Airfare Deals Bengaluru to Halifax

On UniTicket.in you will find 0 direct and 6 connecting flights from Bengaluru to Halifax at a price of . You can compare airfare deals from airlines and multiple travel sites, book and save on cheap plane tickets and last minute offers. Also check out BLR - YHZ flight schedule to find best flight time, convenient departure and arrival airports.

Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
Sun
 
 
 
 
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The cost of airline tickets from Bengaluru to Halifax (Canada) and back without transfers can be found with the help of the calendar. Specify the search parameters: one way or round-trip, payment currency, click on the month/day you need and we will search for flights to Halifax.

Flights from Bengaluru to Halifax one-way

Below are the prices of tickets for direct one-way flights from Bengaluru to Halifax. The cheapest flight from Bengaluru to Halifax starts – the departure date for this flight is 01 January 1970.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flights from Bengaluru to Halifax round trip

You can buy a round-trip ticket from Bengaluru to Halifax (Canada) and back using the table below. The best offer starts , the flight dates are: there on 11 March 2021 year and back on 11 March 2021 year.

*Prices include: baggage, hand luggage, airline fees and charges.

Flight Schedule Bengaluru to Halifax 2021

The current flight schedule for the route from Bengaluru to Halifax for today, tomorrow and the next few days. This schedule will help you decide on the time of departure and arrival, the airline, the flight number and the day of the week.

Flight schedule not found

Select a date to search for cheap flights to the destination.

*Schedule is indicated only for direct scheduled flights and low-cost airlines.

Flight Information

Flying to Halifax from Bengaluru takes 17:16 minutes (excluding transfers). The distance between Bengaluru and Halifax is 7744 miles (12468 kilometers). Planes depart from Bengaluru between 21:15 and 16:10. The fastest flight from the company Vistara with flight number UK 820. Flies for just 02:37 minutes with departure from Kempegowda and arrival in Halifax Stanfield.

time

Average flight time

17:16 min

distance

Distance

7744 mi

The earliest flight

The earliest flight

21:15

The latest flight

The latest flight

16:10

Airplane

The fastest flight

02:37

Airlines

Direct flight

There are 0 airlines that fly directly from Bengaluru to Halifax. The most popular company carrying out non-stop flights is .

*Flight number

Flights with Transfers

Flights with transfers from Bengaluru to Halifax can be bought from 6 airlines:

  • Etihad Airways: Abu Dhabi, Brussels, Montreal
  • Vistara: Delhi, Hamilton
  • Emirates: Dubai, Paris, Montreal
  • British Airways: Helsinki, Hamilton
  • IndiGo: Dubai, Helsinki, Hamilton
  • AirAsia India: Delhi, Paris, Montreal

*Transit cities

Airports

Airports serving the air communication between Bengaluru and Halifax. You can fly to Halifax from 1 Bengaluru airports. Planes arrive at 1 airport in Halifax.

Bengaluru airports:

Kempegowda  ~ 28 km*

Halifax airports:

Halifax Stanfield  ~ 26 km*

*Distance from the airport to the city center

Aircraft

You can fly from Bengaluru to Halifax on board of 6 airlines that utilize 9 aircraft models.

  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Connecting cities

The list of cities on transfer flights to Halifax from Bengaluru. The best options are to fly through: Abu Dhabi, Brussels, Montreal, Delhi, Hamilton, Dubai, Paris, Helsinki.

Cheap airline tickets from Bengaluru to Canada

Here is a list of flights from Bengaluru to Canada purchased on UniTicket.in in the past 48 hours. If you find an interesting offer for cheap tickets, do not delay your purchase, prices change every 15 minutes.

Bengaluru - Toronto 6E 2716 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:30 Kempegowda
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Pearson
Flights
from ₹ 39 445
29 March 2021
Bengaluru - Vancouver UK 808 Vistara Airbus A320
02:30 Kempegowda
in a way 20 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Vancouver
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Montreal QR 573 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
22:10 Kempegowda
in a way 20 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:50 St. Hubert Airport
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Ottawa 6E 2716 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:30 Kempegowda
in a way 22 hours 41 min 2 Stopovers
13:11 Ottawa/Macdonald-Cartier
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Edmonton 6E 2625 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:10 Kempegowda
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Edmonton
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Winnipeg UK 818 Vistara Airbus A320
14:00 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
16:30 Winnipeg James Armstrong Richardson
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Halifax UK 820 Vistara Airbus A320
12:25 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 37 min 2 Stopovers
15:02 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Saskatoon UK 808 Vistara Airbus A320
02:30 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 56 min 2 Stopovers
06:26 Saskatoon
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Calgary UK 808 Vistara Airbus A320
02:50 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
06:00 Calgary
Flights
from ₹ 38 944
25 March 2021

All flights from Bengaluru

Flights from India to Halifax

Here are the cheapest flight bookings from India to Halifax made by users of our website. If you didn’t find your flight destination, use the search bar at the top of the page.

Delhi - Halifax AI 187 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 56 min 1 Stopover
16:56 Halifax Stanfield
Amritsar - Halifax AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 4 hours 12 min 2 Stopovers
21:27 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Mumbai - Halifax SG 8158 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 0 hours 42 min 2 Stopovers
15:02 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Bengaluru - Halifax UK 820 Vistara Airbus A320
12:25 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 37 min 2 Stopovers
15:02 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Kochi - Halifax UK 886 Vistara Airbus A320
13:00 Cochin
in a way 2 hours 2 min 2 Stopovers
15:02 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
from ₹ 49 970
08 April 2021
Hyderabad - Halifax 6E 6684 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 19 min 2 Stopovers
14:59 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Halifax AI 513 Air India Airbus A321
12:20 Trivandrum
in a way 2 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
14:59 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
from ₹ 51 329
08 April 2021
Chennai - Halifax SG 612 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:15 Chennai Airport
in a way 23 hours 38 min 2 Stopovers
15:53 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021
Ahmedabad - Halifax G8 719 Go! Airbus A320
15:00 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 23 hours 59 min 2 Stopovers
14:59 Halifax Stanfield
Flights
Find
16 March 2021

All flights to Halifax

Frequently asked question

How much does a plane ticket from Bengaluru to Halifax cost?

The cost of the cheapest one-way flight from Bengaluru to Halifax starts . The departure date of that flight is 01 January 1970.

Round trip costs start , with the departure date there being on 11 March 2021 year, and back on 11 March 2021 year.

Which airlines fly on the Bengaluru - Halifax route?

There are 0 airlines flying directly from Bengaluru to Halifax:

And 6 airlines fly with transfers: Etihad Airways, Vistara, Emirates, British Airways, IndiGo, AirAsia India

How long does it take to fly from Bengaluru to Halifax?

The flight time from Bengaluru to Halifax averages 17:16 mins.

Which planes fly to Halifax from Bengaluru?

9 aircraft models fly from Bengaluru to Halifax, overcoming 7744 miles in an average of 17:16 mins. The fastest aircraft on this route is Airbus A320 from Vistara, it flies for 02:37 min.

  • Airbus A220-300
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A350-1000
  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • DeHavilland Dash 8 Q400

Tips for buying a ticket

Bengaluru – Halifax – Bengaluru round-trip route are always cheaper than tickets purchased there and back separately.

Cheap flights from Bengaluru to Halifax
Halifax city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.