The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Ranchi. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Ranchi. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Ranchi

Below you will find tickets for flights to Ranchi, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Ranchi AI 417 Air India Airbus A320
08:40 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
10:15 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
₹5 169
02 September 2022
Goa - Ranchi 6E 381 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:30 Dabolim Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Amritsar - Ranchi 6E 2057 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Mumbai - Ranchi 6E 5315 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
05:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
₹6 395
31 August 2022
Bengaluru - Ranchi I5 1621 AirAsia India Airbus A320
04:20 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 10 min Direct
06:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kochi - Ranchi SG 317 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:55 Cochin
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Hyderabad - Ranchi 6E 981 IndiGo Airbus A321
11:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
12:50 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Ranchi UK 896 Vistara Airbus A320
06:00 Trivandrum
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Chennai - Ranchi 6E 6335 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
05:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ahmedabad - Ranchi AI 851 Air India Airbus A321
06:20 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kolkata - Ranchi 6E 997 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:10 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
16:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Pune - Ranchi UK 972 Vistara Airbus A320
08:00 Pune Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Coimbatore - Ranchi 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Jaipur - Ranchi 6E 203 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:45 Jaipur Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Mangalore - Ranchi 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Varanasi - Ranchi AI 405 Air India Airbus A319
06:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Chandigarh - Ranchi 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
₹7 218
14 October 2022
Port Blair - Ranchi G8 840 Go! Airbus A320
04:35 Port Blair Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bhopal - Ranchi AI 482 Air India Airbus A319
05:55 Raja Bhoj Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Srinagar - Ranchi SG 298 SpiceJet Boeing 737
08:30 Srinagar
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bhubaneswar - Ranchi 6E 6892 IndiGo Airbus A321
07:30 Biju Patnaik
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Madurai - Ranchi 6E 296 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:00 Madurai Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bagdogra - Ranchi I5 743 AirAsia India Airbus A320
06:50 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
₹10 130
14 October 2022
Patna - Ranchi 6E 485 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
13:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Indore - Ranchi 6E 2404 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:15 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Vishakhapatnam - Ranchi I5 1453 AirAsia India Airbus A320
05:55 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Dehra Dun - Ranchi 6E 184 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Surat Gujarat - Ranchi 6E 497 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:30 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Vadodara - Ranchi 6E 2512 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Vadodara Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Gorakhpur - Ranchi SG 8379 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:00 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kanpur - Ranchi SG 2746 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
07:50 Kanpur Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Leh - Ranchi G8 204 Go! Airbus A320
03:00 Leh Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Agartala - Ranchi 6E 6672 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:50 Agartala Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Guwahati - Ranchi I5 784 AirAsia India Airbus A320
07:20 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Imphal - Ranchi I5 784 AirAsia India Airbus A320
05:55 Imphal Municipal Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Lucknow - Ranchi 6E 8498 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Nagpur - Ranchi 6E 297 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:00 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Raipur - Ranchi 6E 2292 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:00 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Dibrugarh - Ranchi 6E 6772 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:25 Dibrugarh Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Jabalpur - Ranchi SG 3030 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
04:15 Jabalpur Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
New York - Ranchi BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Abu Dhabi - Ranchi G8 76 Go! Airbus A320
18:50 Abu Dhabi
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:05 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Dubai - Ranchi EK 512 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:00 Dubai Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Singapore - Ranchi UK 116 Vistara Airbus A320
01:30 Changi
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Doha - Ranchi QR 578 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
18:55 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:25 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Kathmandu - Ranchi UK 156 Vistara Airbus A320
11:30 Tribhuvan
in a way 14 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bangkok - Ranchi WE 347 Thai Smile Airbus A320
07:05 Don Mueang
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Bahrain - Ranchi GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Muscat - Ranchi WY 245 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
05:00 Muscat
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Jeddah - Ranchi SG 66 SpiceJet Boeing 737
18:00 King Abdulaziz
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Riyadh - Ranchi 6E 1839 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:05 King Khaled
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Gassim - Ranchi F3 4024 Flyadeal Airbus A320
13:35 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Jammu - Ranchi AI 822 Air India Airbus A319
07:45 Satwari Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Ranchi depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Ranchi or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Ranchi

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Ranchi airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Ranchi, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Ranchi - Delhi G8 148 Go! Airbus A320
17:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
19:35 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Goa I5 632 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:05 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Amritsar G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Mumbai G8 706 Go! Airbus A320
09:05 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Bengaluru I5 1622 AirAsia India Airbus A320
07:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
09:15 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Kochi I5 1622 AirAsia India Airbus A320
02:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Hyderabad 6E 989 IndiGo Airbus A321
13:30 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
15:25 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Thiruvananthapuram I5 1622 AirAsia India Airbus A320
02:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Chennai 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
08:35 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Ahmedabad G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Kolkata I5 545 AirAsia India Airbus A320
11:30 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
12:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
₹9 084
02 September 2022
Ranchi - Pune 6E 398 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:45 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Coimbatore 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Jaipur G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Mangalore 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Varanasi SG 886 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Chandigarh UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Port Blair 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Port Blair Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Bhopal SG 886 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Raja Bhoj Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Srinagar UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Srinagar
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Bhubaneswar 6E 5319 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Biju Patnaik
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Madurai SG 272 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Madurai Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Bagdogra 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Patna 6E 6325 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
16:15 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Indore G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Vishakhapatnam 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Dehra Dun 6E 398 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:45 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Dehra Dun Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Surat Gujarat UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Vadodara UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Vadodara Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Gorakhpur 6E 2083 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
04:00 Gorakhpur Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Kanpur G8 362 Go! Airbus A320
15:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:35 Kanpur Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Leh 6E 2083 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Leh Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Agartala 6E 258 IndiGo Airbus A321
15:15 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Agartala Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Guwahati UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Imphal 6E 258 IndiGo Airbus A321
15:15 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Imphal Municipal Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Lucknow 6E 398 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:45 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Nagpur SG 272 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Raipur UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Dibrugarh 6E 2083 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:00 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Dibrugarh Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Jabalpur UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Jabalpur Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - New York UK 754 Vistara Airbus A320
14:50 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Abu Dhabi G8 362 Go! Airbus A320
15:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Abu Dhabi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Dubai G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:20 Dubai Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Singapore G8 375 Go! Airbus A320
13:15 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Changi
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Doha G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Hamad
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Kathmandu 6E 398 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:45 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
₹11 209
29 November 2022
Ranchi - Bangkok 6E 822 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:35 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Bahrain G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bahrain
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Muscat UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Jeddah UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:45 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Riyadh 6E 787 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:15 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:10 King Khaled
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Gassim UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Ranchi - Jammu UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Satwari Airport
Flights
Find
15 August 2022
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 7 cities offer direct flights to Ranchi

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Ranchi and back are: Delhi, Bengaluru, Kolkata, Mumbai, Patna. The cheapest flight to Ranchi found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 2 276, on the route Delhi - Ranchi. Planes fly to Ranchi from 7 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 2 276Bengaluru from ₹ 4 431Kolkata from ₹ 9 079Mumbai from ₹ 2 829Patna from ₹ 3 094
Hyderabad from ₹ 4 447Chennai from ₹ 4 258
You can fly to Ranchi from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Ranchi departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Ranchi on the route India - Ranchi (Delhi - Ranchi), and costs from ₹ 2 276

India from ₹ 2 276
6 airlines fly to Ranchi

You can reach Ranchi with the help of one of 6 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: IndiGo, Go!, AirAsia India, Vistara, Air India. The fastest flight to Ranchi is operated by IndiGo (6E 485) on the route Patna - Ranchi. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Jay Prakash Narayan and Birsa Munda Airport in an average of 00:40 minutes.

  • IndiGo
  • Go!
  • AirAsia India
  • Vistara
  • Air India
  • Alliance Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Ranchi

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Ranchi. The flights are operated by 6 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A321
  • Fly to Ranchi

    When buying tickets to Ranchi, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Ranchi
    Ranchi city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.