The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to New York. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in New York. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to United States.

Cheap flights to New York

Below you will find tickets for flights to New York, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - New York UA 83 United Airlines Boeing 777
21:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 50 min Direct
11:55 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 33 165
01 December 2021
Goa - New York 6E 6386 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:20 Dabolim Airport
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Amritsar - New York AI 480 Air India Airbus A320
17:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Mumbai - New York AI 105 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
22:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 25 min Direct
13:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 33 570
30 January 2022
Bengaluru - New York SG 456 SpiceJet Boeing 737
15:00 Kempegowda
in a way 19 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 36 068
31 January 2022
Kochi - New York AI 55 Air India Airbus A321
14:40 Cochin
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 39 914
30 October 2021
Hyderabad - New York I5 331 AirAsia India Airbus A320
15:25 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 38 579
10 November 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - New York QR 507 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
21:55 Trivandrum
in a way 21 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
19:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 42 647
31 October 2021
Islamabad - New York BA 260 British Airways Boeing 787-800
04:00 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 29 892
16 January 2022
Lahore - New York PK 797 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777
07:20 Allama Iqbal
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
01:40 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 37 430
28 March 2022
Chennai - New York UK 824 Vistara Boeing 737-800
15:15 Chennai Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 36 435
25 October 2021
Sialkot - New York PK 777 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
06:05 Sialkot Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:30 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 44 980
01 November 2021
Ahmedabad - New York SG 638 SpiceJet Boeing 737
17:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 35 888
01 December 2021
Kolkata - New York 6E 898 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 41 737
31 October 2021
Pune - New York AI 854 Air India Airbus A321
16:25 Pune Airport
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Karachi - New York FZ 332 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
23:45 Jinnah
in a way 19 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 35 651
21 November 2021
Coimbatore - New York 6E 396 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:35 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Jaipur - New York 9I 644 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
14:45 Jaipur Airport
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Mangalore - New York SG 6250 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 44 218
31 October 2021
Varanasi - New York G8 187 Go! Airbus A320
14:30 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Chandigarh - New York G8 138 Go! Airbus A320
15:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 45 987
31 October 2021
Faisalabad - New York G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
20:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 22 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 64 235
31 October 2021
Bhopal - New York AI 438 Air India Airbus A321
16:30 Raja Bhoj Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 40 997
31 October 2021
Srinagar - New York 6E 2197 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:10 Srinagar
in a way 22 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Bhubaneswar - New York AI 474 Air India Airbus A320
16:05 Biju Patnaik
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Madurai - New York SG 612 SpiceJet Boeing 737
14:35 Madurai Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Bagdogra - New York 6E 5024 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:40 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 20 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Kozhikode - New York QR 537 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
21:50 Calicut
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
19:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Patna - New York AI 732 Air India Airbus A319
15:40 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 45 635
31 October 2021
Indore - New York I5 749 AirAsia India Airbus A320
15:05 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 41 278
09 December 2021
Vishakhapatnam - New York AI 653 Air India Airbus A320
16:00 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Multan - New York PK 293 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
20:35 Multan Airport
in a way 22 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
18:55 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 75 021
31 October 2021
Surat Gujarat - New York 6E 5029 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:00 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 19 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Peshawar - New York PK 217 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
17:25 Bacha Khan
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
16:15 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 43 584
15 November 2021
Ranchi - New York UK 754 Vistara Airbus A320
14:50 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Vadodara - New York AI 820 Air India Airbus A320
14:50 Vadodara Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Tiruchirappalli - New York IX 682 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
10:50 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 23 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Vijayawada - New York AI 468 Air India Airbus A320
15:10 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 20 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
from ₹ 44 554
11 March 2022
Agartala - New York I5 581 AirAsia India Airbus A320
12:05 Agartala Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:55 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 53 015
30 December 2021
Guwahati - New York AI 892 Air India Airbus A321
13:50 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 19 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Lucknow - New York AI 812 Air India Airbus A319
14:45 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 41 133
10 November 2021
Nagpur - New York 6E 202 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:20 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Raipur - New York UK 798 Vistara Airbus A320
14:50 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Kannur - New York IX 773 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
14:20
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:35 John F. Kennedy
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Rajkot - New York AI 656 Air India Airbus A319
12:30 Civil Airport
in a way 22 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 49 971
28 December 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to New York depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to New York or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from New York

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from New York airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from New York, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

New York - Delhi AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
22:25 John F. Kennedy
in a way 13 hours 55 min Direct
12:20 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 33 454
20 November 2021
New York - Goa EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
22:10 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Amritsar EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 42 667
31 October 2021
New York - Mumbai AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
21:15 Newark Liberty
in a way 14 hours 25 min Direct
11:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 38 900
30 October 2021
New York - Bengaluru AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 35 553
11 November 2021
New York - Kochi EY 100 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
03:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
21:40 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 44 747
19 November 2021
New York - Hyderabad AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 36 602
10 November 2021
New York - Thiruvananthapuram EY 100 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
03:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:25 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 37 464
28 October 2021
New York - Islamabad DY 7002 Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 787-900
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 28 483
09 January 2022
New York - Lahore DL 4985 Delta Air Lines Canadair Regional Jet 900
20:59 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
14:15 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 25 929
05 March 2022
New York - Chennai AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 62 674
14 December 2021
New York - Sialkot EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Sialkot Airport
Flights
from ₹ 26 378
28 November 2021
New York - Ahmedabad BA 182 British Airways Boeing 777
04:10 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
21:10 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 729
15 November 2021
New York - Kolkata AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 41 645
10 November 2021
New York - Pune UA 82 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
20:05 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Karachi EY 100 Etihad Airways Airbus A380-800
03:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:40 Jinnah
Flights
from ₹ 33 420
01 November 2021
New York - Coimbatore AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Jaipur EK 202 Emirates Airbus A380-800
04:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:15 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Mangalore AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Varanasi AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Chandigarh BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Faisalabad BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
09:15 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 68 719
17 December 2021
New York - Bhopal AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Raja Bhoj Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Srinagar AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Srinagar
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Bhubaneswar AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:50 Biju Patnaik
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Madurai EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Madurai Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Bagdogra AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Kozhikode QR 702 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-300ER
02:00 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Calicut
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Patna AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Indore AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 16 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Vishakhapatnam AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Multan BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
09:00 Multan Airport
Flights
from ₹ 62 892
23 December 2021
New York - Surat Gujarat AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Peshawar EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Ranchi BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Vadodara AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Vadodara Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Tiruchirappalli EK 204 Emirates Airbus A380-800
15:40 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
13:20 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Vijayawada AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Agartala EK 210 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:20 Agartala Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Guwahati AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Lucknow AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:45 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Nagpur UA 82 United Airlines Boeing 777
01:55 Newark Liberty
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:50 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Raipur AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:45 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Kannur DL 24 Delta Air Lines Boeing 777-200LR
02:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
20:55
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
New York - Rajkot BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
09:05 Civil Airport
Flights
Find
31 October 2021
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to New York

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to New York and back are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest flight to New York found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 36 409, on the route Delhi - New York. Planes fly to New York from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 36 409Mumbai from ₹ 37 116
You can fly to New York from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to New York departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to New York on the route India - New York (Delhi - New York), and costs from ₹ 36 409

India from ₹ 36 409
2 airlines fly to New York

You can reach New York with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: United Airlines, Air India. The fastest flight to New York is operated by United Airlines (UA 83) on the route Delhi - New York. The airline's Boeing 777 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Newark Liberty in an average of 14:50 minutes.

  • United Airlines
  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to New York

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to New York. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Boeing 777
  • Boeing 777-300ER
  • Fly to New York

    When buying tickets to New York, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to New York
    New York city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.