The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Sri Lanka. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Sri Lanka on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Sri Lanka

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Sri Lanka are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Sri Lanka at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Colombo UL 192 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
02:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
06:20 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 153
17 January 2022
Goa - Colombo 6E 744 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 305
29 January 2022
Amritsar - Colombo SG 148 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Mumbai - Colombo UL 142 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A321
00:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
03:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 202
24 March 2022
Bengaluru - Colombo UL 174 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
01:05 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 25 min Direct
02:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 300
19 December 2021
Kochi - Colombo UL 166 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A330-200
10:55 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
12:05 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 242
09 December 2021
Hyderabad - Colombo UL 178 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
07:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
09:35 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 065
09 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Colombo UL 162 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
07:15 Trivandrum
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
08:15 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 278
23 December 2021
Chennai - Colombo 6E 1211 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
03:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 4 745
25 February 2022
Ahmedabad - Colombo 6E 876 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 9 190
11 December 2021
Kolkata - Colombo UL 188 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
10:10 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
13:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 9 272
05 January 2022
Pune - Colombo UK 992 Vistara Airbus A320
14:00 Pune Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
01:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Coimbatore - Colombo UL 194 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
13:05 Coimbatore
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
14:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 645
17 December 2021
Jaipur - Colombo 6E 6151 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Jaipur Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 17 323
09 December 2021
Mangalore - Colombo AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 9 903
20 January 2022
Varanasi - Colombo AI 271 Air India Airbus A321
09:40 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
13:25 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Chandigarh - Colombo 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Srinagar - Colombo SG 293 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:30 Srinagar
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
00:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Madurai - Colombo UL 138 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
07:45 Madurai Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
08:40 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 141
30 December 2021
Bagdogra - Colombo AI 880 Air India Airbus A320
06:10 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
00:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Kozhikode - Colombo 9I 509 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:55 Calicut
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Indore - Colombo I5 753 AirAsia India Airbus A320
01:55 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Colombo 6E 287 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Surat Gujarat - Colombo 6E 5035 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:30 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Colombo UL 132 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
07:10 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
08:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 8 500
05 December 2021
Vijayawada - Colombo SG 3432 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
16:00 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Agartala - Colombo 6E 6672 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:50 Agartala Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Guwahati - Colombo I5 961 AirAsia India Airbus A320
15:45 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Lucknow - Colombo OV 7794 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
12:15 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Nagpur - Colombo 6E 6404 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 969
15 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Sri Lanka depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Sri Lanka.

Airports in 6 cities offer direct flights to Sri Lanka

Planes fly to Sri Lanka from 6 cities. The most popular departure points are: Chennai, Delhi, Madurai, Mumbai, Coimbatore. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Chennai - Colombo, and costs from ₹ 4 271.

Chennai from ₹ 4 271Delhi from ₹ 5 927Madurai from ₹ 6 255Mumbai from ₹ 7 012Coimbatore from ₹ 7 152
Lahore from ₹ 22 870
4 airlines fly to Sri Lanka

4 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Sri Lanka. The most popular of these air carriers are: Srilankan Airlines, Air India, IndiGo, SpiceJet. The fastest flight to Sri Lanka is 00:55 hrs long. It is operated by Srilankan Airlines (UL 138) and flies from Madurai - Colombo.

  • Srilankan Airlines
  • Air India
  • IndiGo
  • SpiceJet
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Sri Lanka

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Sri Lanka. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A321, Airbus A330-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Srilankan Airlines and flies from Madurai - Colombo. It departs from Madurai Airport at 07:45 and arrives in Bandaranaike at 08:40, making the total flight time 00:55 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airports in Sri Lanka

    Sri Lanka accepts flights from 65 cities in its own 1 airports. Sri Lanka's most popular airports are: Bandaranaike.

    Bandaranaike from ₹ 4 271
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Sri Lanka

    To search for flights to the Sri Lanka on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Sri Lanka
    Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.