Airfare Deals Karachi to Doha

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 2 connecting flights from Karachi to Doha at a price of from 15 856. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out KHI - DOH flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Karachi to Doha (Qatar) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Doha.

Flights from Karachi to Doha one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Karachi to Doha. The cheapest flight from Karachi to Doha starts from ₹ 15 856 – the departure date for this flight is 09 May 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Karachi to Doha round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Karachi to Doha (Qatar) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 25 237, the flight dates are: there on 06 May 2021 year and back on 20 May 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
Air Arabia G9 548 Night flight
Departure 19.05.21 00:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 13 days
Return 01.06.21 00:00, Tu
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Karachi to Doha 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Karachi to Doha for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 3hours 15min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
03:5505:10
Qatar Airways QR605 Qatar Airways QR605
KHI → DOH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
10:4011:55
Qatar Airways QR611 Qatar Airways QR611
KHI → DOH
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Doha from Karachi takes 02:36 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Karachi and Doha is 974 miles (1568 kilometers). Planes depart from Karachi between 01:55 and 08:05. The fastest flight from the company Qatar Airways with flight number QR 605. Flies for just 02:45 minutes with departure from Jinnah and arrival in Hamad.

time

Average flight time

02:36 min

distance

Distance

974 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:55

The latest flight

The latest flight

08:05

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:45

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Karachi to Doha. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Qatar Airways.

  • Qatar Airways: QR 605, QR 611

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Karachi to Doha can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • Srilankan Airlines: Colombo

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Karachi and Doha. You can fly to Doha from 1 Karachi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Doha.

Karachi airports:

Jinnah  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 20 346

Doha airports:

Hamad  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 20 346

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Karachi to Doha on board of 1 airlines that utilize 9 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Doha from Karachi. The best options are to fly through: Muscat, Colombo.

Cheap airline tickets from Karachi to Qatar

Here is a list of flights from Karachi to Qatar purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Karachi - Doha QR 605 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:30 Jinnah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
05:15 Hamad

All flights from Karachi

Flights from Pakistan to Doha

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Pakistan to Doha made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Islamabad - Doha QR 633 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:05 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
04:45 Hamad
Lahore - Doha QR 621 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
01:20 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
05:00 Hamad
Sialkot - Doha QR 631 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:05 Sialkot Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
05:05 Hamad
Karachi - Doha QR 605 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:30 Jinnah
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
05:15 Hamad
Quetta - Doha FZ 342 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:20 Quetta Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Hamad
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Faisalabad - Doha QR 625 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:45 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
05:30 Hamad
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Multan - Doha QR 617 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
01:50 Multan Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
05:15 Hamad
Flights
Find
14 May 2021
Peshawar - Doha PK 285 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
06:40 Bacha Khan
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
10:15 Hamad

All flights to Doha

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Karachi to Doha cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Karachi to Doha starts from ₹ 15 856. The departure date of that flight is 09 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 25 237, with the departure date there being on 06 May 2021 year, and back on 20 May 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Karachi - Doha route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Karachi to Doha: Qatar Airways

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: Oman Air, Srilankan Airlines

How long does it take to fly from Karachi to Doha?

The flight time from Karachi to Doha averages 02:36 mins.

Which planes fly to Doha from Karachi?

9 aircraft models fly from Karachi to Doha, overcoming 974 miles in an average of 02:36 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Boeing 777-300ER from Qatar Airways, it flies for 02:45 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Boeing 777-200LR
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Karachi – Doha – Karachi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Karachi to Doha
Doha city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.