The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Japan. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Japan on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Japan

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Japan are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Japan at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Tokyo JL 740 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
17:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
01:10 Narita
Flights
from ₹ 26 254
24 March 2022
Delhi - Osaka AI 314 Air India Boeing 787-800
20:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
06:40 Kansai
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nagoya EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:00 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Fukuoka KL 872 KLM Boeing 787
21:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
02:30 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
from ₹ 34 443
11 April 2022
Delhi - Sapporo AI 334 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:35 New Chitose Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Sendai AI 334 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Sendai Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Amami O Shima LH 761 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
22:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Amami Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Tokyo G8 2606 Go! Airbus A320
11:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Tokyo AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Tokyo NH 830 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
01:15 Narita
Flights
from ₹ 22 940
03 March 2022
Mumbai - Osaka UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Kansai
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Nagoya CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:10 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Fukuoka G8 322 Go! Airbus A320
16:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
08:55 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
from ₹ 25 340
03 March 2022
Bengaluru - Tokyo I5 2393 AirAsia India Airbus A320
11:55 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
from ₹ 25 715
07 January 2022
Bengaluru - Osaka MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Kansai
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Nagoya 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:10 Kempegowda
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Tokyo AI 510 Air India Airbus A321
12:35 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Fukuoka AI 1105 Air India Airbus A321
15:35 Cochin
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
08:55 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Tokyo SG 408 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Tokyo SG 8964 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:35 Trivandrum
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:00 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Tokyo TG 338 Thai Airways Boeing 777
20:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Osaka AI 554 Air India Airbus A321
16:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Kansai
Flights
from ₹ 48 753
08 December 2021
Chennai - Nagoya AI 554 Air India Airbus A321
16:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Tokyo 6E 501 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Tokyo KA 169 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
18:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Narita
Flights
from ₹ 41 464
03 December 2021
Kolkata - Osaka KA 169 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
18:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:35 Kansai
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Nagoya WE 348 Thai Smile Airbus A320
11:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:00 Chubu Centrair
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Fukuoka MU 556 China Eastern Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
05:55 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Pune - Tokyo SG 8184 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:35 Pune Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Coimbatore - Tokyo G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:30 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jaipur - Tokyo G8 702 Go! Airbus A320
13:00 Jaipur Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Varanasi - Tokyo AI 428 Air India Airbus A321
15:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Varanasi - Fukuoka AI 428 Air India Airbus A321
15:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 17 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
08:55 Fukuoka Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Tokyo UK 782 Vistara Airbus A320
15:00 Biju Patnaik
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kozhikode - Tokyo SG 140 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:55 Calicut
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Tokyo 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Lucknow - Tokyo SG 139 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Japan depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Japan.

Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Japan

Planes fly to Japan from 2 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Mumbai - Tokyo, and costs from ₹ 21 418.

Delhi from ₹ 45 354Mumbai from ₹ 21 418
3 airlines fly to Japan

3 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Japan. The most popular of these air carriers are: All Nippon Airways, Air India, Japan Airlines. The fastest flight to Japan is 07:20 hrs long. It is operated by Japan Airlines (JL 740) and flies from Delhi - Tokyo.

Types of airplanes that fly to Japan

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Japan. The most popular of these are: Boeing 787-800, Boeing 787-900. The fastest plane is the Boeing 787-900; it is operated by Japan Airlines and flies from Delhi - Tokyo. It departs from Indira Gandhi at 17:50 and arrives in Narita at 01:10, making the total flight time 07:20 hrs.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Airports in Japan

    Japan accepts flights from 25 cities in its own airports. Japan's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the Japan

    To search for flights to the Japan on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Japan
    Nihon Koku, Nippon Koku

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.