Airfare Deals Kochi to Male

On UniTicket.in you will find 2 direct and 5 connecting flights from Kochi to Male at a price of from 6 056. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out COK - MLE flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Kochi to Male (Maldives) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Male.

Flights from Kochi to Male one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Kochi to Male. The cheapest flight from Kochi to Male starts from ₹ 6 056 – the departure date for this flight is 31 October 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 7 159 Mytrip.com
Economy Found 2021-04-25
1 Stopover 5 hours 15 min
Find Flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 8 661 IndiGo
Economy Found 2021-04-25
Nonstop 1 hours 30 min
Find Flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 14 861 SmartFares
Economy Found 2021-04-25
2 Stopovers 17 hours 20 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Kochi to Male round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Kochi to Male (Maldives) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 14 938, the flight dates are: there on 03 May 2021 year and back on 06 May 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Kochi to Male 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Kochi to Male for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

4 flights in a week, 1hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
13:4014:40
IndiGo 6E1795 IndiGo 6E1795
COK → MLE
Mo - We - Fr - -
Check price
14:4015:40
IndiGo 6E1795 IndiGo 6E1795
COK → MLE
- - - - - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Male from Kochi takes 01:29 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Kochi and Male is 455 miles (733 kilometers). Planes depart from Kochi between 02:15 and 10:40. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 1795. Flies for just 01:40 minutes with departure from Cochin and arrival in Male.

time

Average flight time

01:29 min

distance

Distance

455 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

02:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

10:40

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:40

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Kochi to Male. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 1781, 6E 1795
  • SpiceJet: SG 91

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Kochi to Male can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Srilankan Airlines: Colombo
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • Air India Express: Bengaluru
  • Air India: Thiruvananthapuram
  • SpiceJet: Mumbai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Kochi and Male. You can fly to Male from 1 Kochi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Male.

Kochi airports:

Cochin  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 8 186

Male airports:

Male  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 8 186

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Kochi to Male on board of 2 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Male from Kochi. The best options are to fly through: Colombo, Abu Dhabi, Bengaluru, Thiruvananthapuram, Mumbai.

Cheap airline tickets from Kochi to Maldives

Here is a list of flights from Kochi to Maldives purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Kochi - Male 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:55 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
05:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 6 137
31 October 2021
Kochi - Gan Island 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
08 May 2021
Kochi - Hanimaadhoo 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
08 May 2021

All flights from Kochi

Flights from India to Male

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Male made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Male G8 33 Go! Airbus A320
10:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
14:20 Male
Goa - Male AI 684 Air India Airbus A320
01:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Male
Mumbai - Male 6E 1783 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 7 115
17 September 2021
Bengaluru - Male AI 265 Air India Airbus A321
11:50 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
13:45 Male
Flights
from ₹ 5 983
25 September 2021
Kochi - Male 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:55 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
05:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 6 137
31 October 2021
Hyderabad - Male G8 501 Go! Airbus A320
01:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Male
Thiruvananthapuram - Male Q2 701 Maldivian Airbus A321
08:30 Trivandrum
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:35 Male
Chennai - Male Q2 551 Maldivian Airbus A320
16:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:20 Male
Ahmedabad - Male G8 802 Go! Airbus A320
04:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Male
Kolkata - Male AI 1230 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Male
Flights
Find
08 May 2021

All flights to Male

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Kochi to Male cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Kochi to Male starts from ₹ 6 056. The departure date of that flight is 31 October 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 14 938, with the departure date there being on 03 May 2021 year, and back on 06 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Kochi - Male route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Kochi to Male: IndiGo, SpiceJet

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Srilankan Airlines, Etihad Airways, Air India Express, Air India, SpiceJet

How long does it take to fly from Kochi to Male?

The flight time from Kochi to Male averages 01:29 mins.

Which planes fly to Male from Kochi?

2 aircraft models fly from Kochi to Male, overcoming 455 miles in an average of 01:29 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 01:40 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Kochi – Male – Kochi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Kochi to Male
Male city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.