Airfare Deals Bengaluru to Jaipur

On UniTicket.in you will find 3 direct and 6 connecting flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur at a price of from 3 237. You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BLR - JAI flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Bengaluru to Jaipur (India) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Jaipur.

Flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur. The cheapest flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur starts from ₹ 3 237 – the departure date for this flight is 01 March 2022.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsFast flightsDirect flights
28.11.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 3 327 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-10-14
Nonstop 4 hours 15 min
Find Flights
28.11.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 3 669 IndiGo
Economy Found 2021-10-14
1 Stopover 6 hours 0 min
Find Flights
28.11.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 5 072 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-10-14
2 Stopovers 32 hours 15 min
Find Flights
28.11.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 5 463 Travomint
Economy Found 2021-10-14
5 Nonstop 32 hours 15 min
Find Flights
28.11.2021 Sunday
from ₹ 5 592 Gotogate
Economy Found 2021-10-14
3 Stopovers 20 hours 50 min
Find Flights
04.11.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 7 352 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-10-15
1 Stopover 15 hours 30 min
Find Flights
04.11.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 7 352 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-10-15
Nonstop 2 hours 30 min
Find Flights
03.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 7 502 Expedia
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 5 hours 40 min
Find Flights
03.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 7 502 Expedia
Economy Found today
Nonstop 2 hours 30 min
Find Flights
01.11.2021 Monday
from ₹ 7 502 Expedia
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 13 hours 50 min
Find Flights
17.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 7 652 Expedia
Economy Found today
1 Stopover 9 hours 55 min
Find Flights
17.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 7 652 Expedia
Economy Found today
Nonstop 2 hours 30 min
Find Flights
01.11.2021 Monday
from ₹ 7 909 IndiGo
Economy Found today
Nonstop 2 hours 40 min
Find Flights
04.11.2021 Thursday
from ₹ 10 103 MyHolidays
Economy Found 2021-10-15
2 Stopovers 12 hours 25 min
Find Flights
17.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 10 947 Expedia
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 24 hours 25 min
Find Flights
17.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 10 977 SmartFares
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 30 hours 10 min
Find Flights
03.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 11 241 FlyFar
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 11 hours 40 min
Find Flights
01.11.2021 Monday
from ₹ 11 470 FlightNetwork
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 20 hours 45 min
Find Flights
01.11.2021 Monday
from ₹ 11 561 Holafares
Economy Found today
2 Stopovers 29 hours 20 min
Find Flights
03.11.2021 Wednesday
from ₹ 12 007 FlyFar
Economy Found today
3 Stopovers 14 hours 5 min
Find Flights
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Bengaluru to Jaipur (India) and back using the table below. The best offer starts from ₹ 7 213, the flight dates are: there on 23 December 2021 year and back on 26 December 2021 year.

Sort by: Departure dateCheap flightsTrip timeDirect flights
AirAsia India I5 1426 Morning flight
Departure 23.12.21 07:30, Th
Direct Trip 3 days
Return 26.12.21 14:40, Su
IndiGo 6E 838 Day flight
Departure 08.12.21 14:40, We
1 Stopover Trip 5 days
Return 13.12.21 07:50, Mo
Go! G8 801 Night flight
Departure 03.11.21 01:00, We
1 Stopover Trip 29 days
Return 01.12.21 13:00, We
IndiGo 6E 6067 Morning flight
Departure 10.11.21 10:50, We
1 Stopover Trip 14 days
Return 24.11.21 04:25, We
Go! G8 801 Night flight
Departure 13.11.21 01:00, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 1 day
Return 14.11.21 07:50, Su
Go! G8 805 Night flight
Departure 06.11.21 02:45, Sa
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 07.11.21 18:20, Su
AirAsia India I5 1228 Morning flight
Departure 01.11.21 10:05, Mo
1 Stopover Trip 2 days
Return 03.11.21 05:50, We
Air India AI 523 Night flight
Departure 22.10.21 01:30, Fr
Direct Trip 2 days
Return 23.10.21 15:50, Sa
*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bengaluru to Jaipur 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Bengaluru to Jaipur for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

More than 7 flights every day, from 2hours 20min. Local departure and arrival times are indicated.
04:4009:05
AirAsia India I5941 AirAsia India I5941
BLR → JAI
Mo - We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
06:5509:20
Air India AI523 Air India AI523
BLR → JAI
Mo - - - - - Su
Check price
07:0009:20
Air India AI523 Air India AI523
BLR → JAI
- - - - Fr - -
Check price
07:3511:20
AirAsia India I51576 AirAsia India I51576
BLR → JAI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
07:4510:10
IndiGo 6E415 IndiGo 6E415
BLR → JAI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
08:3511:15
Go! G8805 Go! G8805
BLR → JAI
Mo - We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
09:2012:00
Go! G8805 Go! G8805
BLR → JAI
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
12:5516:45
AirAsia India I51426 AirAsia India I51426
BLR → JAI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
14:5017:25
IndiGo 6E469 IndiGo 6E469
BLR → JAI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:1520:30
AirAsia India I5972 AirAsia India I5972
BLR → JAI
Mo - We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price
16:2020:30
AirAsia India I5972 AirAsia India I5972
BLR → JAI
- Tu - - - - -
Check price
20:1022:50
IndiGo 6E838 IndiGo 6E838
BLR → JAI
Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa Su
Check price

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Jaipur from Bengaluru takes 02:33 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Bengaluru and Jaipur is 947 miles (1525 kilometers). Planes depart from Bengaluru between 03:30 and 18:35. The fastest flight from the company IndiGo with flight number 6E 838. Flies for just 02:20 minutes with departure from Kempegowda and arrival in Jaipur Airport.

time

Average flight time

02:33 min

distance

Distance

947 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

03:30

The latest flight

The latest flight

18:35

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:20

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 3 airlines that fly directly from Bengaluru to Jaipur. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is IndiGo.

  • IndiGo: 6E 641, 6E 415, 6E 237
  • AirAsia India: I5 1720, I5 1576, I5 1426
  • SpiceJet: SG 922

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bengaluru to Jaipur can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • SpiceJet: Chennai, Pune, Delhi
  • Go!: Hyderabad, Pune, Mumbai
  • AirAsia India: Mumbai, Delhi, Pune
  • IndiGo: Pune, Delhi, Mumbai
  • Vistara: Delhi
  • Air India: Delhi

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Bengaluru and Jaipur. You can fly to Jaipur from 1 Bengaluru airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Jaipur.

Bengaluru airports:

Kempegowda  ~ 28 km* from ₹ 3 127

Jaipur airports:

Jaipur Airport  ~ 1 km* from ₹ 3 127

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur on board of 3 airlines that utilize 2 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Jaipur from Bengaluru. The best options are to fly through: Chennai, Hyderabad, Pune, Mumbai, Delhi.

Cheap airline tickets from Bengaluru to India

Here is a list of flights from Bengaluru to India purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bengaluru - Delhi I5 2878 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:45 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
06:05 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 905
15 April 2022
Bengaluru - Goa I5 1334 AirAsia India Airbus A320
15:20 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
16:25 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 593
15 April 2022
Bengaluru - Amritsar 6E 477 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:25 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:25 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bengaluru - Mumbai SG 635 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:50 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
14:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 045
03 December 2021
Bengaluru - Kochi I5 1124 AirAsia India Airbus A320
09:50 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
10:40 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 1 849
10 November 2021
Bengaluru - Hyderabad I5 1582 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:05 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
04:05 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 846
23 December 2021
Bengaluru - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 522 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:10 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:20 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 3 353
15 April 2022
Bengaluru - Chennai MK 746 Air Mauritius Airbus A340-300
23:35 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
00:25 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 874
21 November 2021
Bengaluru - Ahmedabad UK 923 Vistara Airbus A320
04:10 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
06:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 798
15 April 2022
Bengaluru - Kolkata AI 772 Air India Airbus A319
08:35 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:55 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 299
30 November 2021

All flights from Bengaluru

Flights from India to Jaipur

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Jaipur made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Jaipur 6E 6098 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
06:00 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 553
09 November 2021
Goa - Jaipur 6E 117 IndiGo Airbus A320
23:35 Dabolim Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
02:55 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 239
01 December 2021
Amritsar - Jaipur SG 3521 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
18:25 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
19:40 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Mumbai - Jaipur 6E 207 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
04:25 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 926
11 August 2022
Bengaluru - Jaipur 6E 838 IndiGo Airbus A320
18:35 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
20:55 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 237
01 March 2022
Kochi - Jaipur 6E 652 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:35 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
15:10 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 734
16 February 2022
Hyderabad - Jaipur SG 341 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:15 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:05 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 693
29 November 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Jaipur 6E 992 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:05 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 280
15 November 2021
Chennai - Jaipur 6E 548 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:25 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
11:00 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 371
19 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Jaipur SG 922 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
09:00 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
09:55 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 253
11 November 2021

All flights to Jaipur

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Bengaluru to Jaipur cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Bengaluru to Jaipur starts from ₹ 3 237. The departure date of that flight is 01 March 2022.

Round trip costs start from ₹ 7 213, with the departure date there being on 23 December 2021 year, and back on 26 December 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Bengaluru - Jaipur route?

There are 3 airlines flying directly from Bengaluru to Jaipur: IndiGo, AirAsia India, SpiceJet

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: SpiceJet, Go!, AirAsia India, IndiGo, Vistara, Air India

How long does it take to fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur?

The flight time from Bengaluru to Jaipur averages 02:33 mins.

Which planes fly to Jaipur from Bengaluru?

2 aircraft models fly from Bengaluru to Jaipur, overcoming 947 miles in an average of 02:33 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from IndiGo, it flies for 02:20 min.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737

Tips for buying a ticket

Bengaluru – Jaipur – Bengaluru round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Jaipur
Jaipur city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.