Airfare Deals Islamabad to Amsterdam

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 9 connecting flights from Islamabad to Amsterdam at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out ISB - AMS flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Islamabad to Amsterdam (Netherlands) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Amsterdam.

Flights from Islamabad to Amsterdam one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Islamabad to Amsterdam. The cheapest flight from Islamabad to Amsterdam starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Islamabad to Amsterdam round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Islamabad to Amsterdam (Netherlands) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 41 548, the flight dates are: there on 30 June 2021 year and back on 07 July 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Islamabad to Amsterdam 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Islamabad to Amsterdam for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Amsterdam from Islamabad takes 08:08 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Islamabad and Amsterdam is 3527 miles (5678 kilometers). Planes depart from Islamabad between 09:10 and 19:35. The fastest flight from the company airblue with flight number PA 230. Flies for just 13:00 minutes with departure from Benazir Bhutto and arrival in Schiphol airport.

time

Average flight time

08:08 min

distance

Distance

3527 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

09:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

19:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

13:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Islamabad to Amsterdam. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Islamabad to Amsterdam can be bought from 9 airlines:

  • Pakistan International Airlines: Dubai, Helsinki,
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi, Istanbul, Munich
  • Qatar Airways: Doha, Athens
  • airblue: Abu Dhabi, Dubai
  • Emirates: Dubai, Vienna
  • British Airways: Helsinki
  • Saudia: Riyadh, Istanbul
  • Turkish Airlines: Istanbul
  • Kam Air: Kabul, Istanbul

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Islamabad and Amsterdam. You can fly to Amsterdam from 1 Islamabad airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Amsterdam.

Islamabad airports:

Benazir Bhutto  ~ 1 km*

Amsterdam airports:

Schiphol airport  ~ 11 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Islamabad to Amsterdam on board of 9 airlines that utilize 18 aircraft models.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A300-601
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Amsterdam from Islamabad. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Istanbul, Doha, Athens, Munich, Helsinki, , Paris, Helsinki, Riyadh, Vienna, Manchester, Madinah, Kabul.

Cheap airline tickets from Islamabad to Netherlands

Here is a list of flights from Islamabad to Netherlands purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Islamabad - Amsterdam PA 230 airblue Airbus A321
23:25 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021

All flights from Islamabad

Flights from Pakistan to Amsterdam

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from Pakistan to Amsterdam made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Islamabad - Amsterdam PA 230 airblue Airbus A321
23:25 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Lahore - Amsterdam TK 715 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-300
03:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Schiphol airport
Flights
from ₹ 27 753
03 August 2021
Sialkot - Amsterdam EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Karachi - Amsterdam TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:50 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:25 Schiphol airport
Faisalabad - Amsterdam G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Multan - Amsterdam PA 810 airblue Airbus A320
21:40 Multan Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Peshawar - Amsterdam PK 257 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
19:15 Bacha Khan
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Schiphol airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021

All flights to Amsterdam

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Islamabad to Amsterdam cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Islamabad to Amsterdam starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 41 548, with the departure date there being on 30 June 2021 year, and back on 07 July 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Islamabad - Amsterdam route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Islamabad to Amsterdam:

And 9 airlines fly with transfers: Pakistan International Airlines, Etihad Airways, Qatar Airways, airblue, Emirates, British Airways, Saudia, Turkish Airlines, Kam Air

How long does it take to fly from Islamabad to Amsterdam?

The flight time from Islamabad to Amsterdam averages 08:08 mins.

Which planes fly to Amsterdam from Islamabad?

18 aircraft models fly from Islamabad to Amsterdam, overcoming 3527 miles in an average of 08:08 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A321 from airblue, it flies for 13:00 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A300-601
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 777-300
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900

Tips for buying a ticket

Islamabad – Amsterdam – Islamabad round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Islamabad to Amsterdam
Amsterdam city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.