Airfare Deals Hyderabad to Jeddah

On UniTicket.in you will find 3 direct and 6 connecting flights from Hyderabad to Jeddah at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out HYD - JED flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Hyderabad to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Jeddah.

Flights from Hyderabad to Jeddah one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Hyderabad to Jeddah. The cheapest flight from Hyderabad to Jeddah starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Hyderabad to Jeddah round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Hyderabad to Jeddah (Saudi Arabia) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 47 524, the flight dates are: there on 01 March 2021 year and back on 27 March 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Hyderabad to Jeddah 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Hyderabad to Jeddah for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Jeddah from Hyderabad takes 06:03 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Hyderabad and Jeddah is 2566 miles (4131 kilometers). Planes depart from Hyderabad between 03:30 and 17:00. The fastest flight from the company Saudia with flight number SV 751. Flies for just 05:35 minutes with departure from Rajiv Gandhi and arrival in King Abdulaziz.

time

Average flight time

06:03 min

distance

Distance

2566 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

17:00

Airplane

The fastest flight

05:35

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Hyderabad to Jeddah. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Saudia.

  • SpiceJet: SG 33
  • Saudia: SV 751, SV 753, SV 755
  • Air India: AI 965

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Hyderabad to Jeddah can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Flydubai: Dubai
  • Air India: Dubai, Muscat
  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi
  • IndiGo: Sharjah, Mumbai, Dubai
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • SpiceJet: Mumbai, Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Hyderabad and Jeddah. You can fly to Jeddah from 1 Hyderabad airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Jeddah.

Hyderabad airports:

Rajiv Gandhi  ~ 17 km* from ₹ 18 570

Jeddah airports:

King Abdulaziz  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 18 570

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Hyderabad to Jeddah on board of 3 airlines that utilize 4 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 747-400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Jeddah from Hyderabad. The best options are to fly through: Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Sharjah, Mumbai, Muscat, Delhi.

Cheap airline tickets from Hyderabad to Saudi Arabia

Here is a list of flights from Hyderabad to Saudi Arabia purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Hyderabad - Jeddah SV 751 Saudia Airbus A330
05:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
11:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Riyadh SV 753 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
15:00 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 18 903
05 March 2021
Hyderabad - Madinah G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Prince Mohammad Bin Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Abha G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Abha Regional Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Dammam G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
from ₹ 16 692
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Gassim FZ 8780 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Taif 6E 1405 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Taif Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Hail 6E 969 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
00:20 Hail Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Jouf EK 527 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
20:30 Jouf Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Hyderabad - Tabuk SV 753 Saudia Airbus A330
12:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Tabuk Regional Airport
Flights
Find
03 March 2021

All flights from Hyderabad

Flights from India to Jeddah

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Jeddah made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Jeddah SV 3759 Saudia Boeing 777-300ER
03:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 25 min Direct
08:55 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from ₹ 24 365
03 March 2021
Goa - Jeddah 6E 6097 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
19:15 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Mumbai - Jeddah SV 3775 Saudia Airbus A330
21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
01:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from ₹ 52 375
03 March 2021
Bengaluru - Jeddah SV 867 Saudia Airbus A330-300
14:00 Kempegowda
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
19:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Kochi - Jeddah SV 783 Saudia Airbus A330-300
10:05 Cochin
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
15:40 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from ₹ 43 696
28 February 2021
Hyderabad - Jeddah SV 751 Saudia Airbus A330
05:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
11:25 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Jeddah SG 6438 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:15 Trivandrum
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Chennai - Jeddah SV 767 Saudia Airbus A330-300
09:45 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
15:35 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from ₹ 14 557
15 April 2021
Ahmedabad - Jeddah SG 333 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:00 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min Direct
22:15 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
03 March 2021
Kolkata - Jeddah 6E 5379 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:50 King Abdulaziz
Flights
from ₹ 33 623
28 February 2021

All flights to Jeddah

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Hyderabad to Jeddah cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Hyderabad to Jeddah starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 47 524, with the departure date there being on 01 March 2021 year, and back on 27 March 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Hyderabad - Jeddah route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Hyderabad to Jeddah: SpiceJet, Saudia, Air India

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Flydubai, Air India, Etihad Airways, IndiGo, Emirates, SpiceJet

How long does it take to fly from Hyderabad to Jeddah?

The flight time from Hyderabad to Jeddah averages 06:03 mins.

Which planes fly to Jeddah from Hyderabad?

4 aircraft models fly from Hyderabad to Jeddah, overcoming 2566 miles in an average of 06:03 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A330 from Saudia, it flies for 05:35 min.

  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 747-400

Tips for buying a ticket

Hyderabad – Jeddah – Hyderabad round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Hyderabad to Jeddah
Jeddah city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.