Airfare Deals Kochi to Sydney

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 9 connecting flights from Kochi to Sydney at a price of from 75 397. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out COK - SYD flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kochi to Sydney (Australia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Sydney.

Flights from Kochi to Sydney one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kochi to Sydney. The cheapest flight from Kochi to Sydney starts from ₹ 75 397 – the departure date for this flight is 04 May 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kochi to Sydney round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kochi to Sydney (Australia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 68 545, the flight dates are: there on 25 June 2021 year and back on 02 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kochi to Sydney 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kochi to Sydney for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Sydney from Kochi takes 12:56 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kochi and Sydney is 5746 miles (9251 kilometers). Planes depart from Kochi between 02:15 and 04:10. The fastest flight from the company Malaysia Airlines with flight number MH 109. Flies for just 14:25 minutes with departure from Cochin and arrival in Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport.

time

Average flight time

12:56 min

distance

Distance

5746 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

04:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

14:25

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kochi to Sydney. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kochi to Sydney can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Air India Express: Singapore, Perth
  • Silkair: Singapore
  • IndiGo: Bengaluru, Singapore
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Qatar Airways: Doha
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Malaysia Airlines: Kuala Lumpur
  • AirAsia: Kuala Lumpur
  • Air India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kochi and Sydney. You can fly to Sydney from 1 Kochi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Sydney.

Kochi airports:

Cochin  ~ 1 km*

Sydney airports:

Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport  ~ 9 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kochi to Sydney on board of 9 airlines that utilize 11 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Sydney from Kochi. The best options are to fly through: Singapore, Bengaluru, Perth, Abu Dhabi, Doha, Dubai, Kuala Lumpur, Delhi.

Cheap airline tickets from Kochi to Australia

Here is a list of flights from Kochi to Australia purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kochi - Sydney MH 109 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Kochi - Melbourne MI 461 Silkair Boeing 737-800
19:40 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Avalon Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Brisbane G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 23 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Brisbane Airport
Kochi - Perth G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Perth
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Adelaide QR 517 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:00 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Adelaide Airport
Kochi - Canberra EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 5 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
04:15 Canberra Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Coolangatta (Gold Coast) 6E 322 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:00 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
21:15 Gold Coast Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Darwin MI 467 Silkair Boeing 737-800
17:25 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Darwin
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Hobart EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
03:35 Hobart
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Townsville EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 30 min 3 Stopovers
05:30 Townsville Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021

All flights from Kochi

Flights from India to Sydney

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Sydney made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Sydney AI 302 Air India Boeing 787-800
10:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 25 min Direct
23:10 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 33 989
20 August 2021
Goa - Sydney 6E 412 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:00 Dabolim Airport
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Amritsar - Sydney AI 118 Air India Boeing 787-800
03:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:10 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 35 182
08 March 2021
Mumbai - Sydney UK 105 Vistara Airbus A320
18:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 786
01 November 2021
Bengaluru - Sydney G8 41 Go! Airbus A320
20:55 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
01:20 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 203 067
23 April 2021
Kochi - Sydney MH 109 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Hyderabad - Sydney TR 575 Scoot Airbus A320
19:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 288 888
09 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Sydney EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 2 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
01:20 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Chennai - Sydney AI 346 Air India Airbus A321
06:05 Chennai Airport
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
from ₹ 762 049
25 March 2021
Kolkata - Sydney SQ 517 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
17:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
08 March 2021

All flights to Sydney

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kochi to Sydney cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kochi to Sydney starts from ₹ 75 397. The departure date of that flight is 04 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 68 545, with the departure date there being on 25 June 2021 year, and back on 02 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kochi - Sydney route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kochi to Sydney:

And 9 airlines fly with transfers: Air India Express, Silkair, IndiGo, Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, Emirates, Malaysia Airlines, AirAsia, Air India

How long does it take to fly from Kochi to Sydney?

The flight time from Kochi to Sydney averages 12:56 mins.

Which planes fly to Sydney from Kochi?

11 aircraft models fly from Kochi to Sydney, overcoming 5746 miles in an average of 12:56 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 737-800 from Malaysia Airlines, it flies for 14:25 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Kochi – Sydney – Kochi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kochi to Sydney
Sydney city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.