Airfare Deals Guwahati to Mumbai

On UniTicket.in you will find 4 direct and 5 connecting flights from Guwahati to Mumbai at a price of from 4 685. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out GAU - BOM flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Guwahati to Mumbai (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Mumbai.

Flights from Guwahati to Mumbai one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Guwahati to Mumbai. The cheapest flight from Guwahati to Mumbai starts from ₹ 4 685 – the departure date for this flight is 09 October 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.07.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 6 219 Sastiticket
Economy Found 2021-06-13
Nonstop 3 hours 10 min
Find Flights
01.07.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 6 983 Sastiticket
Economy Found 2021-06-13
2 Stopovers 15 hours 30 min
Find Flights
01.07.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 6 983 Sastiticket
Economy Found 2021-06-13
1 Stopover 8 hours 50 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Guwahati to Mumbai round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Guwahati to Mumbai (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 7 412, the flight dates are: there on 13 August 2021 year and back on 20 August 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Guwahati to Mumbai 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Guwahati to Mumbai for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 3hours 45min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
15:3019:15
IndiGo 6E6242 IndiGo 6E6242
GAU → BOM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
15:5522:05
SpiceJet SG8169 SpiceJet SG8169
GAU → BOM
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Mumbai from Guwahati takes 03:17 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Guwahati and Mumbai is 1284 miles (2067 kilometers). Planes depart from Guwahati between 03:30 and 14:50. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 831. Flies for just 03:20 minutes with departure from Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi and arrival in Chhatrapati Shivaji.

time

Average flight time

03:17 min

distance

Distance

1284 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

14:50

Airplane

The fastest flight

03:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 4 airlines that fly directly from Guwahati to Mumbai. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • Jet Airways: 9W 135, 9W 936
  • Jet Lite: S2 135, S2 936
  • IndiGo: 6E 831, 6E 394, 6E 433
  • SpiceJet: SG 169

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Guwahati to Mumbai can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • Air India: Bengaluru, Kolkata
  • IndiGo: Kolkata, Delhi
  • SpiceJet: Hyderabad, Kolkata, Bagdogra
  • Vistara: Delhi
  • AirAsia India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Guwahati and Mumbai. You can fly to Mumbai from 1 Guwahati airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Mumbai.

Guwahati airports:

Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 4 218

Mumbai airports:

Chhatrapati Shivaji  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 4 218

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Guwahati to Mumbai on board of 4 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Mumbai from Guwahati. The best options are to fly through: Bengaluru, Kolkata, Hyderabad, Delhi, Bagdogra.

Cheap airline tickets from Guwahati to India

Here is a list of flights from Guwahati to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Guwahati - Delhi 6E 558 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:50 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
20:25 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 372
02 August 2021
Guwahati - Goa 6E 831 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
11:30 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 278
24 June 2021
Guwahati - Amritsar SG 3723 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
06:45 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
11:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 6 724
24 June 2021
Guwahati - Mumbai 6E 831 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
09:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 4 685
09 October 2021
Guwahati - Bengaluru I5 1983 AirAsia India Airbus A320
06:40 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
09:40 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 3 971
01 August 2021
Guwahati - Kochi 6E 784 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:40 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
10:55 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 8 196
24 June 2021
Guwahati - Hyderabad 6E 187 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:40 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
15:25 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 3 753
01 November 2021
Guwahati - Thiruvananthapuram I5 1983 AirAsia India Airbus A320
04:05 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
24 June 2021
Guwahati - Chennai 6E 905 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:00 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
08:00 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 340
17 August 2021
Guwahati - Ahmedabad I5 784 AirAsia India Airbus A320
07:20 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
24 June 2021

All flights from Guwahati

Flights from India to Mumbai

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Mumbai made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Mumbai UK 975 Vistara Airbus A320
03:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
05:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 960
10 November 2021
Goa - Mumbai UK 994 Vistara Airbus A320
06:05 Dabolim Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 211
25 January 2022
Amritsar - Mumbai AI 650 Air India Airbus A321
15:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 319
11 August 2021
Bengaluru - Mumbai SG 635 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:50 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 373
02 July 2021
Kochi - Mumbai AI 682 Air India Airbus A319
05:45 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
07:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 1 992
21 August 2021
Hyderabad - Mumbai SG 6363 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
06:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 775
19 June 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Mumbai 6E 176 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Trivandrum
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
10:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 5 882
06 July 2021
Chennai - Mumbai AI 93 Air India Airbus A321
19:05 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
20:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 4 604
24 June 2021
Ahmedabad - Mumbai SG 638 SpiceJet Boeing 737
20:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 0 hours 59 min Direct
21:29 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 614
07 July 2021
Kolkata - Mumbai SG 489 SpiceJet Boeing 737
18:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 464
12 October 2021

All flights to Mumbai

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Guwahati to Mumbai cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Guwahati to Mumbai starts from ₹ 4 685. The departure date of that flight is 09 October 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 7 412, with the departure date there being on 13 August 2021 year, and back on 20 August 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Guwahati - Mumbai route?

There are 4 airlines flying directly from Guwahati to Mumbai: Jet Airways, Jet Lite, IndiGo, SpiceJet

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: Air India, IndiGo, SpiceJet, Vistara, AirAsia India

How long does it take to fly from Guwahati to Mumbai?

The flight time from Guwahati to Mumbai averages 03:17 mins.

Which planes fly to Mumbai from Guwahati?

3 aircraft models fly from Guwahati to Mumbai, overcoming 1284 miles in an average of 03:17 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 03:20 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800

Tips for buying a ticket

Guwahati – Mumbai – Guwahati round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Guwahati to Mumbai
Mumbai city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.