Airfare Deals Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 2 connecting flights from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram at a price of from 11 025. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CCJ - TRV flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Thiruvananthapuram.

Flights from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram. The cheapest flight from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram starts from ₹11 025 – the departure date for this flight is 24 November 2022.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
28.12.2022 Wednesday
₹8 126 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 7 hours 45 min
Find Flights
26.12.2022 Monday
₹8 350 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 7 hours 45 min
Find Flights
24.12.2022 Saturday
₹8 985 Kiwi.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 7 hours 45 min
Find Flights
27.12.2022 Tuesday
₹9 392 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 15 hours 30 min
Find Flights
09.12.2022 Friday
₹9 744 Trip.com
Economy Found 2 days
1 Stopover 12 hours 10 min
Find Flights
25.12.2022 Sunday
₹11 680 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
1 Stopover 12 hours 10 min
Find Flights
01.12.2022 Thursday
₹13 427 SmartFares
Economy Found 2022-11-21
1 Stopover 13 hours 45 min
Find Flights
27.12.2022 Tuesday
₹13 720 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 11 hours 15 min
Find Flights
26.12.2022 Monday
₹13 720 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 15 hours 0 min
Find Flights
24.12.2022 Saturday
₹13 801 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 34 hours 15 min
Find Flights
31.12.2022 Saturday
₹14 173 SmartFares
Economy Found 2022-11-21
1 Stopover 13 hours 45 min
Find Flights
28.12.2022 Wednesday
₹15 272 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 11 hours 15 min
Find Flights
25.12.2022 Sunday
₹15 436 Trip.com
Economy Found yesterday
2 Stopovers 24 hours 30 min
Find Flights
09.12.2022 Friday
₹21 124 Trip.com
Economy Found 2 days
3 Stopovers 23 hours 25 min
Find Flights
09.12.2022 Friday
₹27 608 Thefaremasters.com
Economy Found 2 days
2 Stopovers 12 hours 30 min
Find Flights

Flights from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹24 011, the flight dates are: there on 30 November 2022 year and back on 07 December 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 30.11.22 00:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 07.12.22 15:05, We
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 29.11.22 00:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 30.11.22 15:05, We
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 01.12.22 00:40, Th
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 08.12.22 15:05, Th
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 28.11.22 00:40, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 8 days
Return 05.12.22 15:05, Mo
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 06.12.22 00:40, Tu
1 Stopover Trip 4 days
Return 09.12.22 15:05, Fr
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 03.12.22 00:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 04.12.22 15:05, Su
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 01.01.23 00:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 02.01.23 15:05, Mo
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 25.12.22 00:40, Su
1 Stopover Trip 7 days
Return 31.12.22 15:05, Sa
Air India AI 582 Night flight
Departure 24.12.22 00:40, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 25.12.22 15:05, Su
Air India AI 425 Morning flight
Departure 23.12.22 05:20, Fr
1 Stopover Trip 6 days
Return 29.12.22 15:05, Th

Flight Schedule Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram 2022

The current flight schedule for the route from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 1hours 5min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
20:3021:35
Air India Express IX342 Air India Express IX342
CCJ → TRV
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
22:1523:20
Air India Express IX374 Air India Express IX374
CCJ → TRV
- - - Th Fr - Su
Check price
Not found promotions and sales.

Flight Information

Flying to Thiruvananthapuram from Kozhikode takes 00:55 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kozhikode and Thiruvananthapuram is 195 miles (314 kilometers). Planes depart from Kozhikode between 05:40 and 02:55. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 7401. Flies for just 07:50 minutes with departure from Calicut and arrival in Trivandrum.

time

Average flight time

00:55 min

distance

Distance

195 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

02:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Chennai, Hyderabad, Bengaluru
  • Alliance Air: Bengaluru

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kozhikode and Thiruvananthapuram. You can fly to Thiruvananthapuram from 1 Kozhikode airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Thiruvananthapuram.

Kozhikode airports:

Calicut  ~ 1 km*

Thiruvananthapuram airports:

Trivandrum  ~ 0 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram on board of 2 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Thiruvananthapuram from Kozhikode. The best options are to fly through: Hyderabad, Bengaluru.

Cheap airline tickets from Kozhikode to India

Here is a list of flights from Kozhikode to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kozhikode - Delhi AI 426 Air India Airbus A321
11:45 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
16:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₹6 481
06 January 2023
Kozhikode - Goa 9I 506 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:50 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Dabolim Airport
Flights
₹8 540
28 November 2022
Kozhikode - Amritsar FZ 4314 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:20 Calicut
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
₹12 087
04 January 2023
Kozhikode - Mumbai 6E 6448 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:10 Calicut
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
11:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
₹5 404
02 December 2022
Kozhikode - Bengaluru SG 343 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:15 Calicut
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
18:05 Kempegowda
Flights
₹7 633
13 December 2022
Kozhikode - Kochi IX 474 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
18:30 Calicut
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
19:15 Cochin
Flights
₹11 054
09 January 2023
Kozhikode - Hyderabad 9I 506 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:50 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
₹9 334
02 December 2022
Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 7401 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:40 Calicut
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Trivandrum
Flights
₹11 025
02 December 2022
Kozhikode - Chennai SG 3252 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:45 Calicut
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:15 Chennai Airport
Flights
₹7 904
02 December 2022
Kozhikode - Ahmedabad 6E 2487 IndiGo Airbus A321
09:30 Calicut
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
₹7 801
13 December 2022

All flights from Kozhikode

Flights from India to Thiruvananthapuram

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Thiruvananthapuram made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram AI 263 Air India Airbus A321
02:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
06:05 Trivandrum
Flights
₹7 264
05 December 2022
Goa - Thiruvananthapuram SG 611 SpiceJet Boeing 737
23:55 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Trivandrum
Flights
₹5 056
06 February 2023
Amritsar - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 5017 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Trivandrum
Flights
₹11 496
11 January 2023
Mumbai - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 957 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
14:00 Trivandrum
Flights
₹5 764
03 December 2022
Bengaluru - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 522 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:10 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:20 Trivandrum
Flights
₹4 975
16 February 2023
Kochi - Thiruvananthapuram AI 48 Air India Airbus A321
19:20 Cochin
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Trivandrum
Flights
₹4 398
04 January 2023
Hyderabad - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 434 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Trivandrum
Flights
₹10 234
05 December 2022
Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram IX 605 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
00:45 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
01:55 Trivandrum
Flights
₹5 716
26 December 2022
Ahmedabad - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 645 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:15 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
07:45 Trivandrum
Flights
₹7 637
05 May 2023
Kolkata - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 379 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
07:45 Trivandrum
Flights
₹7 716
10 January 2023

All flights to Thiruvananthapuram

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram starts from ₹11 025. The departure date of that flight is 24 November 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₹24 011, with the departure date there being on 30 November 2022 year, and back on 07 December 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kozhikode - Thiruvananthapuram route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram:

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Alliance Air

How long does it take to fly from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram?

The flight time from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram averages 00:55 mins.

Which planes fly to Thiruvananthapuram from Kozhikode?

3 aircraft models fly from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram, overcoming 195 miles in an average of 00:55 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT from IndiGo, it flies for 07:50 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321

Tips for buying a ticket

Kozhikode – Thiruvananthapuram – Kozhikode round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kozhikode to Thiruvananthapuram
Thiruvananthapuram city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.