The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Tokyo. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Tokyo. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Japan.

Cheap flights to Tokyo

Below you will find tickets for flights to Tokyo, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Tokyo JL 740 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
17:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 20 min Direct
01:10 Narita
Flights
₹31 002
20 August 2022
Goa - Tokyo G8 2606 Go! Airbus A320
11:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 10 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Amritsar - Tokyo AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Mumbai - Tokyo NH 830 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
17:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
01:15 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bengaluru - Tokyo I5 2393 AirAsia India Airbus A320
11:55 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kochi - Tokyo AI 510 Air India Airbus A321
12:35 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Hyderabad - Tokyo SG 408 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
22:15 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Tokyo SG 8964 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:35 Trivandrum
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
23:00 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Islamabad - Tokyo TG 350 Thai Airways Airbus A330
18:30 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Lahore - Tokyo TG 346 Thai Airways Airbus A330
18:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Chennai - Tokyo TG 338 Thai Airways Boeing 777
20:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:50 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Sialkot - Tokyo EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ahmedabad - Tokyo 6E 501 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kolkata - Tokyo KA 169 Cathay Dragon Airbus A320
18:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Pune - Tokyo SG 8184 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:35 Pune Airport
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Karachi - Tokyo CA 946 Air China Airbus A330
19:05 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Narita
Flights
₹69 196
21 August 2022
Coimbatore - Tokyo G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:30 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Jaipur - Tokyo G8 702 Go! Airbus A320
13:00 Jaipur Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:05 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Varanasi - Tokyo AI 428 Air India Airbus A321
15:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Faisalabad - Tokyo FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bhubaneswar - Tokyo UK 782 Vistara Airbus A320
15:00 Biju Patnaik
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kozhikode - Tokyo SG 140 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:55 Calicut
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Multan - Tokyo FZ 340 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:20 Multan Airport
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Peshawar - Tokyo PA 612 airblue Airbus A320
08:30 Bacha Khan
in a way 23 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tiruchirappalli - Tokyo 6E 2289 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Lucknow - Tokyo SG 139 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 16 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:40 Narita
Flights
Find
15 August 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Tokyo depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Tokyo or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Tokyo

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Tokyo airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Tokyo, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Tokyo - Delhi JL 749 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
05:40 Narita
in a way 8 hours 35 min Direct
14:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₹27 406
14 August 2022
Tokyo - Goa NH 825 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
02:10 Narita
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Amritsar EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Mumbai NH 829 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
06:30 Narita
in a way 8 hours 45 min Direct
15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Bengaluru NH 825 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-800
02:10 Narita
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Kochi XW 101 NokScoot Boeing 777-200
04:55 Narita
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:30 Cochin
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Hyderabad JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Thiruvananthapuram SQ 637 Singapore Airlines Airbus A380-800
02:05 Narita
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Islamabad PK 853 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
05:35 Narita
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
18:05 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Lahore JL 31 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:20 Haneda Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
17:40 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Chennai XJ 603 Thai AirAsia X Airbus A330-300
05:25 Narita
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Sialkot EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 22 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 Sialkot Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Ahmedabad JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 23 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Kolkata NH 849 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
15:05 Haneda Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Pune JL 749 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:00 Narita
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Karachi JL 31 Japan Airlines Boeing 777-200
02:20 Haneda Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:25 Jinnah
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Coimbatore JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 22 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Jaipur MH 71 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
01:20 Narita
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Varanasi NH 801 All Nippon Airways Boeing 787-900
09:05 Narita
in a way 2 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
11:15 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Faisalabad EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Bhubaneswar JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 23 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Biju Patnaik
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Kozhikode EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Calicut
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Multan EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 20 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Multan Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Peshawar EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Tiruchirappalli JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 0 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Tokyo - Lucknow EK 319 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Narita
in a way 19 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
To Tokyo ₹38 349! Airfare Deals by Air India
₹38 349 left 31 day
Sales dates 01 August 2022 Flight dates: 01 September 2022
Delhi - Tokyo One way, Economy - ₹38 349
Find flights
To Tokyo ₹48 144! Airfare Deals by Etihad Airways
₹48 144 left 115 days
Sales dates 01 August 2022 Flight dates: 01 December 2022
Minsk - Tokyo One way, Economy - ₹48 144
Find flights
To Tokyo ₹23 085! Airfare Deals by Turkish Airlines
₹23 085 left 95 days
Sales dates 01 August 2022 Flight dates: 11 November 2022
Minsk - Tokyo One way, Economy - ₹23 085
Find flights
To Tokyo ₹74 431! Airfare Deals by Uzbekistan Airways
₹74 431 left 17 days
Sales dates 01 August 2022 Flight dates: 25 August 2022
Minsk - Tokyo One way, Economy - ₹74 431
Find flights
To Tokyo ₹69 305! Airfare Deals by Belavia
₹69 305 left 23 days
Sales dates 01 August 2022 Flight dates: 01 September 2022
Minsk - Tokyo One way, Economy - ₹69 305
Find flights
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Tokyo

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Tokyo and back are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest flight to Tokyo found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 21 383, on the route Mumbai - Tokyo. Planes fly to Tokyo from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 45 280Mumbai from ₹ 21 383
You can fly to Tokyo from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Tokyo departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Tokyo on the route India - Tokyo (Mumbai - Tokyo), and costs from ₹ 21 383

India from ₹ 21 383
3 airlines fly to Tokyo

You can reach Tokyo with the help of one of 3 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: All Nippon Airways, Japan Airlines, Air India. The fastest flight to Tokyo is operated by Japan Airlines (JL 740) on the route Delhi - Tokyo. The airline's Boeing 787-900 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Narita in an average of 07:20 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Tokyo

There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Tokyo. The flights are operated by 3 airlines.

  • Boeing 787-800
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Fly to Tokyo

    When buying tickets to Tokyo, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Tokyo
    Tokyo city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.