The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Maldives. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Maldives on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Maldives

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Maldives are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Maldives at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Male G8 33 Go! Airbus A320
10:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
14:20 Male
Flights
from ₹ 8 069
28 February 2022
Delhi - Gan Island 6E 8246 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Delhi - Hanimaadhoo 6E 8246 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:40 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Delhi - Dharavandhoo Island 6E 8246 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:40
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Goa - Male AI 684 Air India Airbus A320
01:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Male
Flights
from ₹ 9 210
25 February 2022
Mumbai - Male 6E 1783 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
10:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 7 202
14 February 2022
Mumbai - Gan Island 6E 1784 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
from ₹ 19 967
01 April 2022
Mumbai - Hanimaadhoo 6E 1784 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Mumbai - Dharavandhoo Island 6E 1784 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:40
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Bengaluru - Male AI 265 Air India Airbus A321
11:50 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
13:45 Male
Flights
from ₹ 5 682
21 February 2022
Bengaluru - Gan Island G8 418 Go! Airbus A320
00:15 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:30 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Kochi - Male 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:55 Cochin
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
05:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 6 622
22 September 2022
Kochi - Gan Island 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Kochi - Hanimaadhoo 6E 1795 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Hyderabad - Male G8 501 Go! Airbus A320
01:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Male
Flights
from ₹ 6 527
20 February 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Male Q2 701 Maldivian Airbus A321
08:30 Trivandrum
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:35 Male
Flights
from ₹ 7 768
21 February 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Gan Island EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
18:35 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Hanimaadhoo EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Hanimaadhoo Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Chennai - Male Q2 551 Maldivian Airbus A320
16:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
18:20 Male
Flights
from ₹ 7 604
30 December 2021
Chennai - Gan Island 6E 327 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:15 Chennai Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:35 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Male G8 802 Go! Airbus A320
04:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Gan Island 6E 895 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:15 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:35 Gan/Seenu Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Kolkata - Male AI 1230 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Male
Flights
from ₹ 10 309
30 December 2021
Pune - Male I5 1427 AirAsia India Airbus A320
14:15 Pune Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Coimbatore - Male 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Jaipur - Male 6E 482 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:45 Jaipur Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Male 6E 6869 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:40 Biju Patnaik
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Madurai - Male SG 3 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
07:20 Madurai Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Male
Flights
from ₹ 13 889
14 December 2021
Kozhikode - Male G9 455 Air Arabia Airbus A321
22:05 Calicut
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Male SG 3715 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
17:20 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Surat Gujarat - Male AI 490 Air India Airbus A319
15:55 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Male 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Udaipur - Male 6E 748 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Guwahati - Male 6E 6248 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:10 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
15:30 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Lucknow - Male 6E 8456 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:25 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Nagpur - Male 6E 6404 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Male
Flights
Find
09 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Maldives depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Maldives.

Airports in 6 cities offer direct flights to Maldives

Planes fly to Maldives from 6 cities. The most popular departure points are: Bengaluru, Delhi, Kochi, Mumbai, Thiruvananthapuram. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Kochi - Male, and costs from ₹ 5 827.

Bengaluru from ₹ 6 986Delhi from ₹ 7 882Kochi from ₹ 5 827Mumbai from ₹ 6 709Thiruvananthapuram from ₹ 10 099
Chennai from ₹ 7 416
5 airlines fly to Maldives

5 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Maldives. The most popular of these air carriers are: IndiGo, Go!, Air India, Maldivian, SpiceJet. The fastest flight to Maldives is 01:05 hrs long. It is operated by Maldivian (Q2 701) and flies from Thiruvananthapuram - Male.

  • IndiGo
  • Go!
  • Air India
  • Maldivian
  • SpiceJet
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Maldives

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Maldives. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A321. The fastest plane is the Airbus A321; it is operated by Maldivian and flies from Thiruvananthapuram - Male. It departs from Trivandrum at 08:30 and arrives in Male at 09:35, making the total flight time 01:05 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Airports in Maldives

    Maldives accepts flights from 65 cities in its own 1 airports. Maldives's most popular airports are: Male.

    Male from ₹ 5 827
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Maldives

    To search for flights to the Maldives on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Maldives
    Republic of Maldives

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.