Airfare Deals Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam

On UniTicket.in you will find 4 direct and 2 connecting flights from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam at a price of from 3 862. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out HYD - VTZ flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Vishakhapatnam.

Flights from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam. The cheapest flight from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam starts from ₹ 3 862 – the departure date for this flight is 30 November 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 4 874, the flight dates are: there on 01 January 2022 year and back on 06 January 2022 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
IndiGo 6E 6366 Morning flight
Departure 01.01.22 07:15, Sa
Direct Trip 5 days
Return 06.01.22 13:05, Th
IndiGo 6E 208 Day flight
Departure 08.12.21 11:25, We
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 09.12.21 13:40, Th
IndiGo 6E 6211 Night flight
Departure 04.12.21 01:45, Sa
Direct Trip 8 days
Return 11.12.21 16:40, Sa
AirAsia India I5 1541 Evening flight
Departure 09.12.21 19:15, Th
1 Stopover Trip 10 days
Return 19.12.21 13:25, Su
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 9 flights every day, from 0hours 55min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
06:5008:20
IndiGo 6E6211 IndiGo 6E6211
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
11:1012:25
IndiGo 6E879 IndiGo 6E879
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
12:4014:00
IndiGo 6E5393 IndiGo 6E5393
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:5516:10
IndiGo 6E626 IndiGo 6E626
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:4517:05
IndiGo 6E6447 IndiGo 6E6447
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:0517:20
SpiceJet SG3834 SpiceJet SG3834
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
17:0518:00
AirAsia India I5927 AirAsia India I5927
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:3519:50
IndiGo 6E969 IndiGo 6E969
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
20:2522:10
AirAsia India I5763 AirAsia India I5763
HYD → VTZ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Vishakhapatnam from Hyderabad takes 01:11 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam is 312 miles (502 kilometers). Planes depart from Hyderabad between 03:40 and 16:25. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 879. Flies for just 01:00 minutes with departure from Rajiv Gandhi and arrival in Vishakhapatnam Airport.

time

Average flight time

01:11 min

distance

Distance

312 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:40

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:25

Airplane

The fastest flight

01:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • Air India: AI 952
  • IndiGo: 6E 6211, 6E 879, 6E 366
  • SpiceJet: SG 421, SG 1056, SG 1059
  • Alliance Air: 9I 528

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam can be bought from 2 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Bengaluru
  • Go!: Kolkata

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Hyderabad and Vishakhapatnam. You can fly to Vishakhapatnam from 1 Hyderabad airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Vishakhapatnam.

Hyderabad airports:

Rajiv Gandhi  ~ 17 km* from ₹ 2 904

Vishakhapatnam airports:

Vishakhapatnam Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 2 904

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam on board of 4 airlines that utilize 5 aircraft models.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Vishakhapatnam from Hyderabad. The best options are to fly through: Bengaluru, Kolkata.

Cheap airline tickets from Hyderabad to India

Here is a list of flights from Hyderabad to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Hyderabad - Delhi UK 860 Vistara Airbus A320
03:35 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 942
22 February 2022
Hyderabad - Goa 6E 309 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
18:55 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 295
25 January 2022
Hyderabad - Amritsar G8 421 Go! Airbus A320
00:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Mumbai SG 6363 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
06:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 014
22 December 2021
Hyderabad - Bengaluru I5 513 AirAsia India Airbus A320
08:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 35 min Direct
09:25 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 1 701
31 January 2022
Hyderabad - Kochi 6E 613 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
18:15 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 4 181
22 December 2021
Hyderabad - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 434 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 3 479
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Chennai 6E 311 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:35 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
08:40 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 953
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Ahmedabad SG 753 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
07:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 359
20 December 2021
Hyderabad - Kolkata I5 511 AirAsia India Airbus A320
17:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
19:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 778
31 March 2022

All flights from Hyderabad

Flights from India to Vishakhapatnam

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Vishakhapatnam made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Vishakhapatnam 6E 2719 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
04:55 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 733
27 December 2021
Goa - Vishakhapatnam 6E 744 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 296
10 February 2022
Amritsar - Vishakhapatnam SG 410 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Vishakhapatnam AI 652 Air India Airbus A321
16:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
18:20 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 065
01 January 2022
Bengaluru - Vishakhapatnam 6E 409 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:20 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
11:40 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 110
14 January 2022
Kochi - Vishakhapatnam 6E 531 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:40 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
13:50 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 319
14 December 2021
Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam 6E 879 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
09:10 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 862
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Vishakhapatnam 6E 644 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:15 Trivandrum
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Vishakhapatnam 6E 557 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
05:25 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 366
11 January 2022
Ahmedabad - Vishakhapatnam 6E 879 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
09:10 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

All flights to Vishakhapatnam

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam starts from ₹ 3 862. The departure date of that flight is 30 November 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 4 874, with the departure date there being on 01 January 2022 year, and back on 06 January 2022 year.

Which airlines fly on the Hyderabad - Vishakhapatnam route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam: Air India, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Alliance Air

And 2 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Go!

How long does it take to fly from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam?

The flight time from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam averages 01:11 mins.

Which planes fly to Vishakhapatnam from Hyderabad?

5 aircraft models fly from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam, overcoming 312 miles in an average of 01:11 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 01:00 min.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Boeing 737
  • DeHavilland DHC-8

Tips for buying a ticket

Hyderabad – Vishakhapatnam – Hyderabad round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Hyderabad to Vishakhapatnam
Vishakhapatnam city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.