Airfare Deals Kolkata to Surat Gujarat

On UniTicket.in you will find 2 direct and 4 connecting flights from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat at a price of from 6 152. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CCU - STV flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Surat Gujarat.

Flights from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat. The cheapest flight from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat starts from ₹ 6 152 – the departure date for this flight is 09 July 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 12 550, the flight dates are: there on 06 December 2021 year and back on 07 December 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kolkata to Surat Gujarat 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:3509:50
IndiGo 6E356 IndiGo 6E356
CCU → STV
Mo Tu - Th - Sa -
Check price
06:5009:50
IndiGo 6E356 IndiGo 6E356
CCU → STV
- - We - Fr - Su
Check price
12:1514:35
Air India AI674 Air India AI674
CCU → STV
Mo - We - - - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Surat Gujarat from Kolkata takes 02:41 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kolkata and Surat Gujarat is 1009 miles (1624 kilometers). Planes depart from Kolkata between 08:55 and 15:20. The fastest flight from the company SpiceJet with flight number SG 389. Flies for just 02:40 minutes with departure from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport and arrival in Surat Gujarat Airport.

time

Average flight time

02:41 min

distance

Distance

1009 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:40

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is SpiceJet.

  • SpiceJet: SG 376, SG 389
  • IndiGo: 6E 722

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat can be bought from 4 airlines:

  • SpiceJet: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru
  • Go!: Delhi
  • IndiGo: Delhi, Jaipur
  • AirAsia India: Hyderabad

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kolkata and Surat Gujarat. You can fly to Surat Gujarat from 1 Kolkata airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Surat Gujarat.

Kolkata airports:

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 3 680

Surat Gujarat airports:

Surat Gujarat Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 3 680

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat on board of 2 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Surat Gujarat from Kolkata. The best options are to fly through: Delhi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Jaipur, Bengaluru.

Cheap airline tickets from Kolkata to India

Here is a list of flights from Kolkata to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kolkata - Delhi G8 227 Go! Airbus A320
03:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
05:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 776
12 August 2021
Kolkata - Goa 6E 634 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:55 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
11:55 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 089
21 July 2021
Kolkata - Amritsar I5 579 AirAsia India Airbus A320
09:55 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 3 359
20 September 2021
Kolkata - Mumbai SG 489 SpiceJet Boeing 737
18:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 998
08 August 2021
Kolkata - Bengaluru SG 249 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
14:50 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 4 161
01 July 2021
Kolkata - Kochi 6E 549 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
22:20 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 5 044
07 October 2021
Kolkata - Hyderabad 6E 372 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
04:00 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 214
01 August 2021
Kolkata - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 379 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
07:45 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 8 989
20 July 2021
Kolkata - Chennai SG 277 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
14:40 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 972
25 December 2021
Kolkata - Ahmedabad 6E 202 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
13:05 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 252
03 August 2021

All flights from Kolkata

Flights from India to Surat Gujarat

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Surat Gujarat made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Surat Gujarat AI 489 Air India Airbus A319
16:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
18:10 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 451
25 June 2021
Goa - Surat Gujarat 6E 127 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:40 Dabolim Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
18:30 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 211
14 March 2022
Amritsar - Surat Gujarat SG 410 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 233
30 July 2021
Mumbai - Surat Gujarat 9I 649 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
03:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
04:15 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 697
16 August 2021
Bengaluru - Surat Gujarat 6E 6846 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:30 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
08:10 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2021
Kochi - Surat Gujarat UK 882 Vistara Airbus A320
06:25 Cochin
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2021
Hyderabad - Surat Gujarat 6E 752 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
12:20 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 943
01 July 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Surat Gujarat UK 896 Vistara Airbus A320
06:00 Trivandrum
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2021
Chennai - Surat Gujarat 6E 411 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:35 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
01 July 2021
Ahmedabad - Surat Gujarat AI 851 Air India Airbus A321
06:20 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 124
05 July 2021

All flights to Surat Gujarat

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat starts from ₹ 6 152. The departure date of that flight is 09 July 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 12 550, with the departure date there being on 06 December 2021 year, and back on 07 December 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kolkata - Surat Gujarat route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat: SpiceJet, IndiGo

And 4 airlines fly with transfers: SpiceJet, Go!, IndiGo, AirAsia India

How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat?

The flight time from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat averages 02:41 mins.

Which planes fly to Surat Gujarat from Kolkata?

2 aircraft models fly from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat, overcoming 1009 miles in an average of 02:41 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737 from SpiceJet, it flies for 02:40 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Kolkata – Surat Gujarat – Kolkata round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Surat Gujarat
Surat Gujarat city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.