The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Myanmar. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Myanmar on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Myanmar

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Myanmar are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Myanmar at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Yangon AI 235 Air India Airbus A320
04:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
08:40 Yangon
Flights
from ₹ 132 674
15 December 2021
Delhi - Mandalay UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 23 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
08:05 Mandalay
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Yangon 6E 6749 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Yangon
Flights
from ₹ 15 959
01 September 2022
Mumbai - Mandalay UK 970 Vistara Airbus A320
03:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 4 hours 50 min 4 Stopovers
08:05 Mandalay
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Yangon 6E 2163 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
03:45 Yangon
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Yangon 6E 2135 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
03:45 Yangon
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Yangon UK 860 Vistara Airbus A320
03:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
03:45 Yangon
Flights
from ₹ 46 455
15 December 2021
Chennai - Yangon 6E 797 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:25 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Yangon
Flights
from ₹ 46 668
15 December 2021
Chennai - Mandalay 6E 6235 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Chennai Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 4 Stopovers
08:05 Mandalay
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Yangon AI 227 Air India Airbus A319
03:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
05:00 Yangon
Flights
from ₹ 13 402
01 October 2022
Kolkata - Mandalay I5 551 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 4 Stopovers
08:05 Mandalay
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Naypyidaw I5 551 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 8 hours 10 min 4 Stopovers
11:30 Nay Pyi Taw Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Yangon 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 16 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
09:20 Yangon
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Gaya - Yangon AI 235 Air India Airbus A320
10:20
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
11:50 Yangon
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Yangon 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 19 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
09:20 Yangon
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Myanmar depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Myanmar.

Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Myanmar

Planes fly to Myanmar from 2 cities. The most popular departure points are: Kolkata, Delhi. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Kolkata - Yangon, and costs from ₹ 12 885.

Kolkata from ₹ 12 885Delhi from ₹ 16 637
2 airlines fly to Myanmar

2 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Myanmar. The most popular of these air carriers are: Air India, Myanmar Airways International. The fastest flight to Myanmar is 01:45 hrs long. It is operated by Air India (AI 227) and flies from Kolkata - Yangon.

  • Air India
  • Myanmar Airways International
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Myanmar

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Myanmar. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A319. The fastest plane is the Airbus A319; it is operated by Air India and flies from Kolkata - Yangon. It departs from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport at 03:15 and arrives in Yangon at 05:00, making the total flight time 01:45 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A319
  • Airports in Myanmar

    Myanmar accepts flights from 25 cities in its own 1 airports. Myanmar's most popular airports are: Yangon.

    Yangon from ₹ 12 885
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Myanmar

    To search for flights to the Myanmar on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Myanmar
    Union of Myanmar

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.