The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Zurich. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Zurich. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Switzerland.

Cheap flights to Zurich

Below you will find tickets for flights to Zurich, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Zurich LX 147 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
22:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
07:20 Zurich Airport
Flights
from ₹ 19 673
19 November 2021
Goa - Zurich SG 8145 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:20 Dabolim Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Amritsar - Zurich AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:10 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Mumbai - Zurich LX 155 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
22:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 50 min Direct
07:15 Zurich Airport
Flights
from ₹ 27 895
23 December 2021
Bengaluru - Zurich EK 569 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
22:50 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Kochi - Zurich FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Hyderabad - Zurich AI 951 Air India Airbus A321
17:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Zurich QR 507 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
21:55 Trivandrum
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Islamabad - Zurich QR 633 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
21:55 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Lahore - Zurich QR 621 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
23:10 Allama Iqbal
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Chennai - Zurich 6E 8415 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 15 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Sialkot - Zurich EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Zurich QR 535 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:10 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 13 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Zurich Airport
Flights
from ₹ 30 271
23 December 2021
Kolkata - Zurich 6E 2016 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Pune - Zurich I5 1427 AirAsia India Airbus A320
14:15 Pune Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Karachi - Zurich QR 605 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:55 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Jaipur - Zurich 6E 6347 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:20 Jaipur Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
07:05 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Kozhikode - Zurich G9 453 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:20 Calicut
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Zurich Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Zurich depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Zurich or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Zurich

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Zurich airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Zurich, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Zurich - Delhi LX 146 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
14:35 Zurich Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min Direct
22:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 31 549
23 December 2021
Zurich - Goa LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
08:45 Zurich Airport
in a way 11 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 30 761
17 October 2021
Zurich - Amritsar LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 15 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Mumbai LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
11:45 Zurich Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min Direct
20:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 24 276
17 October 2021
Zurich - Bengaluru LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
08:45 Zurich Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
20:20 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Kochi LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
20:55 Zurich Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Cochin
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Hyderabad LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
20:55 Zurich Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Thiruvananthapuram WY 154 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
20:35 Zurich Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Islamabad LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Lahore QR 96 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
15:05 Zurich Airport
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 23 147
22 October 2021
Zurich - Chennai EK 88 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:35 Zurich Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Sialkot LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Ahmedabad LX 154 Swiss International Air Lines Boeing 777-300ER
20:55 Zurich Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Kolkata EY 74 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
09:00 Zurich Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Pune LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:35 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Zurich - Karachi TK 1908 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
09:45 Zurich Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Jinnah
Flights
from ₹ 14 065
17 November 2021
Zurich - Jaipur LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:20 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 40 161
06 December 2021
Zurich - Kozhikode LX 242 Swiss International Air Lines Airbus A330-300
15:15 Zurich Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Calicut
Flights
Find
22 October 2021
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Zurich

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Zurich and back are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest flight to Zurich found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 27 083, on the route Delhi - Zurich. Planes fly to Zurich from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 27 083Mumbai
You can fly to Zurich from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Zurich departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Zurich on the route India - Zurich (Delhi - Zurich), and costs from ₹ 27 083

India from ₹ 27 083
1 airlines fly to Zurich

You can reach Zurich with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Swiss International Air Lines. The fastest flight to Zurich is operated by Swiss International Air Lines (LX 147) on the route Delhi - Zurich. The airline's Airbus A330-300 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Zurich Airport in an average of 08:35 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Zurich

There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Zurich. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Fly to Zurich

    When buying tickets to Zurich, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Zurich
    Zurich city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.