The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Russia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Russia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Russia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Russia are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Russia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Moscow SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
22:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 30 min Direct
05:25 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from ₹ 15 744
07 February 2022
Delhi - Saint Petersburg SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 19 613
14 February 2022
Delhi - Novosibirsk SG 11 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:20 Novosibirsk Tolmachevo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 26 909
19 February 2022
Delhi - Volgograd SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Volgograd
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Kazan SU 233 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
00:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Kazan
Flights
from ₹ 22 067
16 December 2021
Delhi - Omsk KC 964 Air Astana Airbus A320
21:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Omsk Airport
Flights
from ₹ 38 044
26 December 2021
Delhi - Yekaterinburg SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Koltsovo
Flights
from ₹ 19 935
30 January 2022
Delhi - Perm SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Perm
Flights
from ₹ 26 231
30 January 2022
Delhi - Nalchik SU 233 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
00:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Nalchik Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Ufa SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Ufa
Flights
from ₹ 22 616
25 March 2022
Delhi - Mineralnye Vody 6E 21 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Mineralnye Vody Airport
Flights
from ₹ 29 251
02 December 2021
Delhi - Rostov HY 422 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
03:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Platov
Flights
from ₹ 18 529
09 February 2022
Delhi - Vladivostok KE 482 Korean Air Airbus A330-300
14:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Vladivostok
Flights
from ₹ 45 019
05 December 2021
Delhi - Arkhangelsk SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Talagi Airport
Flights
from ₹ 37 223
11 December 2021
Delhi - Adler/Sochi SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Sochi
Flights
from ₹ 22 022
03 February 2022
Delhi - Krasnodar HY 422 Uzbekistan Airways Boeing 767-300
03:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:40 Krasnodar
Flights
from ₹ 19 596
15 February 2022
Delhi - Chelyabinsk SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Chelyabinsk
Flights
from ₹ 22 397
02 February 2022
Delhi - Orenburg SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Orenburg Airport
Flights
from ₹ 33 577
30 December 2021
Delhi - Ulyanovsk SU 235 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
19:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Baratayevka
Flights
from ₹ 38 140
25 December 2021
Delhi - Irkutsk UK 121 Vistara Airbus A320
02:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Irkutsk
Flights
from ₹ 26 454
11 December 2021
Delhi - Yoshkar-Ola EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 22 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
21:05 Yoshkar-Ola Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Petrozavodsk SG 131 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Petrozavodsk Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Moscow G9 493 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 344
21 February 2022
Amritsar - Moscow AI 480 Air India Airbus A320
17:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Sheremetyevo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Moscow U6 758 Ural Airlines Airbus A320
03:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 7 hours 30 min Direct
10:50 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 17 026
13 February 2022
Mumbai - Volgograd SG 13 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:45 Volgograd
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Saint Petersburg EK 505 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 18 941
29 January 2022
Mumbai - Kazan FZ 446 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Kazan
Flights
from ₹ 34 725
19 January 2022
Mumbai - Yekaterinburg 6E 61 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Koltsovo
Flights
from ₹ 33 282
15 January 2022
Mumbai - Rostov UK 954 Vistara Airbus A320
00:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:20 Platov
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Krasnodar 6E 61 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Krasnodar
Flights
from ₹ 21 259
09 March 2022
Bengaluru - Moscow UK 814 Vistara Airbus A320
15:40 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from ₹ 15 290
30 January 2022
Bengaluru - Vladivostok 6E 1773 IndiGo Airbus A320
18:25 Kempegowda
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:05 Vladivostok
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Saint Petersburg EK 565 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 28 645
08 December 2021
Kochi - Moscow SG 17 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:15 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from ₹ 10 633
08 February 2022
Kochi - Saint Petersburg EK 531 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:50 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 21 988
20 December 2021
Kochi - Voronezh EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
16:55 Voronezh Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Yekaterinburg EK 525 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Koltsovo
Flights
from ₹ 35 229
10 December 2021
Hyderabad - Ufa G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:35 Ufa
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Moscow SG 126 SpiceJet Boeing 737
15:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from ₹ 28 564
14 December 2021
Hyderabad - Kazan EK 525 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Kazan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Rostov EK 525 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
15:30 Platov
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Saint Petersburg EK 527 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 28 525
04 December 2021
Hyderabad - Stavropol 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:05 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Stavropol Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Perm 6E 1405 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
23:00 Perm
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Irkutsk 6E 1405 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 23 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
00:25 Irkutsk
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Usinsk UK 870 Vistara Airbus A320
15:15 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Usinsk Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Kazan EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Kazan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Moscow G9 440 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:30 Trivandrum
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 19 022
13 February 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Saint Petersburg EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 15 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
14:10 Pulkovo Airport
Flights
from ₹ 16 762
06 February 2022

The price of a ticket to and from the Russia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Russia.

Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Russia

Planes fly to Russia from 2 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Delhi - Moscow, and costs from ₹ 15 049.

Delhi from ₹ 15 049Mumbai from ₹ 19 566
2 airlines fly to Russia

2 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Russia. The most popular of these air carriers are: Aeroflot, Ural Airlines. The fastest flight to Russia is 06:30 hrs long. It is operated by Aeroflot (SU 235) and flies from Delhi - Moscow.

  • Aeroflot
  • Ural Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Russia

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Russia. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A330-300. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330-300; it is operated by Aeroflot and flies from Delhi - Moscow. It departs from Indira Gandhi at 22:55 and arrives in Sheremetyevo at 05:25, making the total flight time 06:30 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airports in Russia

    Russia accepts flights from 25 cities in its own airports. Russia's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the Russia

    To search for flights to the Russia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Russia
    Russian Federation

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.