The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Iraq. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Iraq on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Iraq

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Iraq are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Iraq at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Baghdad IA 444 Boeing 737-800
01:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Basra IA 444 Boeing 737-800
01:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
06:00 Basra
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Al-Najaf AI 901 Air India Airbus A321
11:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 35 min Direct
17:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Erbil EK 511 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
05:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Sulaimaniyah AI 1971 Air India Airbus A321
14:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 19 min 1 Stopover
23:59 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Baghdad 6E 2253 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Erbil SG 148 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Al-Najaf IA 442 Boeing 737
00:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
05:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
from ₹ 33 480
21 December 2021
Mumbai - Baghdad AI 983 Air India Airbus A321
03:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 60 851
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Erbil UK 203 Vistara Airbus A320
10:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Sulaimaniyah UK 203 Vistara Airbus A320
10:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
19:00 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Basra QR 557 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Basra
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Baghdad I5 996 AirAsia India Airbus A320
17:00 Kempegowda
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Basra 6E 95 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:00 Kempegowda
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Basra
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Al-Najaf G8 320 Go! Airbus A320
16:00 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Baghdad AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
16:35 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Erbil FZ 8926 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
08:05 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Baghdad AI 1126 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:25 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 32 549
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Erbil EK 527 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Basra G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Basra
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Al-Najaf G8 324 Go! Airbus A320
15:15 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Erbil EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Baghdad AI 554 Air India Airbus A321
16:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Erbil EK 545 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:10 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Erbil
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Al-Najaf SG 776 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:15 Chennai Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Al-Najaf IA 450 Boeing 737
00:00 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min Direct
04:50 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Baghdad 6E 501 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Basra QR 535 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:10 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Basra
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Baghdad 6E 476 IndiGo Airbus A321
16:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Sulaimaniyah I5 782 AirAsia India Airbus A320
09:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 14 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
23:59 Sulaimaniyah
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Al-Najaf 6E 238 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Lucknow - Al-Najaf 6E 185 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:55 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Al-Najaf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Iraq depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Iraq.

Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Iraq

Planes fly to Iraq from 2 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Karachi. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Karachi - Baghdad, and costs from ₹ 18 591.

Delhi from ₹ 22 171Karachi from ₹ 18 591
1 airlines fly to Iraq

1 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Iraq. The most popular of these air carriers are: Air India. The fastest flight to Iraq is 03:30 hrs long. It is operated by (IA 410) and flies from Karachi - Baghdad.

  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Iraq

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Iraq. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Boeing 737, Airbus A321. The fastest plane is the Boeing 737-800; it is operated by and flies from Karachi - Baghdad. It departs from Jinnah at 01:00 and arrives in Baghdad at 04:30, making the total flight time 03:30 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737
  • Airbus A321
  • Airports in Iraq

    Iraq accepts flights from 25 cities in its own 4 airports. Iraq's most popular airports are: Baghdad, Baghdad, Al-Najaf, Basra.

    Baghdad from ₹ 18 591Baghdad from ₹ 18 591Al-Najaf from ₹ 20 148Basra from ₹ 46 201
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Iraq

    To search for flights to the Iraq on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Iraq
    Republic of Iraq

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.