Pune
Pune city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.