Airfare Deals Mumbai to Los Angeles

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 11 connecting flights from Mumbai to Los Angeles at a price of from 34 840. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BOM - LAX flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Mumbai to Los Angeles (United States) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Los Angeles.

Flights from Mumbai to Los Angeles one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Mumbai to Los Angeles. The cheapest flight from Mumbai to Los Angeles starts from ₹ 34 840 – the departure date for this flight is 23 March 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Mumbai to Los Angeles round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Mumbai to Los Angeles (United States) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 72 237, the flight dates are: there on 16 March 2021 year and back on 17 March 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Virgin Atlantic VS 355 Morning flight
Departure 10.04.21 06:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 53 days
Return 02.06.21 05:15, We
Lufthansa LH 757 Evening flight
Departure 09.04.21 21:20, Fr
2 Stopovers Trip 53 days
Return 01.06.21 15:20, Tu
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Mumbai to Los Angeles 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Mumbai to Los Angeles for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Los Angeles from Mumbai takes 19:16 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Mumbai and Los Angeles is 8673 miles (13964 kilometers). Planes depart from Mumbai between 20:10 and 22:45. The fastest flight from the company Cathay Pacific with flight number CX 660. Flies for just 21:15 minutes with departure from Chhatrapati Shivaji and arrival in Los Angeles.

time

Average flight time

19:16 min

distance

Distance

8673 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

20:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

22:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

21:15

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Mumbai to Los Angeles. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Mumbai to Los Angeles can be bought from 11 airlines:

  • Emirates: Dubai
  • SpiceJet: Bangkok, Taipei
  • Air China: Beijing, Seoul
  • Vistara: Delhi, Guangzhou
  • British Airways: Helsinki, New York
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Thai Smile: Bangkok, Tokyo
  • Virgin Atlantic: Helsinki
  • Air India: Frankfurt, Hamilton
  • Malaysia Airlines: Kuala Lumpur, Taipei
  • Cathay Pacific: Hong Kong

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Mumbai and Los Angeles. You can fly to Los Angeles from 1 Mumbai airports. Planes arrive at 2 airport in Los Angeles.

Mumbai airports:

Chhatrapati Shivaji  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 46 766

Los Angeles airports:

Los Angeles  ~ 8 km* from ₹ 46 766Ontario  ~ 4 km* from ₹ 45 462

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Mumbai to Los Angeles on board of 11 airlines that utilize 17 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Los Angeles from Mumbai. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Bangkok, Taipei, Beijing, Delhi, Guangzhou, Helsinki, New York, Istanbul, Tokyo, Seoul, Frankfurt, Hamilton, Kuala Lumpur, Hong Kong.

Cheap airline tickets from Mumbai to United States

Here is a list of flights from Mumbai to United States purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Mumbai - New York AI 105 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 25 min Direct
13:55 John F. Kennedy
Mumbai - Los Angeles CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 34 840
23 March 2021
Mumbai - Miami UA 49 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Palm Beach
Mumbai - Chicago SG 6710 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:30 O'Hare
Flights
from ₹ 35 683
05 April 2021
Mumbai - San Francisco G8 2508 Go! Airbus A320
18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:00 San Francisco
Flights
from ₹ 44 062
07 March 2021
Mumbai - Boston UA 49 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 58 min 1 Stopover
13:38 Boston RT128 Railway
Flights
from ₹ 41 359
12 March 2021
Mumbai - Washington AC 47 Air Canada Boeing 777-200LR
18:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 19 hours 34 min 1 Stopover
13:59 Ronald Reagan National Airport
Flights
Find
13 March 2021
Mumbai - Seattle FZ 446 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
from ₹ 36 639
08 March 2021
Mumbai - Atlanta UA 49 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 20 hours 7 min 1 Stopover
14:47 Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta
Flights
from ₹ 43 499
06 April 2021
Mumbai - Orlando UA 49 United Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
18:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 20 hours 26 min 1 Stopover
15:06 Orlando

All flights from Mumbai

Flights from India to Los Angeles

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Los Angeles made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Los Angeles AC 45 Air Canada Boeing 787-900
00:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Los Angeles
Goa - Los Angeles QR 523 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
22:10 Dabolim Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
13 March 2021
Amritsar - Los Angeles AI 118 Air India Boeing 787-800
03:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 48 742
13 March 2021
Mumbai - Los Angeles CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 34 840
23 March 2021
Bengaluru - Los Angeles KA 153 Cathay Dragon Airbus A330-300
20:00 Kempegowda
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 46 878
16 March 2021
Kochi - Los Angeles QR 517 Qatar Airways Airbus A330-300
22:00 Cochin
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
13 March 2021
Hyderabad - Los Angeles CX 678 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
20:25 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 40 839
16 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Los Angeles QR 507 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
21:55 Trivandrum
in a way 23 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
13 March 2021
Chennai - Los Angeles CX 632 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 44 047
09 March 2021
Ahmedabad - Los Angeles EK 539 Emirates Boeing 777-200LR
22:50 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 21 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:45 Los Angeles
Flights
from ₹ 44 647
16 March 2021

All flights to Los Angeles

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Mumbai to Los Angeles cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Mumbai to Los Angeles starts from ₹ 34 840. The departure date of that flight is 23 March 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 72 237, with the departure date there being on 16 March 2021 year, and back on 17 March 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Mumbai - Los Angeles route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Mumbai to Los Angeles:

And 11 airlines fly with transfers: Emirates, SpiceJet, Air China, Vistara, British Airways, Turkish Airlines, Thai Smile, Virgin Atlantic, Air India, Malaysia Airlines, Cathay Pacific

How long does it take to fly from Mumbai to Los Angeles?

The flight time from Mumbai to Los Angeles averages 19:16 mins.

Which planes fly to Los Angeles from Mumbai?

17 aircraft models fly from Mumbai to Los Angeles, overcoming 8673 miles in an average of 19:16 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300ER from Cathay Pacific, it flies for 21:15 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 747-400
  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Mumbai – Los Angeles – Mumbai round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Mumbai to Los Angeles
Los Angeles city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.