The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Oman. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Oman on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Oman

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Oman are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Oman at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Muscat WY 248 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
02:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 14 453
22 February 2022
Delhi - Salalah WY 242 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
04:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 27 653
15 December 2021
Goa - Muscat WY 210 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
02:25 Dabolim Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
05:25 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 21 329
06 December 2021
Amritsar - Muscat 6E 2057 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 19 900
22 February 2022
Mumbai - Muscat 6E 81 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
20:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 13 526
16 January 2022
Mumbai - Salalah 6E 81 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Salalah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Muscat WY 282 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
07:40 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:10 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 18 469
26 December 2021
Bengaluru - Salalah G8 418 Go! Airbus A320
00:20 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Muscat IX 443 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
05:35 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
09:05 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 8 286
30 December 2021
Kochi - Salalah WY 226 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
03:30 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 19 611
09 December 2021
Hyderabad - Muscat WY 240 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
02:15 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
05:40 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 16 332
25 January 2022
Hyderabad - Salalah 6E 6131 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 30 566
10 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Muscat IX 549 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
05:10 Trivandrum
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
08:55 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 13 824
20 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Salalah EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:05 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 21 283
19 December 2021
Chennai - Muscat WY 252 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
07:05 Chennai Airport
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
10:45 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 12 715
01 September 2022
Chennai - Salalah G8 301 Go! Airbus A320
00:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Muscat SG 61 SpiceJet Boeing 737
19:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
22:00 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 17 992
05 December 2021
Kolkata - Muscat SG 6425 SpiceJet Boeing 737
00:30 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 16 649
22 January 2022
Pune - Muscat 6E 402 IndiGo Airbus A321
04:40 Pune Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Muscat AI 658 Air India Airbus A321
08:00 Coimbatore
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 17 159
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Salalah G8 332 Go! Airbus A320
09:30 Coimbatore
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Salalah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jaipur - Muscat WY 274 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
07:30 Jaipur Airport
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
10:30 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 20 056
16 December 2021
Mangalore - Muscat IX 817 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
06:25 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
09:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 19 361
24 January 2022
Mangalore - Salalah 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:30 Salalah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Varanasi - Muscat AI 433 Air India Airbus A321
10:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 21 604
14 December 2021
Chandigarh - Muscat AI 464 Air India Airbus A319
07:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Srinagar - Muscat G8 189 Go! Airbus A320
05:55 Srinagar
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 21 156
17 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Muscat 6E 6849 IndiGo Airbus A321
04:35 Biju Patnaik
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 18 737
18 December 2021
Madurai - Muscat SG 3 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
07:20 Madurai Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bagdogra - Muscat SG 782 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:30 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kozhikode - Muscat WY 292 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
02:30 Calicut
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
05:50 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 15 726
12 March 2022
Kozhikode - Salalah IX 341 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
07:55 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
12:05 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 21 933
18 December 2021
Patna - Muscat AI 408 Air India Airbus A319
10:30 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Indore - Muscat AI 708 Air India Airbus A321
06:50 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Muscat 6E 2726 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ranchi - Muscat UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Gorakhpur - Muscat 6E 138 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:00 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 14 890
17 March 2022
Kanpur - Muscat SG 3013 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:25 Kanpur Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Muscat 6E 7146 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:40 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 20 488
23 December 2021
Lucknow - Muscat WY 262 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
04:40 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
08:20 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 8 154
02 March 2022
Bhuj - Muscat 9I 652 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:20 Rudra Mata Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Muscat
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kannur - Muscat G8 55 Go! Airbus A320
17:45
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
21:30 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 10 843
10 December 2021
Kannur - Salalah G8 392 Go! Airbus A320
22:30
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 30 165
21 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Oman depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Oman.

Airports in 19 cities offer direct flights to Oman

Planes fly to Oman from 19 cities. The most popular departure points are: Karachi, Kozhikode, Lahore, Mumbai, Ahmedabad. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Ahmedabad - Muscat, and costs from ₹ 9 506.

Karachi from ₹ 14 994Kozhikode from ₹ 14 654Lahore from ₹ 17 285Mumbai from ₹ 10 610Ahmedabad from ₹ 9 506
Bengaluru from ₹ 10 787Chennai from ₹ 10 538Delhi from ₹ 9 985Hyderabad from ₹ 28 270Islamabad from ₹ 17 354
Kochi from ₹ 11 958Multan from ₹ 16 551Sialkot from ₹ 14 087Thiruvananthapuram from ₹ 11 998Goa from ₹ 11 192
9 airlines fly to Oman

9 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Oman. The most popular of these air carriers are: Oman Air, Air India, Pakistan International Airlines, Air India Express, Estonian Air. The fastest flight to Oman is 01:45 hrs long. It is operated by Estonian Air (OV 292) and flies from Karachi - Muscat.

  • Oman Air
  • Air India
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air India Express
  • Estonian Air
  • IndiGo
  • Go!
  • Thai Airways
  • SpiceJet
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Oman

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Oman. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A320, Airbus A320 NEO, Boeing 737, Boeing 737-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by Estonian Air and flies from Karachi - Muscat. It departs from Jinnah at 03:20 and arrives in Muscat at 05:05, making the total flight time 01:45 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-200
  • Airports in Oman

    Oman accepts flights from 195 cities in its own 2 airports. Oman's most popular airports are: Muscat, Salalah.

    Muscat from ₹ 9 506Salalah from ₹ 17 475
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Oman

    To search for flights to the Oman on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Oman
    Sultanate of Oman

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.