The UniTicket.in search engine will help you find out the cost of airline tickets to the Bangladesh. We compare prices online and find the cheapest flights to the Bangladesh on the websites of 700 airlines and more than 100 trusted and reliable agencies. All that is required from you is to select the dates of your flight.

Airline tickets to Bangladesh

Below are the cities for which plane tickets for flights to the Bangladesh are most often bought. At UniTicket.in you can compare the cost of flights to the Bangladesh at airport booking offices, travel agents and booking systems in just 5 minutes.

Delhi - Dhaka SG 272 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 6 623
02 February 2022
Delhi - Sylhet UK 705 Vistara Airbus A320
01:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Civil Airport
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Delhi - Chittagong I5 548 AirAsia India Airbus A320
23:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Goa - Dhaka 6E 633 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 8 654
13 March 2022
Amritsar - Dhaka SG 148 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
17:00 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Mumbai - Dhaka UK 775 Vistara Boeing 737-800
08:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 7 709
19 December 2021
Mumbai - Chittagong G8 513 Go! Airbus A320
00:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 20 088
09 December 2021
Bengaluru - Dhaka SG 401 SpiceJet Boeing 737
00:40 Kempegowda
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 10 104
09 December 2021
Bengaluru - Chittagong G8 830 Go! Airbus A320
00:00 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Hyderabad - Dhaka 6E 392 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Dhaka EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Chennai - Dhaka Q2 550 Maldivian Airbus A321
09:35 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
12:00 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 5 325
19 January 2022
Chennai - Chittagong BS 206 ATR 72
11:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:40 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 10 325
09 December 2021
Ahmedabad - Dhaka G8 532 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Kolkata - Dhaka 6E 1858 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
14:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 4 728
20 December 2021
Kolkata - Chittagong BS 202 Boeing 737-800
08:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Pune - Dhaka 6E 124 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:30 Pune Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Jaipur - Dhaka 6E 129 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:30 Jaipur Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Chandigarh - Dhaka 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Srinagar - Dhaka I5 710 AirAsia India Airbus A320
04:25 Srinagar
in a way 22 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Bagdogra - Dhaka SG 3322 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
02:20 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Patna - Dhaka SG 3508 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
16:15 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
from ₹ 10 051
09 December 2021
Kanpur - Dhaka SG 3013 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:25 Kanpur Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Agartala - Dhaka 6E 443 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:20 Agartala Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Agartala - Chittagong 6E 443 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:20 Agartala Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Guwahati - Dhaka 6E 6248 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:10 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Lucknow - Dhaka OV 7794 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
12:15 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021
Rajkot - Dhaka AI 404 Air India Airbus A319
11:30 Civil Airport
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
04:20 Hazrat Shahjalal
Flights
Find
09 December 2021

The price of a ticket to and from the Bangladesh depends on many factors and changes every day. When searching for tickets, we take into account all of these factors – whether you are flying economy or business class, taking a direct flight or one with a transfer, travelling with baggage or only hand luggage – to offer you the lowest prices for flights to the Bangladesh.

Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Bangladesh

Planes fly to Bangladesh from 2 cities. The most popular departure points are: Kolkata, Chennai. The cheapest ticket in this direction is for a flight Kolkata - Dhaka, and costs from ₹ 6 730.

Kolkata from ₹ 6 730Chennai from ₹ 8 243
8 airlines fly to Bangladesh

8 airlines sell tickets for direct flights to Bangladesh. The most popular of these air carriers are: Regent Airways, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, SpiceJet, Novoair, Jet Airways. The fastest flight to Bangladesh is 00:50 hrs long. It is operated by IndiGo (6E 1858) and flies from Kolkata - Dhaka.

  • Regent Airways
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • SpiceJet
  • Novoair
  • Jet Airways
  • IndiGo
  • Air India
  • Maldivian
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bangladesh

    There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Bangladesh. The most popular of these are: Airbus A320, Airbus A321, ATR 72, Boeing 737-800. The fastest plane is the Airbus A320; it is operated by IndiGo and flies from Kolkata - Dhaka. It departs from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport at 13:40 and arrives in Hazrat Shahjalal at 14:30, making the total flight time 00:50 hrs.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airports in Bangladesh

    Bangladesh accepts flights from 25 cities in its own 2 airports. Bangladesh's most popular airports are: Shah Amanat, Hazrat Shahjalal.

    Shah Amanat from ₹ 8 701Hazrat Shahjalal from ₹ 6 730
    Plane tickets to all cities of the Bangladesh

    To search for flights to the Bangladesh on regular or charter airline routes, select a destination city from the list below. On the city's page you can get acquainted with the ticket prices, airline promotions and special offers in the selected city.

    flights to Bangladesh
    People's Republic of Bangladesh

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.