Airfare Deals Kolkata to Phnom Penh

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 6 connecting flights from Kolkata to Phnom Penh at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CCU - PNH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kolkata to Phnom Penh (Cambodia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Phnom Penh.

Flights from Kolkata to Phnom Penh one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kolkata to Phnom Penh. The cheapest flight from Kolkata to Phnom Penh starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kolkata to Phnom Penh round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kolkata to Phnom Penh (Cambodia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 34 738, the flight dates are: there on 20 November 2021 year and back on 27 November 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kolkata to Phnom Penh 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kolkata to Phnom Penh for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Phnom Penh from Kolkata takes 03:22 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kolkata and Phnom Penh is 1323 miles (2130 kilometers). Planes depart from Kolkata between 15:20 and 00:20. The fastest flight from the company Thai AirAsia with flight number FD 121. Flies for just 05:15 minutes with departure from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport and arrival in Phnom Penh.

time

Average flight time

03:22 min

distance

Distance

1323 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

15:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:20

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:15

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kolkata to Phnom Penh. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kolkata to Phnom Penh can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Singapore, Ho Chi Minh City, Bangkok
  • Thai Smile: Bangkok
  • Thai AirAsia: Bangkok
  • SpiceJet: Bangkok
  • Bhutan Airlines: Bangkok
  • Thai Airways: Bangkok

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kolkata and Phnom Penh. You can fly to Phnom Penh from 1 Kolkata airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Phnom Penh.

Kolkata airports:

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport  ~ 1 km*

Phnom Penh airports:

Phnom Penh  ~ 1 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kolkata to Phnom Penh on board of 6 airlines that utilize 8 aircraft models.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Phnom Penh from Kolkata. The best options are to fly through: Singapore, Ho Chi Minh City, Bangkok, Yangon, Guangzhou.

Cheap airline tickets from Kolkata to Cambodia

Here is a list of flights from Kolkata to Cambodia purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kolkata - Phnom Penh FD 121 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
20:10 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:25 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Kolkata - Siem Reap 6E 476 IndiGo Airbus A321
16:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
16:05 Siem Reap
Flights
Find
03 October 2021

All flights from Kolkata

Flights from India to Phnom Penh

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Phnom Penh made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Phnom Penh TG 324 Thai Airways Boeing 787-800
05:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Phnom Penh
Flights
from ₹ 28 997
29 December 2021
Goa - Phnom Penh SG 3266 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
16:25 Dabolim Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Amritsar - Phnom Penh 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:35 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Mumbai - Phnom Penh AI 330 Air India Boeing 787-800
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Bengaluru - Phnom Penh MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Kochi - Phnom Penh MH 109 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Cochin
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Phnom Penh
Flights
from ₹ 57 526
16 November 2021
Hyderabad - Phnom Penh G8 517 Go! Airbus A320
15:15 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
07:05 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Phnom Penh 6E 6147 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:35 Trivandrum
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:35 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021
Chennai - Phnom Penh TG 338 Thai Airways Boeing 777
20:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:40 Phnom Penh
Flights
from ₹ 36 330
09 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Phnom Penh 6E 157 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:35 Phnom Penh
Flights
Find
03 October 2021

All flights to Phnom Penh

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kolkata to Phnom Penh cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kolkata to Phnom Penh starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 34 738, with the departure date there being on 20 November 2021 year, and back on 27 November 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kolkata - Phnom Penh route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kolkata to Phnom Penh:

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Thai Smile, Thai AirAsia, SpiceJet, Bhutan Airlines, Thai Airways

How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Phnom Penh?

The flight time from Kolkata to Phnom Penh averages 03:22 mins.

Which planes fly to Phnom Penh from Kolkata?

8 aircraft models fly from Kolkata to Phnom Penh, overcoming 1323 miles in an average of 03:22 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Thai AirAsia, it flies for 05:15 min.

  • ATR 72
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777

Tips for buying a ticket

Kolkata – Phnom Penh – Kolkata round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Phnom Penh
Phnom Penh city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.