The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Egypt. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Egypt on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Egypt

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Egypt are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Egypt at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Cairo AI 913 Air India Airbus A320
18:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:20 Cairo
Flights
from ₹ 22 688
18 January 2022
Delhi - Sharm el Sheikh GF 131 Gulf Air Airbus A321
00:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 28 515
12 December 2021
Delhi - Alexandria EK 513 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
from ₹ 22 664
18 January 2022
Delhi - Luxor IA 444 Boeing 737-800
22:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:15 Luxor
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Goa - Cairo G9 493 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:50 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Cairo MS 969 EgyptAir Airbus A330-200
00:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
06:30 Cairo
Flights
from ₹ 17 704
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Sharm el Sheikh AI 921 Air India Airbus A321
07:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Sharm El Sheikh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 32 114
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Alexandria G9 407 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:05 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Bengaluru - Cairo EK 565 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Kempegowda
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kochi - Cairo EY 247 Etihad Airways Airbus A320
03:50 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Cairo
Flights
from ₹ 25 511
02 December 2021
Kochi - Alexandria EK 533 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Cochin
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Hyderabad - Cairo EK 527 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Cairo FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Chennai - Cairo EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:25 Cairo
Flights
from ₹ 18 753
08 December 2021
Chennai - Alexandria EK 543 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
from ₹ 25 337
02 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Cairo FZ 8296 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
10:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Cairo EK 571 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kolkata - Alexandria EK 571 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
21:35 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jodhpur - Cairo 6E 2427 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:00 Jodhpur Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
22:05 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Jodhpur - Alexandria UK 684 Vistara Airbus A320
10:15 Jodhpur Airport
in a way 21 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:45 Borg El Arab Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Kozhikode - Cairo SG 35 SpiceJet Boeing 737
23:55 Calicut
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Lucknow - Cairo FZ 8326 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
09:30 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:05 Cairo
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Egypt depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Egypt.

Airports in 1 cities offer direct flights to Egypt

Planes fly to Egypt from 1 cities. The most popular departure points are: Mumbai. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Mumbai - Cairo, and costs from ₹ 22 177.

Mumbai from ₹ 22 177
1 airlines fly to Egypt

1 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Egypt. The most popular of these air carriers are: EgyptAir. The fastest flight to Egypt is 06:00 hrs long. It is operated by EgyptAir (MS 969) and flies from Mumbai - Cairo.

  • EgyptAir
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Egypt

    There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Egypt. The most popular of these are: Airbus A330-200. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330-200; it is operated by EgyptAir and flies from Mumbai - Cairo. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji at 00:30 and arrives in Cairo at 06:30, making the total flight time 06:00 hrs.

  • Airbus A330-200
  • Airports in Egypt

    Egypt accepts flights from 15 cities in its own airports. Egypt's most popular airports are: .

    Plane tickets to all cities of the Egypt

    To search for flights to the Egypt on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Egypt
    Arab Republic of Egypt

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.