Airfare Deals Kochi to Mangalore

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 5 connecting flights from Kochi to Mangalore at a price of from 2 369. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out COK - IXE flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kochi to Mangalore (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Mangalore.

Flights from Kochi to Mangalore one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kochi to Mangalore. The cheapest flight from Kochi to Mangalore starts from ₹ 2 369 – the departure date for this flight is 27 March 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
27.03.2021 Saturday
from ₹ 2 369 Trip.ru
Economy Found 2021-02-25
Nonstop 2 hours 25 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kochi to Mangalore round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kochi to Mangalore (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 02 March 2021 year and back on 02 March 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kochi to Mangalore 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kochi to Mangalore for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Mangalore from Kochi takes 00:58 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kochi and Mangalore is 218 miles (351 kilometers). Planes depart from Kochi between 17:20 and 00:00. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 537. Flies for just 03:50 minutes with departure from Cochin and arrival in Mangalore Airport.

time

Average flight time

00:58 min

distance

Distance

218 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

17:20

The latest flight

The latest flight

00:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:50

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Kochi to Mangalore. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kochi to Mangalore can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Bengaluru
  • SpiceJet: Mumbai, Chennai
  • Vistara: Delhi
  • AirAsia India: Bengaluru
  • Air India Express: Bengaluru

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kochi and Mangalore. You can fly to Mangalore from 1 Kochi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Mangalore.

Kochi airports:

Cochin  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 634

Mangalore airports:

Mangalore Airport  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 2 634

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kochi to Mangalore on board of 5 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Mangalore from Kochi. The best options are to fly through: Bengaluru, Mumbai, Delhi, Chennai.

Cheap airline tickets from Kochi to India

Here is a list of flights from Kochi to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kochi - Delhi AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
05:15 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
08:15 Indira Gandhi
Kochi - Goa 6E 977 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:25 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
20:40 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 134
13 November 2021
Kochi - Amritsar 6E 837 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:00 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
07 March 2021
Kochi - Mumbai AI 682 Air India Airbus A319
05:45 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 108
01 April 2021
Kochi - Bengaluru I5 1130 AirAsia India Airbus A320
20:20 Cochin
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
21:05 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 1 281
03 April 2021
Kochi - Hyderabad 6E 718 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:05 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
12:35 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 097
18 March 2021
Kochi - Thiruvananthapuram AI 48 Air India Airbus A321
19:20 Cochin
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
20:00 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 2 598
16 March 2021
Kochi - Chennai AI 510 Air India Airbus A321
15:45 Cochin
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
16:20 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 144
07 March 2021
Kochi - Ahmedabad G8 702 Go! Airbus A320
11:35 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
14:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 708
19 March 2021
Kochi - Kolkata 6E 228 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:15 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
13:50 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 746
08 March 2021

All flights from Kochi

Flights from India to Mangalore

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Mangalore made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Mangalore 6E 223 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
13:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
07 March 2021
Goa - Mangalore 6E 189 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:55 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
07 March 2021
Mumbai - Mangalore 6E 568 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 180
07 March 2021
Bengaluru - Mangalore 6E 902 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
04:40 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
07 March 2021
Kochi - Mangalore 6E 537 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:50 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 369
27 March 2021
Hyderabad - Mangalore 6E 7163 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
03:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:45 Mangalore Airport
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore 6E 644 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:15 Trivandrum
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
07 March 2021
Chennai - Mangalore 6E 7141 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:25 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 821
24 March 2021
Ahmedabad - Mangalore 6E 879 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 625
15 March 2021
Kolkata - Mangalore 6E 875 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
18:55 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
07 March 2021

All flights to Mangalore

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kochi to Mangalore cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kochi to Mangalore starts from ₹ 2 369. The departure date of that flight is 27 March 2021.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 02 March 2021 year, and back on 02 March 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kochi - Mangalore route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Kochi to Mangalore:

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, SpiceJet, Vistara, AirAsia India, Air India Express

How long does it take to fly from Kochi to Mangalore?

The flight time from Kochi to Mangalore averages 00:58 mins.

Which planes fly to Mangalore from Kochi?

5 aircraft models fly from Kochi to Mangalore, overcoming 218 miles in an average of 00:58 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 03:50 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Kochi – Mangalore – Kochi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kochi to Mangalore
Mangalore city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.