The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Germany. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Germany on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Germany

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Germany are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Germany at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Frankfurt LH 761 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
00:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
08:40 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 21 567
06 February 2022
Delhi - Munich LH 763 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
22:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
06:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 25 989
28 February 2022
Delhi - Berlin AY 122 Finnair Airbus A330-300
04:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Tegel Airport
Delhi - Hamburg LH 763 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
20:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Hamburg Airport
Flights
from ₹ 44 760
13 December 2021
Delhi - Dusseldorf LH 761 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
22:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Dusseldorf
Flights
from ₹ 194 292
05 January 2022
Delhi - Hanover AI 121 Air India Boeing 787-800
21:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Hannover Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Cologne LH 763 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
20:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Stuttgart AI 153 Air India Boeing 787-800
09:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
20:30 Stuttgart Airport
Flights
from ₹ 28 820
21 January 2022
Delhi - Nuremberg LH 761 Lufthansa Airbus A380-800
22:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Nuremberg Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Dresden LH 763 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
20:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Dresden
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Bremen AI 121 Air India Boeing 787-800
21:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Bremen Airport
Flights
from ₹ 32 057
28 February 2022
Goa - Berlin G8 380 Go! Airbus A320
18:25 Dabolim Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Frankfurt G8 380 Go! Airbus A320
18:25 Dabolim Airport
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Munich QR 523 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
22:10 Dabolim Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Berlin AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:50 Brandenburg
Flights
from ₹ 38 562
02 December 2021
Amritsar - Frankfurt AI 480 Air India Airbus A320
17:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 26 690
14 December 2021
Amritsar - Munich AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Bremen AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:25 Bremen Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Frankfurt AI 125 Air India Boeing 787-800
07:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 30 min Direct
16:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 22 170
01 October 2022
Mumbai - Munich LH 767 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
22:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
06:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 29 930
30 September 2022
Mumbai - Berlin QR 557 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
from ₹ 28 746
01 October 2022
Mumbai - Hamburg LH 757 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
21:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Hamburg Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Dusseldorf LH 767 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
20:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Dusseldorf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Hanover EK 501 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
16:15 Hannover Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Cologne J9 1402 Jazeera Airways Airbus A320
21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Cologne Bonn Airport
Flights
from ₹ 33 339
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Stuttgart UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Stuttgart Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Dresden AI 1975 Air India Airbus A321
14:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 23 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
13:30 Dresden
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Bremen EK 501 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
18:15 Bremen Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Frankfurt LH 755 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
00:35 Kempegowda
in a way 9 hours 25 min Direct
10:00 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 18 603
10 February 2022
Bengaluru - Berlin LH 755 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:05 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
from ₹ 27 358
19 December 2021
Bengaluru - Munich 6E 6794 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:20 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 32 416
17 December 2021
Bengaluru - Hamburg LH 755 Lufthansa Boeing 747-8i
22:05 Kempegowda
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Hamburg Airport
Flights
from ₹ 40 217
13 January 2022
Bengaluru - Dusseldorf EK 569 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:50 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Dusseldorf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Stuttgart G8 320 Go! Airbus A320
16:00 Kempegowda
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Stuttgart Airport
Flights
from ₹ 41 717
09 December 2021
Bengaluru - Nuremberg 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:10 Kempegowda
in a way 1 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:10 Nuremberg Airport
Flights
from ₹ 39 525
15 December 2021
Bengaluru - Muenster 6E 894 IndiGo Airbus A320
23:45 Kempegowda
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Munster Osnabruck
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Berlin G8 765 Go! Airbus A320
15:00 Cochin
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:50 Brandenburg
Flights
from ₹ 32 900
12 January 2022
Kochi - Frankfurt I5 969 AirAsia India Airbus A320
15:40 Cochin
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 33 949
03 December 2021
Kochi - Munich FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 30 969
08 December 2021
Kochi - Dusseldorf FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Dusseldorf
Flights
from ₹ 128 994
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Berlin 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Brandenburg
Flights
from ₹ 36 447
22 December 2021
Hyderabad - Frankfurt 6E 247 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 35 573
13 January 2022
Hyderabad - Munich 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Hamburg 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Hamburg Airport
Flights
from ₹ 48 655
31 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Berlin FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
12:55 Brandenburg
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Frankfurt EY 273 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
23:15 Trivandrum
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Dusseldorf EY 273 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
23:15 Trivandrum
in a way 16 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
15:15 Dusseldorf
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Frankfurt LH 759 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
23:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min Direct
09:25 Frankfurt Airport
Flights
from ₹ 26 847
18 December 2021
Chennai - Berlin LH 759 Lufthansa Airbus A340-300
20:20 Chennai Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Tegel Airport
Flights
from ₹ 35 809
08 December 2021
Chennai - Munich 6E 8415 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Germany depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Germany.

Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Germany

Planes fly to Germany from 3 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Bengaluru - Frankfurt, and costs from ₹ 16 021.

Delhi from ₹ 19 793Mumbai from ₹ 19 479Bengaluru from ₹ 16 021
2 airlines fly to Germany

2 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Germany. The most popular of these air carriers are: Lufthansa, Air India. The fastest flight to Germany is 08:00 hrs long. It is operated by Lufthansa (LH 763) and flies from Delhi - Munich.

  • Lufthansa
  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Germany

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Germany. The most popular of these are: Airbus A350-900, Airbus A340-300, Airbus A380-800, Boeing 747-8i, Boeing 787-800. The fastest plane is the Airbus A350-900; it is operated by Lufthansa and flies from Delhi - Munich. It departs from Indira Gandhi at 22:25 and arrives in Franz Josef Strauss Airport at 06:25, making the total flight time 08:00 hrs.

  • Airbus A350-900
  • Airbus A340-300
  • Airbus A380-800
  • Boeing 747-8i
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airports in Germany

    Germany accepts flights from 35 cities in its own 2 airports. Germany's most popular airports are: Frankfurt Airport, Franz Josef Strauss Airport.

    Frankfurt Airport from ₹ 16 021Franz Josef Strauss Airport from ₹ 19 793
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Germany

    To search for flights to the Germany on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Germany
    Federal Republic of Germany

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.