The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Mangalore. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Mangalore. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Mangalore

Below you will find tickets for flights to Mangalore, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Mangalore 6E 223 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 45 min Direct
13:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 520
25 November 2021
Goa - Mangalore 6E 189 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:55 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mumbai - Mangalore 6E 568 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 35 min Direct
08:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 582
04 December 2021
Bengaluru - Mangalore 6E 902 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
04:40 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 410
20 November 2021
Kochi - Mangalore 6E 537 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:50 Cochin
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 053
08 April 2022
Hyderabad - Mangalore 6E 7163 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
03:55 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
05:45 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangalore 6E 644 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:15 Trivandrum
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 709
10 November 2021
Chennai - Mangalore 6E 7141 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:25 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 690
17 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Mangalore 6E 879 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kolkata - Mangalore 6E 875 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
18:55 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 312
10 December 2021
Pune - Mangalore 6E 911 IndiGo Airbus A321
03:40 Pune Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Coimbatore - Mangalore 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jaipur - Mangalore 6E 218 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Jaipur Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 302
09 April 2022
Varanasi - Mangalore 6E 144 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:15 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Chandigarh - Mangalore G8 562 Go! Airbus A320
08:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Port Blair - Mangalore G8 320 Go! Airbus A320
07:05 Port Blair Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jodhpur - Mangalore 6E 2427 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:00 Jodhpur Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Bhopal - Mangalore 6E 538 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:30 Raja Bhoj Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Bhubaneswar - Mangalore 6E 6892 IndiGo Airbus A321
07:30 Biju Patnaik
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Madurai - Mangalore 6E 296 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:00 Madurai Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 717
24 November 2021
Bagdogra - Mangalore SG 782 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:30 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 12 384
30 October 2021
Kozhikode - Mangalore 9I 509 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:55 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 341
19 November 2021
Patna - Mangalore 6E 805 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:25 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Mangalore 6E 287 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 142
06 November 2021
Dehra Dun - Mangalore 6E 257 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:10 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Surat Gujarat - Mangalore 6E 5036 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ranchi - Mangalore 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Vadodara - Mangalore 6E 808 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:15 Vadodara Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kanpur - Mangalore SG 950 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:15 Kanpur Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Mangalore 6E 7144 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
03:15 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Udaipur - Mangalore 6E 748 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Vijayawada - Mangalore SG 3418 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
02:10 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 583
30 April 2022
Guwahati - Mangalore SG 784 SpiceJet Boeing 737
04:10 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Hubli - Mangalore 6E 7133 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:40 Hubli Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Imphal - Mangalore 6E 6242 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:40 Imphal Municipal Airport
in a way 9 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Lucknow - Mangalore 6E 279 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
10:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Nagpur - Mangalore 6E 6404 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
06:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Raipur - Mangalore UK 796 Vistara Airbus A320
05:20 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Rajahmundry - Mangalore 6E 7119 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:25 Rajahmundry Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
New York - Mangalore AI 144 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:45 Newark Liberty
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Chicago - Mangalore EK 236 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
01:45 O'Hare
in a way 21 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
23:35 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
London - Mangalore AI 178 Air India Boeing 787-800
13:00 Heathrow
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:35 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Colombo - Mangalore UK 132 Vistara Airbus A320
02:30 Bandaranaike
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Shanghai - Mangalore CX 367 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
05:45 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 23 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Abu Dhabi - Mangalore IX 816 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
22:45 Abu Dhabi
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
02:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 12 468
18 November 2021
Beirut - Mangalore ME 426 Middle East Airlines Airbus A320
05:20 Beirut-Rafic Hariri
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Toronto - Mangalore TK 18 Turkish Airlines Boeing 787-900
03:30 Pearson
in a way 2 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Mangalore MH 180 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
13:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
06:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Dubai - Mangalore SG 60 SpiceJet Boeing 737
02:40 Dubai Airport
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
06:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 032
30 October 2021
Singapore - Mangalore MI 324 Silkair Boeing 737-800
00:30 Changi
in a way 5 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 38 407
31 October 2021
Doha - Mangalore IX 822 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
09:00 Hamad
in a way 4 hours 5 min Direct
13:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 11 420
14 December 2021
Sydney - Mangalore VA 5435 Boeing 777-300ER
10:35 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
in a way 1 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Moscow - Mangalore U6 891 Ural Airlines Airbus A321
00:35 Moscow Domodedovo Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jakarta - Mangalore EK 357 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
10:40 Soekarno-Hatta
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kathmandu - Mangalore UK 156 Vistara Airbus A320
11:30 Tribhuvan
in a way 15 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Paris - Mangalore EK 76 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
20:35 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Sharjah - Mangalore G9 458 Air Arabia Airbus A320
18:50 Sharjah
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 9 680
26 October 2021
Bangkok - Mangalore EK 385 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
18:05 Don Mueang
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Bahrain - Mangalore GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 234
24 October 2021
Muscat - Mangalore IX 818 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
10:45 Muscat
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
14:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 833
19 December 2021
Shiraz - Mangalore W5 1088 Mahan Airlines British Aerospace 146
08:20 Shiraz
in a way 21 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Krabi - Mangalore PG 262 Bangkok Airways Airbus A319
03:45 Krabi Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Erbil - Mangalore QR 453 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
00:55 Erbil
in a way 4 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jeddah - Mangalore FZ 836 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
04:25 King Abdulaziz
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 16 446
30 October 2021
Riyadh - Mangalore SV 740 Saudia Airbus A330
23:00 King Khaled
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:55 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Salalah - Mangalore WY 910 Oman Air Boeing 737-200
18:10 Salalah
in a way 11 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Dammam - Mangalore J2 9206 Azerbaijan Airlines Embraer 190
14:00 SABTCO Bus Station
in a way 13 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
03:10 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 528
19 November 2021
Ras al-Khaimah - Mangalore SG 161 SpiceJet Boeing 737
21:50 Ras Al Khaimah
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Gassim - Mangalore G9 1184 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Yanbu - Mangalore SV 1588 Saudia Airbus A320
13:05 Yanbu Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
07:50 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Hail - Mangalore F3 4245 Flyadeal Airbus A320
16:40 Hail Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 976
26 October 2021
Jammu - Mangalore SG 414 SpiceJet Boeing 737
09:45 Satwari Airport
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jazan - Mangalore SV 1784 Saudia Airbus A320
16:55 Jazan Regional Airport
in a way 18 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
11:25 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kannur - Mangalore G8 392 Go! Airbus A320
22:30
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 352
30 October 2021
Pantnagar - Mangalore 9I 646 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:30 Pantnagar Airport
in a way 19 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Mangalore depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Mangalore or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Mangalore

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Mangalore airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Mangalore, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Mangalore - Delhi SG 1027 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:45 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 4 668
25 November 2021
Mangalore - Goa 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Mumbai 6E 295 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 153
16 November 2021
Mangalore - Bengaluru 6E 897 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:35 Mangalore Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min Direct
05:25 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kochi SG 3428 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Cochin
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Hyderabad 6E 7164 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
06:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
08:00 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 590
17 November 2021
Mangalore - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:50 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Chennai 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
11:15 Mangalore Airport
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
12:55 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 879
17 November 2021
Mangalore - Ahmedabad 6E 369 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
14:05 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kolkata 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:30 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 432
02 November 2021
Mangalore - Pune 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Coimbatore 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jaipur AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Varanasi 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Chandigarh 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Port Blair 6E 6302 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Port Blair Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jodhpur 6E 182 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:55 Jodhpur Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Bhopal 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Raja Bhoj Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Bhubaneswar 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
13:50 Biju Patnaik
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Madurai G8 338 Go! Airbus A320
04:55 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Madurai Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Bagdogra 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:20 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kozhikode 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Calicut
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Patna SG 1027 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
from ₹ 5 191
31 January 2022
Mangalore - Vishakhapatnam G8 996 Go! Airbus A320
07:50 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Dehra Dun 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Dehra Dun Airport
Flights
from ₹ 13 520
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Surat Gujarat 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
14:50 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Ranchi 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Vadodara AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Vadodara Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Tiruchirappalli 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Udaipur AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Maharana Pratap Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 967
12 November 2021
Mangalore - Vijayawada 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Guwahati 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Hubli 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Hubli Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Imphal 6E 182 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Imphal Municipal Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Lucknow G8 138 Go! Airbus A320
14:55 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
19:05 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Nagpur G8 338 Go! Airbus A320
04:55 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Raipur AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Rajahmundry 6E 575 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:55 Rajahmundry Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - New York SG 6250 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 19 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
12:15 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 44 221
30 October 2021
Mangalore - London SG 6250 SpiceJet Boeing 737
16:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Heathrow
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Colombo AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 19 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Shanghai 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:15 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Abu Dhabi IX 815 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
18:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
21:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
from ₹ 11 279
26 November 2021
Mangalore - Toronto 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Pearson
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kuala Lumpur 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Dubai SG 59 SpiceJet Boeing 737
22:15 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
01:40 Dubai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 13 757
10 December 2021
Mangalore - Singapore 6E 182 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:20 Changi
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Doha IX 821 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
15:05 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
19:05 Hamad
Flights
from ₹ 15 050
28 October 2021
Mangalore - Sydney 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Moscow IX 383 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
03:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Vnukovo Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jakarta 6E 7139 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Soekarno-Hatta
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kathmandu 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Paris 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 1 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Sharjah SG 3009 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:35 Mangalore Airport
in a way 13 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Sharjah
Flights
from ₹ 14 103
15 December 2021
Mangalore - Bangkok 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Bahrain 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bahrain
Flights
from ₹ 18 848
29 November 2021
Mangalore - Muscat IX 817 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
06:25 Mangalore Airport
in a way 3 hours 10 min Direct
09:35 Muscat
Flights
from ₹ 19 575
03 December 2021
Mangalore - Krabi 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 19 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
02:30 Krabi Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jeddah IX 885 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
12:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
21:15 King Abdulaziz
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kuwait IX 813 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
14:30 Mangalore Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:05
Flights
from ₹ 21 007
08 March 2022
Mangalore - Riyadh IX 885 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
12:45 Mangalore Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
20:10 King Khaled
Flights
from ₹ 26 479
07 November 2021
Mangalore - Salalah 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 12 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
18:30 Salalah
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Dammam SG 59 SpiceJet Boeing 737
18:50 Mangalore Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 SABTCO Bus Station
Flights
from ₹ 20 647
26 November 2021
Mangalore - Gassim AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 22 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
06:00 Prince Nayef bin Abdulaziz Regional Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Yanbu AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Yanbu Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Hail AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 17 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
00:20 Hail Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jammu 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 20 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Satwari Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Jazan AI 680 Air India Airbus A321
07:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
23:30 Jazan Regional Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Kannur 6E 388 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Mangalore Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:05
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Pantnagar 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Pantnagar Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mangalore - Silchar SG 3009 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:35 Mangalore Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
01:30 Kumbhirgram Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Airports in 11 cities offer direct flights to Mangalore

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Mangalore and back are: Mumbai, Dubai, Bengaluru, Delhi, Chennai. The cheapest flight to Mangalore found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 2 330, on the route Bengaluru - Mangalore. Planes fly to Mangalore from 11 cities.

Mumbai from ₹ 3 984Dubai from ₹ 5 276Bengaluru from ₹ 2 330Delhi from ₹ 4 219Chennai from ₹ 3 251
HyderabadKolkataLucknowDoha from ₹ 11 479Abu Dhabi from ₹ 9 908
Muscat from ₹ 16 488
You can fly to Mangalore from 4 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Mangalore departing from 4 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, United Arab Emirates, Qatar, Oman. The cheapest flight to Mangalore on the route India - Mangalore (Bengaluru - Mangalore), and costs from ₹ 2 330

India from ₹ 2 330United Arab Emirates from ₹ 5 276Qatar from ₹ 11 479Oman from ₹ 16 488
4 airlines fly to Mangalore

You can reach Mangalore with the help of one of 4 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: IndiGo, Air India Express, SpiceJet, Air India. The fastest flight to Mangalore is operated by IndiGo (6E 902) on the route Bengaluru - Mangalore. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Kempegowda and Mangalore Airport in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • IndiGo
  • Air India Express
  • SpiceJet
  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Mangalore

    There are 4 models of aircraft that fly to Mangalore. The flights are operated by 4 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737-800
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 737
  • Fly to Mangalore

    When buying tickets to Mangalore, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Mangalore
    Mangalore city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.