The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Munich. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Munich. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Germany.

Cheap flights to Munich

Below you will find tickets for flights to Munich, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Munich LH 763 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
22:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
06:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 20 473
08 November 2021
Goa - Munich QR 523 Qatar Airways Airbus A321
22:10 Dabolim Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Amritsar - Munich AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
12:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Mumbai - Munich LH 767 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
22:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 8 hours 20 min Direct
06:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 390
25 October 2021
Bengaluru - Munich 6E 6794 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:20 Kempegowda
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
04:40 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 25 165
24 October 2021
Kochi - Munich FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hyderabad - Munich 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Islamabad - Munich QR 633 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-1000
21:55 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 29 900
22 November 2021
Lahore - Munich QR 621 Qatar Airways Boeing 777-200LR
23:10 Allama Iqbal
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 34 419
22 November 2021
Chennai - Munich 6E 8415 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 30 153
02 November 2021
Sialkot - Munich G9 552 Air Arabia Airbus A320
17:50 Sialkot Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 30 690
22 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Munich QR 535 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
22:10 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kolkata - Munich 6E 2016 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Pune - Munich 9I 888 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:30 Pune Airport
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:25 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Karachi - Munich TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
01:20 Jinnah
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
from ₹ 21 828
10 January 2022
Peshawar - Munich PK 217 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
18:20 Bacha Khan
in a way 15 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Munich depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Munich or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Munich

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Munich airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Munich, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Munich - Delhi LH 762 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
14:15 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min Direct
21:40 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 24 364
12 November 2021
Munich - Goa LH 766 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
10:35 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
21:50 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 39 156
30 October 2021
Munich - Amritsar EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Mumbai LH 766 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
13:15 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min Direct
21:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 25 252
30 October 2021
Munich - Bengaluru LH 101 Lufthansa Airbus A321
09:00 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 11 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:25 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 37 131
28 December 2021
Munich - Kochi EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 16 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Cochin
Flights
from ₹ 26 680
23 November 2021
Munich - Hyderabad EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
04:45 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Islamabad QR 58 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:50 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 20 957
03 November 2021
Munich - Lahore TK 1634 Turkish Airlines Airbus A321
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 25 078
03 November 2021
Munich - Chennai EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 13 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Sialkot TK 7739 Turkish Airlines Boeing 737-800
12:45 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
04:15 Sialkot Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Ahmedabad EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 17 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Kolkata LH 762 Lufthansa Airbus A350-900
11:10 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Pune EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
09:35 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Munich - Karachi WY 124 Oman Air Airbus A330-200
20:45 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Jinnah
Munich - Peshawar EK 50 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 Franz Josef Strauss Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Munich

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Munich and back are: Delhi, Mumbai. The cheapest flight to Munich found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 24 870, on the route Delhi - Munich. Planes fly to Munich from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 24 870Mumbai
You can fly to Munich from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Munich departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Munich on the route India - Munich (Delhi - Munich), and costs from ₹ 24 870

India from ₹ 24 870
1 airlines fly to Munich

You can reach Munich with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Lufthansa. The fastest flight to Munich is operated by Lufthansa (LH 763) on the route Delhi - Munich. The airline's Airbus A350-900 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Franz Josef Strauss Airport in an average of 08:00 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Munich

There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Munich. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • Airbus A350-900
  • Fly to Munich

    When buying tickets to Munich, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Munich
    Munich city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.