The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Salalah. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Salalah. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Oman.

Cheap flights to Salalah

Below you will find tickets for flights to Salalah, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Salalah WY 242 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
04:50 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Mumbai - Salalah 6E 81 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Bengaluru - Salalah G8 418 Go! Airbus A320
00:20 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kochi - Salalah WY 226 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
03:30 Cochin
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 14 188
21 February 2022
Hyderabad - Salalah 6E 6131 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Salalah
Thiruvananthapuram - Salalah EK 523 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
23:00 Trivandrum
in a way 17 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
16:05 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 20 797
30 January 2022
Islamabad - Salalah WY 346 Oman Air Boeing 737-800
04:30 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 16 827
09 February 2022
Lahore - Salalah PK 9229 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
22:10 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
01:15 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 20 247
01 February 2022
Chennai - Salalah G8 301 Go! Airbus A320
00:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 29 913
13 February 2022
Sialkot - Salalah PK 281 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
04:30 Sialkot Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 13 718
18 March 2022
Karachi - Salalah OV 292 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
22:05 Jinnah
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 12 487
01 February 2022
Coimbatore - Salalah G8 332 Go! Airbus A320
09:30 Coimbatore
in a way 14 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Mangalore - Salalah 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:30 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Faisalabad - Salalah FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
06:35 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kozhikode - Salalah IX 341 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
07:55 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
12:05 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 22 030
01 February 2022
Multan - Salalah G9 559 Air Arabia Airbus A320
06:30 Multan Airport
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
00:05 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Peshawar - Salalah EK 637 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Bacha Khan
in a way 15 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
19:05 Salalah
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kannur - Salalah G8 392 Go! Airbus A320
22:30
in a way 14 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Salalah
Flights
from ₹ 23 932
08 March 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Salalah depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Salalah or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Salalah

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Salalah airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Salalah, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Salalah - Delhi WY 922 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
19:55 Salalah
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 16 466
01 February 2022
Salalah - Mumbai WY 910 Oman Air Embraer EMB 175
18:10 Salalah
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 16 693
04 February 2022
Salalah - Bengaluru WY 910 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
18:10 Salalah
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
06:40 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Kochi OV 106 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:50 Salalah
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Cochin
Salalah - Hyderabad WY 910 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
18:10 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:10 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Thiruvananthapuram WY 908 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
13:30 Salalah
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
23:45 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 29 185
28 January 2022
Salalah - Islamabad WY 922 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
19:55 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 14 623
01 February 2022
Salalah - Lahore PK 130 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
20:50 Salalah
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
23:30 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 12 051
01 February 2022
Salalah - Chennai WY 910 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
18:10 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Sialkot WY 902 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
00:55 Salalah
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Sialkot Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 660
01 February 2022
Salalah - Karachi WY 922 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
19:55 Salalah
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Jinnah
Flights
from ₹ 12 895
01 February 2022
Salalah - Coimbatore OV 106 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:50 Salalah
in a way 15 hours 30 min 3 Stopovers
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Mangalore WY 910 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
18:10 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Faisalabad OV 106 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:50 Salalah
in a way 17 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Kozhikode IX 342 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
13:10 Salalah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
16:55 Calicut
Flights
from ₹ 10 241
29 January 2022
Salalah - Multan WY 902 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
00:55 Salalah
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
17:50 Multan Airport
Flights
from ₹ 22 071
01 February 2022
Salalah - Peshawar OV 106 Estonian Air Airbus A320 NEO
16:50 Salalah
in a way 12 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Salalah - Kannur WY 908 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
13:30 Salalah
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
22:55
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Salalah

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Salalah and back are: Kozhikode, Lahore. The cheapest flight to Salalah found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 17 475, on the route Kozhikode - Salalah. Planes fly to Salalah from 2 cities.

Kozhikode from ₹ 17 475Lahore from ₹ 22 000
You can fly to Salalah from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Salalah departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan. The cheapest flight to Salalah on the route India - Salalah (Kozhikode - Salalah), and costs from ₹ 17 475

India from ₹ 17 475Pakistan from ₹ 22 000
2 airlines fly to Salalah

You can reach Salalah with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air India Express, Pakistan International Airlines. The fastest flight to Salalah is operated by Pakistan International Airlines (PK 9229) on the route Lahore - Salalah. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Allama Iqbal and Salalah in an average of 03:05 minutes.

  • Air India Express
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Salalah

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Salalah. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to Salalah

    When buying tickets to Salalah, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Salalah
    Salalah city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.