The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the New Zealand. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the New Zealand on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to New Zealand

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the New Zealand are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the New Zealand at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Auckland AI 380 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Auckland Airport
Flights
from ₹ 44 875
21 March 2022
Delhi - Wellington AI 302 Air India Boeing 787-800
07:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Wellington
Flights
from ₹ 111 423
26 December 2021
Delhi - Queenstown UK 223 Vistara Airbus A321
14:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
03:55 Queenstown Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Christchurch AI 302 Air India Boeing 787-800
07:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nelson AI 334 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 30 min 3 Stopovers
00:15 Nelson Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Dunedin AI 334 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
01:35 Dunedin
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Palmerston North AI 334 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
01:05 Palmerston North Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Queenstown 6E 358 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:40 Dabolim Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
03:55 Queenstown Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Auckland 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 15 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Christchurch 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 20 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
06:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Auckland SQ 421 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
06:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Auckland Airport
Flights
from ₹ 43 935
03 February 2022
Mumbai - Wellington CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Queenstown MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
03:55 Queenstown Airport
Flights
from ₹ 387 631
05 December 2021
Mumbai - Christchurch MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Auckland MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Christchurch MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Napier MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 8 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:10
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Auckland FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
from ₹ 103 958
30 December 2021
Kochi - Wellington FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Christchurch FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Hamilton FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
19:55 Hamilton
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Napier FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 8 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:10
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Palmerston North FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
06:45 Palmerston North Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Auckland MI 473 Silkair Boeing 737-800
17:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:35 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Wellington 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Christchurch 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Auckland FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Christchurch FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Napier FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 9 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:10
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Auckland 6E 8415 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Wellington MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Wellington
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Christchurch MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Auckland SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Wellington AI 1975 Air India Airbus A321
16:05 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
03:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Christchurch AI 1975 Air India Airbus A321
16:05 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Auckland WE 348 Thai Smile Airbus A320
11:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
20:05 Auckland Airport
Flights
from ₹ 49 046
09 March 2022
Kolkata - Christchurch WE 348 Thai Smile Airbus A320
11:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
00:00 Christchurch
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chandigarh - Auckland 6E 615 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kozhikode - Auckland G9 453 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:20 Calicut
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vadodara - Auckland AI 820 Air India Airbus A321
13:50 Vadodara Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
20:05 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vijayawada - Auckland SG 3432 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
16:00 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 9 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the New Zealand depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the New Zealand.

Airports in cities offer direct flights to New Zealand

Planes fly to New Zealand from cities. The most popular departure points are: . The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight , and costs .

airlines fly to New Zealand

airlines sell tickets for direct flights to New Zealand. The most popular of these air carriers are: . The fastest flight to New Zealand is hrs long. It is operated by () and flies from .

Types of airplanes that fly to New Zealand

There are models of aircraft that fly to New Zealand. The most popular of these are: . The fastest plane is the ; it is operated by and flies from . It departs from at and arrives in at , making the total flight time hrs.

Airports in New Zealand

New Zealand accepts flights from 5 cities in its own airports. New Zealand's most popular airports are: .

Plane tickets to all cities of the New Zealand

To search for flights to the New Zealand on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

flights to New Zealand
New Zealand

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.