The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Wellington. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Wellington. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to New Zealand.

Cheap flights to Wellington

Below you will find tickets for flights to Wellington, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Wellington AI 302 Air India Boeing 787-800
07:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Wellington
Flights
from ₹ 69 001
02 February 2022
Mumbai - Wellington CX 660 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
20:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kochi - Wellington FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Hyderabad - Wellington 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Islamabad - Wellington PK 894 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:15 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 5 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Lahore - Wellington PA 412 airblue Airbus A320
18:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 9 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Chennai - Wellington MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Ahmedabad - Wellington AI 1975 Air India Airbus A321
16:05 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
03:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Karachi - Wellington EK 607 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
21:50 Jinnah
in a way 6 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
04:25 Wellington
Flights
Find
01 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Wellington depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Wellington or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Wellington

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Wellington airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Wellington, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Wellington - Delhi VA 170 Boeing 737-800
18:05 Wellington
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Mumbai NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 15 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
12:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 52 189
16 February 2022
Wellington - Kochi NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 12 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
10:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Hyderabad NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 13 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
10:30 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Islamabad JQ 256 Jetstar Airbus A320
23:45 Wellington
in a way 13 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
13:30 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Lahore NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 8 hours 15 min 3 Stopovers
05:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Chennai NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 13 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
10:50 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 76 337
06 March 2022
Wellington - Ahmedabad NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 14 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
11:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Wellington - Karachi NZ 420 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:30 Wellington
in a way 8 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Wellington

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Wellington and back are: . The cheapest flight to Wellington found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Wellington from cities.

You can fly to Wellington from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Wellington departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Wellington on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Wellington

You can reach Wellington with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Wellington is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Wellington

There are models of aircraft that fly to Wellington. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Wellington

When buying tickets to Wellington, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Wellington
Wellington city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.