Airfare Deals Delhi to Mauritius

On UniTicket.in you will find 1 direct and 5 connecting flights from Delhi to Mauritius at a price of from 51 834. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out DEL - MRU flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Delhi to Mauritius (Mauritius) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Mauritius.

Flights from Delhi to Mauritius one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Delhi to Mauritius. The cheapest flight from Delhi to Mauritius starts from ₹ 51 834 – the departure date for this flight is 28 March 2021.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Delhi to Mauritius round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Delhi to Mauritius (Mauritius) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 100 645, the flight dates are: there on 04 April 2021 year and back on 18 April 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Delhi to Mauritius 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Delhi to Mauritius for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

5 flights in a week, 7hours 30min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
08:3014:30
Air Mauritius MK745 Air Mauritius MK745
DEL → MRU
- Tu - Th - - Su
Check price
08:3014:30
Air India AI6745 Air India AI6745
DEL → MRU
- - - Th - - Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Mauritius from Delhi takes 08:20 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Delhi and Mauritius is 3616 miles (5822 kilometers). Planes depart from Delhi between 05:25 and 05:30. The fastest flight from the company Air Mauritius with flight number MK 745. Flies for just 07:30 minutes with departure from Indira Gandhi and arrival in Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam.

time

Average flight time

08:20 min

distance

Distance

3616 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

05:25

The latest flight

The latest flight

05:30

Airplane

The fastest flight

07:30

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 1 airlines that fly directly from Delhi to Mauritius. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Mauritius.

  • Air Mauritius: MK 745

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Delhi to Mauritius can be bought from 5 airlines:

  • IndiGo: Mumbai, Chennai
  • Emirates: Dubai
  • Air India: Mumbai
  • Go!: Mumbai
  • SpiceJet: Mumbai

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Delhi and Mauritius. You can fly to Mauritius from 1 Delhi airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Mauritius.

Delhi airports:

Indira Gandhi  ~ 10 km*

Mauritius airports:

Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam  ~ 0 km* from ₹ 37 057

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Delhi to Mauritius on board of 1 airlines that utilize 3 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Airbus A340-300

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Mauritius from Delhi. The best options are to fly through: Mumbai, Dubai, Chennai.

Cheap airline tickets from Delhi to Mauritius

Here is a list of flights from Delhi to Mauritius purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Delhi - Mauritius MK 745 Air Mauritius Airbus A340-300
05:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
12:55 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
from ₹ 51 834
28 March 2021

All flights from Delhi

Flights from India to Mauritius

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Mauritius made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Mauritius MK 745 Air Mauritius Airbus A340-300
05:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
12:55 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
from ₹ 51 834
28 March 2021
Amritsar - Mauritius SG 436 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:35 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 3 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:40 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Mumbai - Mauritius MK 749 Air Mauritius Airbus A350-900
02:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
08:55 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
from ₹ 49 383
28 March 2021
Bengaluru - Mauritius MK 747 Air Mauritius Airbus A330-200
02:55 Kempegowda
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
10:55 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kochi - Mauritius G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Hyderabad - Mauritius 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Mauritius FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Chennai - Mauritius MK 747 Air Mauritius Airbus A330-200
05:10 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
10:55 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
from ₹ 150 648
05 March 2021
Ahmedabad - Mauritius SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 21 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021
Kolkata - Mauritius EK 571 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
08 March 2021

All flights to Mauritius

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Delhi to Mauritius cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Delhi to Mauritius starts from ₹ 51 834. The departure date of that flight is 28 March 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 100 645, with the departure date there being on 04 April 2021 year, and back on 18 April 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Delhi - Mauritius route?

There are 1 airlines flying directly from Delhi to Mauritius: Air Mauritius

And 5 airlines fly with transfers: IndiGo, Emirates, Air India, Go!, SpiceJet

How long does it take to fly from Delhi to Mauritius?

The flight time from Delhi to Mauritius averages 08:20 mins.

Which planes fly to Mauritius from Delhi?

3 aircraft models fly from Delhi to Mauritius, overcoming 3616 miles in an average of 08:20 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A340-300 from Air Mauritius, it flies for 07:30 min.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airbus A330-900
  • Airbus A340-300

Tips for buying a ticket

Delhi – Mauritius – Delhi round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Delhi to Mauritius
Mauritius city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.