The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Greece. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Greece on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Greece

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Greece are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Greece at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Athens TK 717 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
01:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Delhi - Thessaloniki 6E 15 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Thessaloniki
Flights
from ₹ 35 878
08 December 2021
Delhi - Heraklion EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
17:55 Heraklion Airport
Flights
from ₹ 37 033
07 December 2021
Delhi - Thira EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 Santorini
Flights
from ₹ 37 626
18 February 2022
Delhi - Chania AI 1971 Air India Airbus A321
14:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 23 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Amritsar - Athens SG 148 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
01:00 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Mumbai - Athens TK 721 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
01:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from ₹ 28 718
17 December 2021
Mumbai - Thira EK 501 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
20:20 Santorini
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Mumbai - Chania AI 969 Air India Boeing 787-800
08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Bengaluru - Athens 6E 95 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:00 Kempegowda
in a way 17 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Bengaluru - Thira EK 565 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
09:15 Santorini
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Kochi - Athens EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
from ₹ 21 926
07 December 2021
Kochi - Chania AI 1185 Air India Boeing 787-800
08:30 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Hyderabad - Athens G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Hyderabad - Thessaloniki G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Thessaloniki
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Hyderabad - Chania G9 459 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
06:15 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Chennai - Athens EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Chennai - Thira EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
09:15 Santorini
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Athens SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
10:30 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Thira SG 175 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 0 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
14:35 Santorini
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Kolkata - Athens AI 530 Air India Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Kolkata - Thira AI 530 Air India Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
14:35 Santorini
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Kolkata - Chania AI 530 Air India Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
from ₹ 47 736
07 December 2021
Pune - Athens 9I 888 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:30 Pune Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Eleftherios Venizelos
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Srinagar - Chania UK 612 Vistara Airbus A320
10:30 Srinagar
in a way 4 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Bhubaneswar - Chania 6E 117 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:50 Biju Patnaik
in a way 22 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Bagdogra - Chania SG 792 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:10 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min 4 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Agartala - Chania 6E 6672 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:50 Agartala Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 4 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Guwahati - Chania G8 152 Go! Airbus A320
07:30 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Lucknow - Thessaloniki SG 139 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 21 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:10 Thessaloniki
Flights
Find
07 December 2021
Lucknow - Chania 6E 844 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:30 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 0 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
14:30 Chania
Flights
Find
07 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Greece depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Greece.

Airports in cities offer direct flights to Greece

Planes fly to Greece from cities. The most popular departure points are: . The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight , and costs .

airlines fly to Greece

airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Greece. The most popular of these air carriers are: . The fastest flight to Greece is hrs long. It is operated by () and flies from .

Types of airplanes that fly to Greece

There are models of aircraft that fly to Greece. The most popular of these are: . The fastest plane is the ; it is operated by and flies from . It departs from at and arrives in at , making the total flight time hrs.

Airports in Greece

Greece accepts flights from 5 cities in its own airports. Greece's most popular airports are: .

Plane tickets to all cities of the Greece

To search for flights to the Greece on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

flights to Greece
Hellenic Republic

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.