The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the South Africa. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the South Africa on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to South Africa

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the South Africa are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the South Africa at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Cape Town EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 55 117
08 December 2021
Delhi - Johannesburg EK 511 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:50 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from ₹ 40 397
08 December 2021
Delhi - Durban EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 King Shaka
Flights
from ₹ 52 935
02 January 2022
Mumbai - Cape Town FZ 446 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 55 128
08 January 2022
Mumbai - Johannesburg ET 611 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from ₹ 38 601
02 December 2021
Mumbai - Durban EK 501 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 King Shaka
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Port Elizabeth ET 611 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-800
21:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:50 Port Elizabeth
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Cape Town UK 820 Vistara Airbus A320
12:25 Kempegowda
in a way 23 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 54 457
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Johannesburg 6E 95 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:00 Kempegowda
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:30 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from ₹ 41 780
18 December 2021
Kochi - Cape Town EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Cape Town
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Johannesburg EK 531 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:50 Cochin
in a way 15 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:50 O.R. Tambo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Cape Town AI 951 Air India Airbus A321
17:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 59 334
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Johannesburg 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:30 O.R. Tambo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Durban 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 King Shaka
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Cape Town EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
19:10 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 65 264
08 December 2021
Chennai - Johannesburg MK 747 Air Mauritius Airbus A340-300
02:10 Chennai Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:55 O.R. Tambo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Durban EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:20 King Shaka
Flights
from ₹ 48 673
07 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Cape Town SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 58 013
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Johannesburg 6E 157 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 20 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from ₹ 32 808
15 March 2022
Kolkata - Cape Town I5 979 AirAsia India Airbus A320
13:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:45 Cape Town
Flights
from ₹ 58 173
15 January 2022
Kolkata - Johannesburg I5 979 AirAsia India Airbus A320
13:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
from ₹ 44 595
16 December 2021
Surat Gujarat - Johannesburg 6E 2178 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:00 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 O.R. Tambo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the South Africa depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the South Africa.

Airports in cities offer direct flights to South Africa

Planes fly to South Africa from cities. The most popular departure points are: . The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight , and costs .

airlines fly to South Africa

airlines sell tickets for direct flights to South Africa. The most popular of these air carriers are: . The fastest flight to South Africa is hrs long. It is operated by () and flies from .

Types of airplanes that fly to South Africa

There are models of aircraft that fly to South Africa. The most popular of these are: . The fastest plane is the ; it is operated by and flies from . It departs from at and arrives in at , making the total flight time hrs.

Airports in South Africa

South Africa accepts flights from 5 cities in its own airports. South Africa's most popular airports are: .

Plane tickets to all cities of the South Africa

To search for flights to the South Africa on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

flights to South Africa
South Africa

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.