The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Malaysia. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Malaysia on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Malaysia

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Malaysia are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Malaysia at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Kuala Lumpur 6E 1821 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 5 min Direct
07:45 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 13 765
28 April 2022
Delhi - Langkawi 6E 2259 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:05 Langkawi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Penang OD 206 Malindo Air Boeing 737-900
16:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:40 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Kuala Lumpur 6E 281 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:45 Dabolim Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
23:20 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Kuala Lumpur D7 189 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
09:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 5 hours 50 min Direct
15:45 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 34 323
07 December 2021
Amritsar - Penang SG 410 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 18 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
01:20 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Kuala Lumpur MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 10 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 15 965
01 January 2022
Mumbai - Langkawi MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Langkawi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Kuching MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Kuching
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Kuala Lumpur 6E 1813 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:10 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
16:10 Kuala Lumpur
Bengaluru - Langkawi MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:35 Langkawi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Penang MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Penang
Flights
from ₹ 31 072
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Labuan MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:20 Labuan Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Kuala Lumpur OD 232 Malindo Air Boeing 737-900
21:50 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 15 817
06 January 2022
Kochi - Langkawi 6E 542 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Cochin
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Langkawi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Penang 6E 542 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Cochin
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
02:55 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Kota Kinabalu 6E 542 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
04:05 Kota Kinabalu
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Kuching 6E 542 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
04:40 Kuching
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Johor Bharu 6E 542 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Cochin
in a way 12 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Senai Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Kuala Lumpur AK 66 AirAsia Airbus A320
20:10 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
00:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 15 775
29 January 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Kuala Lumpur OD 260 Malindo Air Boeing 737-900
21:50 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
02:05 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 31 836
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Miri 6E 6344 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Trivandrum
in a way 21 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Miri Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Kuala Lumpur AK 12 AirAsia Airbus A320
21:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
00:50 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 12 497
28 January 2022
Chennai - Langkawi ID 6019 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
17:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:05 Langkawi
Flights
from ₹ 15 290
14 December 2021
Chennai - Penang AK 12 AirAsia Airbus A320
18:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Kuching ID 6019 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
17:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Kuching
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Johor Bharu MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Senai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 39 872
06 December 2021
Chennai - Miri MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Miri Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Kuala Lumpur G8 537 Go! Airbus A320
13:15 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Miri G8 537 Go! Airbus A320
13:15 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
04:30 Miri Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Kuala Lumpur AK 62 AirAsia Airbus A320
22:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
02:15 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 9 701
01 April 2022
Kolkata - Langkawi 6E 757 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
03:05 Langkawi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Penang 6E 757 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:55 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Pune - Kuala Lumpur 9I 868 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:30 Pune Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 18 032
22 December 2021
Pune - Penang SG 519 SpiceJet Boeing 737
00:25 Pune Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Penang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Kuala Lumpur SG 502 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:10 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jaipur - Kuala Lumpur D7 185 AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
18:15 Jaipur Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min Direct
23:35 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mangalore - Kuala Lumpur 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Varanasi - Kuala Lumpur U4 162 ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
12:30 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chandigarh - Kuala Lumpur 6E 549 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Srinagar - Kuala Lumpur G8 289 Go! Airbus A320
10:25 Srinagar
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Kuala Lumpur AK 30 AirAsia Airbus A320
21:25 Biju Patnaik
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
01:15 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 43 589
12 November 2022
Madurai - Kuala Lumpur SG 612 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Madurai Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 33 863
13 December 2021
Kozhikode - Kuala Lumpur 6E 7352 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
08:20 Calicut
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Patna - Kuala Lumpur AI 698 Air India Airbus A321
13:00 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Indore - Kuala Lumpur 6E 6195 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:00 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Kuala Lumpur AK 82 AirAsia Airbus A320
19:25 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
23:25 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vadodara - Kuala Lumpur 6E 2512 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Vadodara Airport
in a way 13 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vadodara - Johor Bharu 6E 2512 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Vadodara Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
02:50 Senai Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Kuala Lumpur AK 28 AirAsia Airbus A320
21:40 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
01:40 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 20 564
15 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Malaysia depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Malaysia.

Airports in 12 cities offer direct flights to Malaysia

Planes fly to Malaysia from 12 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Chennai, Kochi, Amritsar, Hyderabad. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Tiruchirappalli - Kuala Lumpur, and costs from ₹ 10 041.

Delhi from ₹ 17 062Chennai from ₹ 24 542Kochi from ₹ 19 297Amritsar from ₹ 28 555Hyderabad from ₹ 21 467
Kolkata from ₹ 15 359Lahore from ₹ 22 493Mumbai from ₹ 19 838Tiruchirappalli from ₹ 10 041Islamabad from ₹ 22 555
Karachi from ₹ 23 999Vishakhapatnam from ₹ 27 148
7 airlines fly to Malaysia

7 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Malaysia. The most popular of these air carriers are: Malindo Air, AirAsia, Malaysia Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, AirAsia X. The fastest flight to Malaysia is 03:50 hrs long. It is operated by AirAsia (AK 12) and flies from Chennai - Kuala Lumpur.

  • Malindo Air
  • AirAsia
  • Malaysia Airlines
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • AirAsia X
  • IndiGo
  • Batik Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Malaysia

    There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Malaysia. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A330-300, Boeing 777-200, Boeing 737-900. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by AirAsia and flies from Chennai - Kuala Lumpur. It departs from Chennai Airport at 21:00 and arrives in Kuala Lumpur at 00:50, making the total flight time 03:50 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 737-900
  • Airports in Malaysia

    Malaysia accepts flights from 125 cities in its own 1 airports. Malaysia's most popular airports are: Kuala Lumpur.

    Kuala Lumpur from ₹ 10 041
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Malaysia

    To search for flights to the Malaysia on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Malaysia
    Federation Malaysia

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.