Airfare Deals Lucknow to Kolkata

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 2 connecting flights from Lucknow to Kolkata at a price of from 1 769. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out LKO - CCU flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Lucknow to Kolkata (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Kolkata.

Flights from Lucknow to Kolkata one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Lucknow to Kolkata. The cheapest flight from Lucknow to Kolkata starts from ₹ 1 769 – the departure date for this flight is 10 June 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Lucknow to Kolkata round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Lucknow to Kolkata (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 4 302, the flight dates are: there on 25 April 2021 year and back on 28 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Lucknow to Kolkata 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Lucknow to Kolkata for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 3 flights every day, from 1hours 35min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
09:4511:25
IndiGo 6E6244 IndiGo 6E6244
LKO → CCU
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:5016:30
IndiGo 6E6245 IndiGo 6E6245
LKO → CCU
- Tu - Th - Sa Su
Check price
17:4019:20
IndiGo 6E6157 IndiGo 6E6157
LKO → CCU
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
19:3021:05
Go! G8163 Go! G8163
LKO → CCU
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Kolkata from Lucknow takes 01:42 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Lucknow and Kolkata is 552 miles (889 kilometers). Planes depart from Lucknow between 05:40 and 16:45. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 6244. Flies for just 01:35 minutes with departure from Chaudhary Charan Singh and arrival in Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:42 min

distance

Distance

552 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:45

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:35

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Lucknow to Kolkata. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 634, 6E 244, 6E 6244

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Lucknow to Kolkata can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Delhi, Pune
  • Air India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Lucknow and Kolkata. You can fly to Kolkata from 1 Lucknow airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Kolkata.

Lucknow airports:

Chaudhary Charan Singh  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 036

Kolkata airports:

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 036

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Lucknow to Kolkata on board of 1 airlines that utilize 1 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Kolkata from Lucknow. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Pune.

Cheap airline tickets from Lucknow to India

Here is a list of flights from Lucknow to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Lucknow - Delhi AI 424 Air India Airbus A321
01:25 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
02:25 Indira Gandhi
Lucknow - Goa 6E 6588 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:20 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
18:05 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 908
28 March 2021
Lucknow - Amritsar 6E 769 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:25 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Lucknow - Mumbai 6E 678 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:35 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
12:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 557
02 June 2021
Lucknow - Bengaluru 6E 904 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
08:35 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 953
12 April 2021
Lucknow - Kochi 6E 306 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:40 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:35 Cochin
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Lucknow - Hyderabad 6E 844 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:20 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
06:00 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Lucknow - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 463 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:15 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 6 hours 35 min Direct
18:50 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 5 225
26 April 2021
Lucknow - Chennai 6E 518 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:55 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
19:40 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Lucknow - Ahmedabad 6E 936 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
03:50 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 863
09 March 2021

All flights from Lucknow

Flights from India to Kolkata

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Kolkata made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Kolkata SG 253 SpiceJet Boeing 737
15:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
17:50 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 148
08 April 2021
Goa - Kolkata 6E 633 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
15:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 718
06 March 2021
Amritsar - Kolkata UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
12:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
17:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Mumbai - Kolkata UK 771 Vistara Airbus A320
11:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Bengaluru - Kolkata AI 772 Air India Airbus A319
08:35 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:55 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 608
06 April 2021
Kochi - Kolkata 6E 228 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:15 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
13:50 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 730
03 April 2021
Hyderabad - Kolkata I5 511 AirAsia India Airbus A320
17:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 948
03 April 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Kolkata 6E 874 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:20 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
09:55 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 740
12 April 2021
Chennai - Kolkata SG 372 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:55 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
08:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 452
13 April 2021
Ahmedabad - Kolkata 6E 125 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:10 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
06:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport

All flights to Kolkata

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Lucknow to Kolkata cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Lucknow to Kolkata starts from ₹ 1 769. The departure date of that flight is 10 June 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 4 302, with the departure date there being on 25 April 2021 year, and back on 28 April 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Lucknow - Kolkata route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Lucknow to Kolkata: IndiGo

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Air India

How long does it take to fly from Lucknow to Kolkata?

The flight time from Lucknow to Kolkata averages 01:42 mins.

Which planes fly to Kolkata from Lucknow?

1 aircraft models fly from Lucknow to Kolkata, overcoming 552 miles in an average of 01:42 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 01:35 min.

  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Lucknow – Kolkata – Lucknow round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Lucknow to Kolkata
Kolkata city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.