The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the China. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the China on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to China

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the China are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the China at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Guangzhou CZ 360 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330-300
21:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
02:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from ₹ 19 655
29 March 2022
Delhi - Shanghai MU 564 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-200
18:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
23:55 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
from ₹ 19 309
01 September 2022
Delhi - Beijing CA 948 Air China Airbus A330-300
00:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 5 hours 45 min Direct
06:25 Beijing Capital
Flights
from ₹ 108 204
17 March 2022
Delhi - Qingdao SC 8830 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
13:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 5 min Direct
22:20 Qingdao Liuting
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nanjing CZ 360 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
18:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Nanjing Lukou
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Wuhan 6E 7303 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:45 Wuhan Tianhe
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Harbin MU 564 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-300
21:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Harbin Taiping
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Shenyang MU 564 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-300
15:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Shenyang Taoxian
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Hangzhou AI 314 Air India Airbus A321
17:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Hangzhou Xiaoshan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Urumqi HY 422 Uzbekistan Airways Airbus A320
03:20 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Urumqi Diwopu
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Shenzhen SG 31 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Yiwu CZ 3028 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
07:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Yiwu Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nanchang CZ 360 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
18:35 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Nanchang Changbei
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Xiamen CZ 3028 China Southern Airlines Airbus A330
07:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Xiamen Gaoqi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Wenzhou UK 223 Vistara Airbus A321
14:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:10 Wenzhou Longwan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Chengdu RA 206 Royal Nepal Airlines Airbus A320
05:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Chengdu Shuangliu
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Zhengzhou SG 31 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Zhengzhou Xinzheng Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Changchun MU 564 China Eastern Airlines Airbus A330-300
15:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:35 Changchun Longjia
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Nanning XW 305 NokScoot Boeing 777-200
20:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Zhongshan Ferry Port
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Haikou TG 332 Thai Airways Boeing 777
22:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Haikou Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Changsha SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Changsha Huanghua Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Jinan SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:10 Jinan Yaoqiang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Dalian SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
00:00 Dalian Zhoushuizi
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Fuzhou SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Changle
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Chongqing SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Jinjiang UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
23:55 Quanzhou Jinjiang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Xian SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Xiguan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Ganzhou SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:10 Ganzhou Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Ningbo UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
01:45 Ningbo Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Jieyang UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:50 Jieyang Chaoshan Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Kuqa UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
09:15 Kuqa Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Lhasa SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
00:25 Lhasa Gonggar Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Tianjin SC 2422 Shandong Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Tianjin Binhai
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Delhi - Linyi UK 155 Vistara Airbus A320
08:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:20 Linyi Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Guangzhou UK 694 Vistara Airbus A320
04:45 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 13 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
18:00 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Amritsar - Shanghai AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 17 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
10:30 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Guangzhou WB 500 RwandAir Airbus A330-200
10:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
16:40 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
from ₹ 89 354
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Shanghai AI 348 Air India Boeing 787-800
05:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 35 min Direct
15:20 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Beijing CA 890 Air China Airbus A330-300
00:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 20 min Direct
06:25 Beijing Capital
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Harbin CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Harbin Taiping
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Hangzhou SG 81 SpiceJet Boeing 737
22:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:25 Hangzhou Xiaoshan
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Shenzhen 6E 104 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:35 Shenzhen Bao'an
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Yiwu UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:45 Yiwu Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Chongqing 6E 104 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:40 Chongqing Jiangbei
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Nanchang 6E 104 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
14:15 Nanchang Changbei
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Ningbo UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Ningbo Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Hanzhong UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
13:35
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Ganzhou CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
12:35 Ganzhou Airport
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Qingdao CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Qingdao Liuting
Flights
Find
08 December 2021
Mumbai - Jinan CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Jinan Yaoqiang
Flights
Find
08 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the China depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the China.

Airports in 5 cities offer direct flights to China

Planes fly to China from 5 cities. The most popular departure points are: Delhi, Islamabad, Karachi, Lahore, Mumbai. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Delhi - Beijing, and costs from ₹ 28 352.

Delhi from ₹ 28 352Islamabad from ₹ 40 736Karachi from ₹ 66 255Lahore from ₹ 33 327Mumbai from ₹ 77 590
7 airlines fly to China

7 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to China. The most popular of these air carriers are: China Southern Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Air China, China Eastern Airlines, Air India. The fastest flight to China is 04:40 hrs long. It is operated by China Southern Airlines (CZ 360) and flies from Delhi - Guangzhou.

  • China Southern Airlines
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air China
  • China Eastern Airlines
  • Air India
  • RwandAir
  • Shandong Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to China

    There are 8 models of aircraft that fly to China. The most popular of these are: Boeing 737-800, Airbus A330-300, Airbus A330-200, Boeing 777-200, Airbus A320. The fastest plane is the Airbus A330-300; it is operated by China Southern Airlines and flies from Delhi - Guangzhou. It departs from Indira Gandhi at 21:35 and arrives in Guangzhou Baiyun at 02:15, making the total flight time 04:40 hrs.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Airbus A330-200
  • Boeing 777-200
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Airports in China

    China accepts flights from 55 cities in its own 3 airports. China's most popular airports are: Guangzhou Baiyun, Xiguan, Shanghai Hongqiao.

    Guangzhou Baiyun from ₹ 49 945Xiguan from ₹ 316 452Shanghai Hongqiao from ₹ 29 262
    Plane tickets to all cities of the China

    To search for flights to the China on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to China
    People's Republic of China

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.