The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Nepal. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Nepal on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Nepal

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Nepal are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Nepal at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Kathmandu B3 774 Bhutan Airlines Airbus A319
08:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 5 716
10 February 2022
Delhi - Pokhara UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nepalganj UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Biratnagar UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Biratnagar Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Bhairawa UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Bhairawa Airport
Flights
from ₹ 12 553
10 March 2022
Delhi - Janakpur UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Janakpur Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Kathmandu 6E 712 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:00 Dabolim Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 10 417
02 March 2022
Amritsar - Kathmandu AI 118 Air India Boeing 787-800
03:30 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 16 971
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Kathmandu RA 202 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A320
14:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
17:25 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 8 959
10 January 2022
Mumbai - Pokhara FZ 8104 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Nepalganj FZ 8104 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Bhairawa FZ 8104 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:50 Bhairawa Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Kathmandu RA 226 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A320
14:55 Kempegowda
in a way 3 hours 0 min Direct
17:55 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 10 607
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Nepalganj EK 565 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Kempegowda
in a way 22 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
03:10 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Kathmandu AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
02:15 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 10 123
04 January 2022
Kochi - Pokhara G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Pokhara AI 951 Air India Airbus A321
17:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Nepalganj AI 951 Air India Airbus A321
17:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Kathmandu UK 898 Vistara Boeing 737-800
05:30 Trivandrum
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 30 467
08 December 2021
Chennai - Kathmandu 6E 987 IndiGo Airbus A320
23:55 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:20 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 11 306
29 December 2021
Chennai - Pokhara FZ 8518 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
07:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Nepalganj FZ 8518 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Kathmandu 6E 2258 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Nepalganj SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Nepalganj Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Kathmandu AI 247 Air India Airbus A319
11:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 20 min Direct
12:45 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 12 611
26 December 2021
Pune - Kathmandu 6E 6571 IndiGo Airbus A321
02:45 Pune Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Kathmandu AI 679 Air India Airbus A321
08:30 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 18 235
06 December 2021
Jaipur - Kathmandu 6E 203 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:15 Jaipur Airport
in a way 4 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 8 756
15 February 2022
Mangalore - Kathmandu 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 12 328
10 February 2022
Varanasi - Kathmandu U4 162 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
14:35 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
15:15 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 13 414
18 December 2021
Varanasi - Pokhara U4 162 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
12:30 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chandigarh - Kathmandu 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jodhpur - Kathmandu UK 684 Vistara Airbus A320
10:15 Jodhpur Airport
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bhopal - Kathmandu 6E 2062 IndiGo Airbus A321
04:35 Raja Bhoj Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 9 351
05 February 2022
Srinagar - Kathmandu AI 3426 Air India Airbus A321
03:55 Srinagar
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Gaya - Kathmandu AI 433 Air India Airbus A321
08:45
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Kathmandu 6E 2161 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:30 Biju Patnaik
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bagdogra - Kathmandu 6E 5061 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:50 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kozhikode - Kathmandu SG 140 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:55 Calicut
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Patna - Kathmandu SG 8722 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:20 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 9 855
21 December 2021
Patna - Pokhara SG 8722 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:20 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
01:40 Pokhara Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Indore - Kathmandu 6E 2404 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:15 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Kathmandu 6E 238 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Dehra Dun - Kathmandu 6E 455 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:40 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:55 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 8 660
13 January 2022
Dehra Dun - Bhairawa 6E 114 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:05 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Bhairawa Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Surat Gujarat - Kathmandu 6E 5035 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Surat Gujarat - Biratnagar 6E 5035 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Biratnagar Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ranchi - Kathmandu 6E 398 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:45 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vadodara - Kathmandu 6E 6367 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Vadodara Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Gorakhpur - Kathmandu SG 453 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:50 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
04:10 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 18 372
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Nepal depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Nepal.

Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Nepal

Planes fly to Nepal from 3 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Delhi - Kathmandu, and costs from ₹ 6 193.

Delhi from ₹ 6 193Mumbai from ₹ 10 262Bengaluru from ₹ 10 685
6 airlines fly to Nepal

6 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Nepal. The most popular of these air carriers are: Royal Nepal Airlines, Jet Airways, Air India, IndiGo, Druk Air. The fastest flight to Nepal is 01:30 hrs long. It is operated by Bhutan Airlines (B3 774) and flies from Delhi - Kathmandu.

  • Royal Nepal Airlines
  • Jet Airways
  • Air India
  • IndiGo
  • Druk Air
  • Bhutan Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Nepal

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Nepal. The most popular of these are: Airbus A319, Airbus A320, ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT. The fastest plane is the Airbus A319; it is operated by Bhutan Airlines and flies from Delhi - Kathmandu. It departs from Indira Gandhi at 08:35 and arrives in Tribhuvan at 10:05, making the total flight time 01:30 hrs.

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Airports in Nepal

    Nepal accepts flights from 35 cities in its own 1 airports. Nepal's most popular airports are: Tribhuvan.

    Tribhuvan from ₹ 6 193
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Nepal

    To search for flights to the Nepal on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Nepal
    Kingdom of Nepal

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.