Airfare Deals Kolkata to Chittagong

On UniTicket.in you will find 3 direct and 5 connecting flights from Kolkata to Chittagong at a price of from 8 397. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out CCU - CGP flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kolkata to Chittagong (Bangladesh) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Chittagong.

Flights from Kolkata to Chittagong one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kolkata to Chittagong. The cheapest flight from Kolkata to Chittagong starts from ₹ 8 397 – the departure date for this flight is 28 February 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kolkata to Chittagong round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kolkata to Chittagong (Bangladesh) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 26 660, the flight dates are: there on 27 February 2021 year and back on 27 February 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kolkata to Chittagong 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kolkata to Chittagong for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 1 flights every day, from 1hours 10min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
11:4513:25
Regent Airways RX798 Regent Airways RX798
CCU → CGP
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:5514:55
Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG192 Biman Bangladesh Airlines BG192
CCU → CGP
- Tu - - Fr - -
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Chittagong from Kolkata takes 00:58 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kolkata and Chittagong is 217 miles (349 kilometers). Planes depart from Kolkata between 08:40 and 09:25. The fastest flight from the company with flight number BS 202. Flies for just 01:05 minutes with departure from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport and arrival in Shah Amanat.

time

Average flight time

00:58 min

distance

Distance

217 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

08:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

09:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:05

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Kolkata to Chittagong. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is US-Bangla Airlines.

  • US-Bangla Airlines: BS 202
  • Regent Airways: RX 798
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines: BG 192

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kolkata to Chittagong can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines: Dhaka
  • Regent Airways: Dhaka
  • Novoair: Dhaka
  • IndiGo: Dhaka
  • SpiceJet: Dhaka

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kolkata and Chittagong. You can fly to Chittagong from 1 Kolkata airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Chittagong.

Kolkata airports:

Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 6 721

Chittagong airports:

Shah Amanat  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 6 721

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kolkata to Chittagong on board of 3 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Chittagong from Kolkata. The best options are to fly through: Dhaka.

Cheap airline tickets from Kolkata to Bangladesh

Here is a list of flights from Kolkata to Bangladesh purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kolkata - Dhaka 6E 1858 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 4 199
05 March 2021
Kolkata - Chittagong BS 202 Boeing 737-800
08:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 8 397
28 February 2021

All flights from Kolkata

Flights from India to Chittagong

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Chittagong made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Chittagong I5 548 AirAsia India Airbus A320
23:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
05 March 2021
Mumbai - Chittagong G8 513 Go! Airbus A320
00:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
05 March 2021
Bengaluru - Chittagong G8 830 Go! Airbus A320
00:00 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
05 March 2021
Chennai - Chittagong BS 206 ATR 72
11:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:40 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 6 366
19 March 2021
Kolkata - Chittagong BS 202 Boeing 737-800
08:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 8 397
28 February 2021
Agartala - Chittagong 6E 443 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:20 Agartala Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 30 698
05 March 2021

All flights to Chittagong

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kolkata to Chittagong cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kolkata to Chittagong starts from ₹ 8 397. The departure date of that flight is 28 February 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 26 660, with the departure date there being on 27 February 2021 year, and back on 27 February 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kolkata - Chittagong route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Kolkata to Chittagong: Regent Airways, Biman Bangladesh Airlines

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Regent Airways, Novoair, IndiGo, SpiceJet

How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Chittagong?

The flight time from Kolkata to Chittagong averages 00:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Chittagong from Kolkata?

3 aircraft models fly from Kolkata to Chittagong, overcoming 217 miles in an average of 00:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from , it flies for 01:05 min.

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Kolkata – Chittagong – Kolkata round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kolkata to Chittagong
Chittagong city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.