The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Zanzibar. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Zanzibar. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Tanzania.

Cheap flights to Zanzibar

Below you will find tickets for flights to Zanzibar, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Zanzibar 6E 23 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Zanzibar
Flights
from ₹ 31 584
01 March 2022
Mumbai - Zanzibar UK 201 Vistara Airbus A320
16:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Zanzibar
Flights
from ₹ 27 553
12 February 2022
Kochi - Zanzibar G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Islamabad - Zanzibar WY 346 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
04:30 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:30 Zanzibar
Flights
Find
01 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Zanzibar depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Zanzibar or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Zanzibar

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Zanzibar airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Zanzibar, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Zanzibar - Delhi QR 1352 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
14:15 Zanzibar
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 27 811
02 March 2022
Zanzibar - Mumbai CQ 114 Cessna 208
14:00 Zanzibar
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 22 770
17 February 2022
Zanzibar - Kochi WY 706 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
14:30 Zanzibar
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Cochin
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Zanzibar - Islamabad WY 706 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
14:30 Zanzibar
in a way 17 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Zanzibar

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Zanzibar and back are: . The cheapest flight to Zanzibar found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Zanzibar from cities.

You can fly to Zanzibar from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Zanzibar departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Zanzibar on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Zanzibar

You can reach Zanzibar with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Zanzibar is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Zanzibar

There are models of aircraft that fly to Zanzibar. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Zanzibar

When buying tickets to Zanzibar, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Zanzibar
Zanzibar city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.