Airfare Deals Chennai to Sharjah

On UniTicket.in you will find 2 direct and 6 connecting flights from Chennai to Sharjah at a price of from 8 160. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out MAA - SHJ flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Chennai to Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Sharjah.

Flights from Chennai to Sharjah one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Chennai to Sharjah. The cheapest flight from Chennai to Sharjah starts from ₹ 8 160 – the departure date for this flight is 15 May 2021.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 8 305 Kissandfly.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
1 Stopover 17 hours 45 min
Find Flights
15.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 8 553 Bravofly
Economy Found 2021-05-01
1 Stopover 17 hours 45 min
Find Flights
20.06.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 8 582 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-03
1 Stopover 16 hours 15 min
Find Flights
02.06.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 8 701 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-04-30
Nonstop 4 hours 0 min
Find Flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 8 755 AirArabia
Economy Found 2021-05-02
Nonstop 4 hours 0 min
Find Flights
20.06.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 9 315 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-03
Nonstop 4 hours 0 min
Find Flights
15.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 9 427 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-01
Nonstop 4 hours 0 min
Find Flights
01.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 11 689 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-02
2 Stopovers 11 hours 10 min
Find Flights
15.06.2021 Tuesday
from ₹ 11 950 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-01
2 Stopovers 11 hours 10 min
Find Flights
20.06.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 11 984 Kiwi.com
Economy Found 2021-05-03
2 Stopovers 9 hours 40 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Chennai to Sharjah are most popular in March, July, October. During this period, the average price of fly tickets is from ₹ 7 468. In the low season in February, April, May, air tickets become cheaper and the average price will be from ₹ 6 970 one way.

Flights from Chennai to Sharjah round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Chennai to Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 16 933, the flight dates are: there on 16 June 2021 year and back on 24 June 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Chennai to Sharjah 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Chennai to Sharjah for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 2 flights every day, from 4hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
03:4006:30
Air Arabia G9472 Air Arabia G9472
MAA → SHJ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
18:2523:05
Air India AI967 Air India AI967
MAA → SHJ
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Sharjah from Chennai takes 04:25 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Chennai and Sharjah is 1811 miles (2916 kilometers). Planes depart from Chennai between 01:10 and 15:55. The fastest flight from the company Air Arabia with flight number G9 472. Flies for just 04:00 minutes with departure from Chennai Airport and arrival in Sharjah.

time

Average flight time

04:25 min

distance

Distance

1811 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

01:10

The latest flight

The latest flight

15:55

Airplane

The fastest flight

04:00

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 2 airlines that fly directly from Chennai to Sharjah. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is Air Arabia.

  • Air Arabia: G9 472
  • Air India: AI 967

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Chennai to Sharjah can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Gulf Air: Bahrain
  • Oman Air: Muscat
  • SpiceJet: Kochi, Mumbai, Delhi
  • Air India: Muscat
  • IndiGo: Hyderabad, Mumbai, Kozhikode
  • AirAsia India: Delhi
  • : Thiruvananthapuram, Kochi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Chennai and Sharjah. You can fly to Sharjah from 1 Chennai airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Sharjah.

Chennai airports:

Chennai Airport  ~ 2 km* from ₹ 7 421

Sharjah airports:

Sharjah  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 7 421

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Chennai to Sharjah on board of 2 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Sharjah from Chennai. The best options are to fly through: Bahrain, Muscat, Kochi, Mumbai, Hyderabad, Delhi, Kozhikode, Varanasi, Bengaluru.

Cheap airline tickets from Chennai to United Arab Emirates

Here is a list of flights from Chennai to United Arab Emirates purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Chennai - Abu Dhabi EY 269 Etihad Airways Airbus A321
02:25 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
06:40 Abu Dhabi
Flights
from ₹ 6 199
20 June 2021
Chennai - Dubai AI 905 Air India Airbus A321
16:35 Chennai Airport
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
20:30 Dubai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 085
23 June 2021
Chennai - Sharjah G9 472 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
05:50 Sharjah
Chennai - Ras al-Khaimah SG 48 SpiceJet Boeing 737
00:45 Chennai Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Ras Al Khaimah
Flights
Find
13 May 2021

All flights from Chennai

Flights from India to Sharjah

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Sharjah made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Sharjah G9 464 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
05:35 Sharjah
Goa - Sharjah G9 493 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
05:25 Sharjah
Amritsar - Sharjah 6E 8449 IndiGo Airbus A320
22:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
02:45 Sharjah
Mumbai - Sharjah G9 407 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Bengaluru - Sharjah G9 497 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:00 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
05:45 Sharjah
Kochi - Sharjah G9 426 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:25 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
05:20 Sharjah
Hyderabad - Sharjah G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
05:05 Sharjah
Thiruvananthapuram - Sharjah AI 967 Air India Airbus A320
18:15 Trivandrum
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
22:05 Sharjah
Chennai - Sharjah G9 472 Air Arabia Airbus A320
01:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
05:50 Sharjah
Ahmedabad - Sharjah G9 480 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
05:35 Sharjah

All flights to Sharjah

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Chennai to Sharjah cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Chennai to Sharjah starts from ₹ 8 160. The departure date of that flight is 15 May 2021.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 16 933, with the departure date there being on 16 June 2021 year, and back on 24 June 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Chennai - Sharjah route?

There are 2 airlines flying directly from Chennai to Sharjah: Air Arabia, Air India

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Gulf Air, Oman Air, SpiceJet, Air India, IndiGo, AirAsia India

How long does it take to fly from Chennai to Sharjah?

The flight time from Chennai to Sharjah averages 04:25 mins.

Which planes fly to Sharjah from Chennai?

2 aircraft models fly from Chennai to Sharjah, overcoming 1811 miles in an average of 04:25 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Air Arabia, it flies for 04:00 min.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320

Tips for buying a ticket

Chennai – Sharjah – Chennai round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Chennai to Sharjah
Sharjah city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.